Tawastway's Show Results 2000

Helsinki International, Winner 2000 show, 02.12.2000
Kemi 25.11.2000
Jyväskylä International 19.11.2000
Valkeala 19.11.2000
Labrador Puppy & Veteran Show 27.08.2000
Lahti 04.11.2000
Oulu International 22.10.2000
SNJ:n päänäyttely, Hollola  15.10.2000
Espoo 01.10.2000
Salo 30.09.2000
Eckerö International 17.09.2000
Rovaniemi mlk 09.09.2000
Helsinki All Breeds 02.09.2000
Savonlinna 27.08.2000
Labrador Club Show 27.08.2000
Taavetti 27.08.2000
Hämeenlinna All Breeds 26.08.2000
Heinola All Breeds 20.08.2000
Kouvola All Breeds 19.08.2000
Kajaani 19.08.2000
Tallinn International (Estonia) 13.08.2000
Kemi International 13.08.2000
Joensuu All Breeds 13.08.2000
Muurame 12.08.2000
Seinäjoki 12.08.2000
Alajärvi 06.08.2000
Kiiminki 06.08.2000
Raisio All Breeds 05.08.2000
Saarijärvi 30.07.2000
Vesilahti 30.07.2000
Pori 29.07.2000
Mikkeli International 23.07.2000
Rusko 22.7.2000
Pielavesi 16.07.2000
Helsinki All Breeds 16.07.2000
Mikkeli Mlk 08.07.2000
Somero All Breeds 08.07.2000
Mäntsälä All Breeds 02.07.2000
Iisalmi All Breeds 01.07.2000
Taivassalo 01.07.2000
Rovaniemi All Breeds 25.06.2000
LRC Specialty, Laukaa 18.06.2000
Karjaa 18.06.2000
Mänttä 17.06.2000
Salo 11.06.2000
Mouhijärvi 10.06.2000
All Breed Puppy Specialty , Helsinki 04.06.2000
Sauvo 03.06.2000
Kokkola 01.06.00
Toijala 01.06.00
Pyhäsalmi 27.05.2000
Advance Show, Helsinki 28.05.2000
Nurmijärvi-Tuusula 27.05.2000
Hamina All Breeds 20.05.2000
Eurajoki All Breeds 21.05.00
Sysmä 21.05.2000
Oulu All Breeds 07.05.2000
Lappeenranta 13.05.2000
Helsinki 13.05.2000
Vehmersalmi 07.05.2000
Uusikaupunki 07.05.2000
Kuopio All Breeds 07.05.2000
Hämeenlinna 06.05.2000
Parikkala 30.04.2000
Lahti International 30.04.2000
Loviisa 29.04.2000
Lappeenranta All breeds 22.04.2000
Pessalompolo 16.04.2000
Kihniö 15.04.2000
Vaasa International 09.04.2000
Tohmajärvi 02.04.2000
Punkaharju 01.04.2000
Karijoki 01.04.2000
All Breed Puppy Specialty, Hollola 26.03.2000
Tampere International 18.03.2000
Polvijärvi 18.03.2000
Tervola 04.03.2000
Outokumpu 26.02.2000
Lahti 13.02.2000
Tallinna 12.02.2000
Imatra 12.02.2000
Labrador Retriever Club Main  Special Exhibition, Kaarina , 05.02.2000
Turku Int, 23.01.2000
Tuupovaara, 16.01.2000
Alavus, 15.01.2000
Kajaani All Breeds, 09.01.2000
Pori, 09.01.2000

Helsinki International, Winner 2000 show, 02.12.2000
(judge/tuomari:  Hans Rosenberg (SWE), 60(1+25+34) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + Cacib + FINW-00, BOS 
INT&FIN&EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around
(MULTI CH, FINW-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
FIN CH, FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
+ Cacib + FINW-00 BOB
INT&FIN&EST CH Hill Heights Emmanuelle
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame -
INT & FIN CH Caveris Edelweis)
2.
+ Res-Cacib, + CC
Pebble Beach Moonshine
(Grumbling Allspice -
FINW-99 Pebble Beach Lusty Lass)
+ Res-Cacib
FIN CH Strongline's Karelian Maid
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH Upwards Alfonso - 
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
3.
INT&FIN&EST CH Hill Height's Engelbert
(MULTI CH W-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
INT & FIN CH Caveris Edelweis)
FIN CH, FINW-94 Rosanan Pink Rose
(FIN CH Caveris Mirage - 
Rosanan Primerose)
4.
Strongline's Enjoying Around 
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
FIN CH Tsarodej Jade
(FIN CH Rosanan Royal Prince -
FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor)
5.
FIN&EST CH, ESTW-00 Hill Height's Al Cabone
(MULTI CH W-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
Hirsipirtin Baletti)
+ CC
Pandail's Think Pink
(FIN CH, EUJW-97 Rosanan Paul Pry -
Pandail's Soapbubble)
Junior
Winner
- + FINJW-00
Tsarodej Popcorn
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit  -
FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor)
Puppy
- -

