NEZ 2011 SE

Sjöslaget 20.8.2011

Results online

Updated: 21.8. - 4:39 EET 2011-09-23 Updated recalculated serie points for local class

Pos Nat. Driver Navigator Club Car Controls Time Total NEZ

Local class
1 SE PL Andersson Peter Kihlstenius Älmhults MK/Södertörns BOK Audi 80 Q 20 73,47 93,47 60
2 SE Magnus Ershede Bent Josefson Götene MK Toyota Corolla 19 74,59 93,59 ---
3 SE Björn Henriksson Claes Nideborn Ludvika MS Toyota RAV4 10 84,54 94,54 58
4 SE Sigge Henriksson Thomas Henriksson Ludvika MS/Fagersta MK Subaru 10 85,03 95,03 ---
5 SE Stefan Helin Joacim Ahnheim Tibro MK Mitsubishi Lancer 20 75,10 95,10 57
6 SE Sven-Ingvar Arnesson Yngve Ernstsson Hässleholm MK Audi S2 13 84,54 97,54 ---
7 SE L-G Carlsson Per Andersson Västerås MS/Bromma MS Toyota RAV4 30 71,00 101,00 56
8 SE Conny Johansson Daniel Johansson Ljungby MK Audi 80Q 33 73,18 106,18 ---
9 SE Jonas Hellander Per Hellander Ludvika MS Toyota RAV4 30 79,09 109,09 55
10 SE Sölve Eklund Jesper Eklund Rasbo MK Toyota RAV4 30 80,38 110,38 54
11 SE Kenneth Lannermo Ulf Andersson Skepptuna MK/Älmhults MK VW Golf 30 81,34 111,34 53
12 SE Kurt Fredrixon Mathias Fredrixon Mölndals MK Saab 99 EMS 26 102,16 128,16 ---
13 SE Jonas Hjelm Krister Karlsson Mölndals MK Audi 80Q 46 83,05 129,05 ---
14 SE Peter Brådner Håkan Nilsson MK Team Westom Subaru Super Station 66 75,38 141,38 ---
15 SE Anders Karlsson Anton Sävström Almunge MK Toyota RAV4 30 126,21 156,21 52
16 SE Kjell Andersson Ingvar Andersson Stenungsunds MK Peugeot 205 36 122,09 158,09 ---
17 SE Per Johansson Gunnar Munktelius Västerås MS/Bromma MS Subaru Impreza 70 92,18 162,18 ---
18 SE Leif Fransson Johan Fransson Grimslövs MS Suzuki Swift 70 111,07 181,07 ---
19 SE Stig Lindström Lars Mörnborg MK Orion Suzuki Swift 4wd 69 121,28 190,28 51
SE Peter Palinkas Arne Johansson Älmhults MK Opel Ascona DNF

Foreigner's class
1 DK Børge Holm Jørn Mørup Thy Motor Sport/Struer OMS Opel Astra Gsi 13 72,22 85,22 60
2 DK Harald Søndergaard Jan Søndergaard Ikast MK Toyota Corolla GSI 20 73,13 93,13 58
3 FI Rolf Sjöberg Kari Mamia Lohjan UA Daihatsu Charade 16 80,55 96,55 57
4 FI Tomi Viitala Juha Heikkilä KiikoisAS/VaToSUA Subaru Justy 10 94,41 104,41 56
5 DK Flemming Jensen Bent Mikkelsen Struer OMS Toyota RAV4 30 78,39 108,39 55
6 FI Kari-Pekka Turtiainen Jari Kulmala JSAST/KangUA Subaru WRX Sti 30 85,51 115,51 54
7 FI Jouko Mattila Esa Tuokko NaSU Audi 13 115,36 128,36 53
8 FI Kari Virtanen Timo Mäkelä NaSU Toyota RAV4 23 112,41 135,41 52
9 DK Erik Rasmussen John Michelsen Viking Auto Sport Subaru Impreza 23 121,48 144,48 51
10 FI Jari Willner Jari Vuorinen JSAST Toyota Tercel 36 113,04 149,04 50
11 FI Hannu Lehtimäki Ari Uotila NaSU Audi S3 Quattro 40 118,47 158,47 49
12 FI Pekka Kaipainen Erkki Laakso AL-Hki/UFAK VW Golf 53 122,29 175,29 48
13 DK René Hansen Mathias Hansen Hedelands MK Subaru 40 138,55 178,55 47
14 DK Jesper Jakobsen Henrik Møller-Nielsen AAS BMW 325 83 97,33 180,33 46
15 DK Michael Nystrup Larsen Ole Skov Struer OMS/Thy MS Toyota RAV4 62 121,49 183,49 45
16 DK Lars Palle Stig Ravn Grindsteds MK Subaru Impreza RX AWD 52 154,04 206,04 44
17 DK Rene Hinsch Kim Andersen SMKG VW Golf 70 188,40 258,40 43

Beginner's Cup
1 SE Anders Karlsson Anton Sävström Almunge MK Toyota RAV4 30 49,41 79,41 60
2 DK René Hansen Mathias Hansen Hedelands MK Subaru 26 69,55 95,55 58