Kemi 25.11.2000
(judge/tuomari:  Paavo Mattila, 17(1+8+8) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC => FIN CH, BOS 
Mailiksen Bridegroom
(MULTI CH, FINW-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
FIN CH Mailiksen Lumikki)
+ CC, BOB, Group 1st, BIS-1
Trendmaker's Endless Love
(High Praise's Wild Spice-
Foulby Elouise)
2.
FIN CH Evening’s Brisk Buff
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Bothwell Aeolian Harp)
Mallorn’s Chinook
(NL CH NLV CW-99 PMV-99 Trendmaker’s Tycoon –
Trendmaker’s MakeYour  Move)
3.
- Evening's Creamy Cecilia
(FIN & N FT CH Greedy -
Bothwell Aeolian Harp)
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- BOB-puppy, BIS-5 -puppy
Valpisa's Tosca
(AM&CAN&FIN CH Chancellor Merry -
FIN MVA Valpisa's Madonna)

Jyväskylä International 19.11.2000
(judge/tuomari:  Marianne Holm-Hansen (DK), 40(5+11+24) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS 
Danjacs Finnegan
(Croftsway Old Master -
Croftsway Evening Post)
+ Cacib, BOB, Group 3rd
ESTW-99 O'Sofinas Return To Sender
(S CH Trendmaker's The Moose is Loose -
INT & FIN & EST CH, W-95 Loresho Jell-O)
2.
+CC, + Cacib
Mistmoor's Doorkeeper
(FIN CH JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun -
Tawastway's Flamebaker)
+ Res-Cacib
FIN CH Bear's Extra Lass
(FIN CH, EUJW-97 Rosanan Paul Pry -
Pandail's Soapbubble)
3.
+ Res-Cacib
Strongline's Eternal Flame
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
+ CC
Strongline's Kickshaw
(INT & FIN CH SW-97 FINW-99 Palabras Blue Bayo -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
4.
- Strongline's Heaven Knows
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around -
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
5.
- Jummi-Jammin Blondie 
(INT & AM & MEX CH Cook's Midnight Bandit - 
Jummi-Jammin Tortilla)
Puppy
BOB-puppy
Yelmerin Magical Flame
(Strongline's Eternal Flame -
Strongline's Dawn From US)
-

Valkeala 19.11.2000
(judge/tuomari:  Anita Maljanen, 46(1+17+28) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC  BOB 
Valpisa's Napoleon
(INT & AM & MEX CH Cook's Midnight Bandit -
INT & FIN CH Valpisa's Loretta)
+CC ==> FIN CH,  BOS
Kamitan Merenneito
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows -
Kamitan Uska Dara) 
2.
Valpisa's Leonard
(MULTI CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal -
Kamitan Aramanda)
Upwards Black Liquer
(Manymill's Heron -
FIN & S CH, FIN TR& FT CH Upwards Amanda)
3.
Hopeahietikon Iivari
(Betmiskan Ikaros -
Punapakan Iiris)
Saskian Geri
(INT&FIN CH SW-97 FINW-99 Palabras Blue Bayo -
Saskian Dizzy Miss Lizzy)
4.
Lady Upstream's Pigall 
(S UCH Masterkey's Scrumpy Jack - 
Begin's Birka Princess)
Kariminn's Nougat Icecream
(INT&FIN&EST CH, WW-94 Bubbling Bedouine - 
Pikimekon Ocariina)
5.
Betmiskan Ikaros
(Melrossa Briano From Lawnwood -
Betsmiskan Annina
FINJW-99 Valpisa's Ninetta
(INT & AM& MEX CH Cook's Midnight Bandit MH TT -
INT & FIN & EST CH Valpisa's Loretta)
Puppy
BOB-puppy
Ethusan Supersähläri
(Lady Upstream's Pigall -
Ethusan Öyökkä)
-

Lahti 04.11.2000
(judge/tuomari:  Bruce Carter (GB), 59(3+20+36) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC => FIN CH, BOB 
Adventurer's  Excited Nerocas
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
+CC, BOS
Tsarodej Popcorn
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit  -
FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor)
2.
Tsarodej Paddington
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit  -
FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor)
Pandail's Think Pink
(FIN CH, EUJW-97 Rosanan Paul Pry -
Pandail's Soapbubble)
3.
FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around
(MULTI CH, FINW-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
FIN CH, FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
FIN CH Tsarodej Jade
(FIN CH Rosanan Royal Prince -
FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor)
4.
FIN & RUS CH Gallybob Quiggley 
(Gallybob Odin -
Gallybob Chicory)
Strongline's Custom-Made
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around -
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
5.
- Mallorn's Chocolate Magic
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
Boothgates Letter Writer)
Puppy
- BOB-puppy, BIS-3 -puppy
Strongline's Kickshaw
(INT & FIN CH SW-97 FINW-99 Palabras Blue Bayo -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)

Oulu International 22.10.2000
(judge/tuomari:  Henrik Lövgren (SWE), 27(5+8+14) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC, + Cacib,  BOS
Claptrap's Good Old Harvey
(Mellows Harvest Moon - 
Claptrap's Divine Miss-M)
+CC, + Cacib, BOB, Group 5th
Jummi-Jammin Blondie 
(INT & AM & MEX CH Cook's Midnight Bandit - 
Jummi-Jammin Tortilla)
2.
+ Res-Cacib
FIN&EST CH, ESTW-2000 Hill Height's Al Cabone
(MULTI CH W-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
Hirsipirtin Baletti)
+ Res-Cacib
Hill Height's Marbella
(FIN CH, JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun -
FIN CH Hill Height's Emmanuelle)
3.
Bear's Mastercraft
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH  Bear's Casper -
FIN CH Rosanan Purple Rose)
Strongline's Indiana
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit -
FIN CH Strongline's Knock on Wood)
4.
Mallorn's Mr Sandman
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie - 
Boothgate Miz Showbusiness)
Sorsakaverin Mira-Bella
(Mailiksen Unelias - 
Jummi-Jammin Tihuana)
5.
- -
Puppy
- -

SNJ:n päänäyttely, Hollola  15.10.2000
judges / tuomarit:  dogs + puppies / urokset + pennut: Shelagh Walton (GB)
bitches / nartut: Peggy Rae (GB)
entries 112 (19+41+52)
Click HERE for more details

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, BIS-2
FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around
(MULTI CH, FINW-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
FIN CH, FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
BOS
Bubbling My-Oh-Me
(GB CH Cambremer Tom Cobbley of Charway -
Bubbling Clare De Lune)
2.
+CC
Strongline's Coxcomb
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
+ CC
Gallybob Astra
(Gallybob Vagabond -
Gallybob Unity)
3.
Rosanan April Fool
(FINJW-99 Strongline's Cooling Around - 
FIN CH, WW-98 Rosanan Taffeta Rose)
Rosanan Arctic Rose
(FINJW-99 Strongline's Cooling Around - 
FIN CH, WW-98 Rosanan Taffeta Rose)
4.
Pebble Beach Moonshine
(Grumbling Allspice -
FINW-99 Pebble Beach Lusty Lass)
Aprilmist Love Zone
(AM CH Dickendalls Arnold - 
Aprilmist Yellow Page)
5.
Pirriinan Choco Charlie
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
Pirriinan Balleriina)
Adventurer's Fingers Crossed
(GB CH Carpenny Walpole - 
FIN CH Mellows Killing Fantasy)
Puppy
BOS-puppy
Nerocas Onnenpekka
(FIN CH Brookhill's Daddy's Hope - 
Nerocas Hunajainen)
BOB-puppy, BIS-2 -puppy
Canefields Zena
(Mandamay Caretaker -
Canefields Veronica)

Espoo 01.10.2000
(judge/tuomari:  Hannele Jokisilta 13(1+4+8) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC, BOB
Tsarodej Paddington
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit  -
FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor)
+CC, BOS
Pandail's Make My Day
(FIN CH, JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun -
Pandail's Bumble Bee)
2.
- Tsarodej Jasmin
(INT&FIN CH Bubbling Churchill -
Bubbling Jasmine)
3.
- Adventurer's Fingers Crossed
(GB CH Carpenny Walpole - 
FIN CH Mellows Killing Fantasy)
4.
- Pandail's Think Pink
(FIN CH, EUJW-97 Rosanan Paul Pry -
Pandail's Soapbubble)
5.
- -
Puppy
- BOB-puppy, BIS-4 -puppy
Strongline's Kickshaw
(INT & FIN CH SW-97 FINW-99 Palabras Blue Bayo -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)

Salo 30.09.2000
(judge/tuomari:  Rainer Vuorinen 53(2+19+32) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, BIS-2
FIN&EST CH, ESTW-2000 Hill Height's Al Cabone
(MULTI CH W-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
Hirsipirtin Baletti)
BOS
INT & FIN CH Palabras Look Out for X
(FIN CH Aprilmist Grasshopper -
Palabras Shooting Star)
2.
Aronia Indiana Jones
(FIN CH Carrier Yompikumpi - 
Aronia Sari)
+ CC
Grumbling Noblesse
(Boothgates It's Showtime .
Grumbling Grand Old Lady)
3.
+ CC
Pirriinan Choco Charlie
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
Pirriinan Balleriina)
Tsarodej Popcorn
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit  -
FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor)
4.
Tsarodej Paddington
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit  -
FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor)
Adventurer's Fingers Crossed
(GB CH Carpenny Walpole - 
FIN CH Mellows Killing Fantasy)
5.
Palabras It's My Party
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit -
FIN CH Palabras Exquisite Blue)
FIN TR CH Bahokki's Bonita
(FIN TR CH Baldioran Eridanus -
FIN TR CH Applehill's Änoire)
Puppy
- BOB-puppy, BIS-2 -puppy
Strongline's Kickshaw
(INT & FIN CH SW-97 FINW-99 Palabras Blue Bayo -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)

Eckerö International 17.09.2000
(judge/tuomari:  Elina Tan-Hietalahti (12+6) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + Cacib, BOB
Valpisa's Leonard
(MULTI CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal -
Kamitan Aramanda)
-
2.
+ Res-Cacib
Sandylands Brig
(GB CH Trenow Brigadier - 
Sandylands Rae)
-
3.
- -
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- -

Rovaniemi mlk 09.09.2000
(judge/tuomari:  Rune Fagerström 9 entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC, BOB, Group 3rd
Mallorn's Shenandigan 
(Rosanan Whisky Sour - 
FIN CH Mallorn's Opium)
+ CC, BOS 
Mallorn's Fata Morgana
(FIN CH Mailiksen Asparacus -
Mallorn's Xanadu) 
2.
FIN CH Evening’s Brisk Buff
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Bothwell Aeolian Harp)
Evening's Creamy Cecilia
(FIN & N FT CH Greedy -
Bothwell Aeolian Harp)
3.
- -
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- -

Helsinki All Breeds 02.09.2000
(judge/tuomari:  Tore Fossum, NOR 28(4+24) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC, BOS
Danjacs Finnegan
(Croftsway Old Master -
Croftsway Evening Post)
+ CC, BOB
Bubbling My-Oh-Me
(GB CH Cambremer Tom Cobbley of Charway -
Bubbling Clare De Lune)
2.
INT & FIN & EST CH, NORD TR CH Colas Elmer
(Älvgårdens Mohican -
Colas Olivia)
FIN CH Bubbling Me-Oh-My
(GB CH Cambremer Tom Cobbley of Charway -
Bubbling Clare De Lune)
3.
- Danjac's As You Like It
(FIN CH & TR CH Santtomin Mama's Choice -
AM CH Foxrush Strawberry Fizz)
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- BOB-puppy
Playmaker's Holly Hunter
(AM CH, CAN CH Chancellor Merry -
Playmaker's Forever Love)

Savonlinna 27.08.2000
(judge/tuomari:  Raimo Louhio 15(5+10) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC, BOS
Hill Height's Champagne
(FIN CH Rosanan Emperor -
INT & FIN CH Caveris Edelweis)
BOB
FIN CH Gallop Glade's Butterfly
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - 
FIN CH Mailiksen Xantippa)
2.
Halolan Äkäpussi
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows -
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina)
FIN CH Mailiksen Xantippa
(INT&FIN CH FINW-91-93 Caveris Kan-Nibal -
Mailiksen Ra-Moona)
3.
- +CC
Black Bet's Beda
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Betmiskan Emmanuel)
4.
- Gallop Glade's Black Magic
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - 
FIN CH Mailiksen Xantippa)
5.
- -
Puppy
- -

Taavetti 27.08.2000
(judge/tuomari:  Markku Santamäki 24(1+5+9) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC, BOB
Strongline's Keystone
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH Upwards Alfonso -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
+ CC => FIN CH, BOS
Pebble Beach Kisses Sing
(Mallorn's Missionary Man -
Tweedledum Malibu Bitch)
2.
- Halolan Äkkinäinen
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows -
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina)
3.
- -
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- BOB-puppy
Valpisa's Rififi
(MULTI CH Colas Elmer -
FIN CH Valpisa's Macarena)

Hämeenlinna All Breeds 26.08.2000
(judge/tuomari:  Paula Rekiranta 24(1+6+17) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC, BOS
Danjacs Finnegan
(Croftsway Old Master -
Croftsway Evening Post)
BOB
FIN CH Bubbling Me-Oh-My
(GB CH Cambremer Tom Cobbley of Charway -
Bubbling Clare De Lune)
2.
Adventurer's  Excited Nerocas
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
+CC
Tsarodej Jasmin
(INT&FIN CH Bubbling Churchill -
Bubbling Jasmine)
3.
Guideline's Wild Goose Chase
(Cambremer Wellington -
Diver's Coral Reef)
Tsarodej Popcorn 
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit -
FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor)
4.
- FIN CH Biggas Memory Kiss 
(FIN CH Mellows Uncle Tom - 
FIN CH Artistico Giuliette)
5.
- Palabras Is This Love 
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit - 
FIN CH Palabras Exquisite Blue)
Puppy
- -

Heinola All Breeds 20.08.2000
(judge/tuomari:  Riitta-Liisa Lehtonen 24(1+7+16) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC, BOB
Palabras It's My Party
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit -
FIN CH Palabras Exquisite Blue)
BOS
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known
(AM CH Graemoor Tim JH -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
2.
Strongline's Easy-Going
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN & EST CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
INT & FIN CH Palabras Look Out for X
(FIN CH Aprilmist Grasshopper -
Palabras Shooting Star)
3.
Strongline's Goblin
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Ipohin Strongly Lined)
+ CC
Strongline's Extra Jolly
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN & EST CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
4.
- Loresho Zaida
(Mallorn's Yukon -
INT & FIN & EST CH FINW-95 ESTW-96 Loresho Jell-O)
5.
- Strongline's Heaven Knows
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around -
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
Puppy
- -

Kouvola All Breeds 19.08.2000
(judge/tuomari: Elisabet Rennenfelt (SWE) 32(2+11+18) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC, BOS
Strongline's Keystone
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH Upwards Alfonso -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
+CC, BOB
Kamitan Merenneito
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows -
Kamitan Uska Dara) 
2.
Sjögläntas Almanzo
(FIN CH Kokkokallion Oliwer -
Sjögläntas Sissel)
Strongline's Xy
(Musical's Crest of the Waves - 
FIN CH; FIN TR CH Strongline's Royal Inspiration)
3.
- Saskian Geri
(INT&FIN CH SW-97 FINW-99 Palabras Blue Bayo -
Saskian Dizzy Miss Lizzy)
4.
- Strongline's Easy Known
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
5.
- Ipohin Nuance
(Ipohin Tohvelisankari -
Ipohin Tiffany)
Puppy
- BOB-puppy
Valpisa's Rififi
(MULTI CH Colas Elmer -
FIN CH Valpisa's Macarena)

Kajaani 19.08.2000
(judge/tuomari: Paavo Mattila 20(1+8+11) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS
FIN CH Mailiksen Ville-Vallaton
(Mellows Fieldmaster  -
FIN CH Mailiksen Milk And Honey)
BOB
FIN CH Mailiksen Lumikki
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Mailiksen Villi-Ruusu)
2.
- + CC
Mallorn's Fresh Flower
(FIN CH Mailiksen Asparacus - 
Mallorn's Xanadu)
3.
- Halolan Äkkinäinen
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows -
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina)
4.
- Mirilkan Esmeralda
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie -
Mirilkan Anastasia)
5.
- Halolan Zohvasampioni
(FIN CH Basthill's Don Diego -
FIN CH Halolan Pikku-Piru)
Puppy
BOB-puppy
Mirilkan Jazz Lover
(O'Sofinas Back To You -
Mirilkan Anastasia)
-

Tallinn International (Estonia) 13.08.2000
(judge/tuomari: Tamas Jakkel,(HUN) 18(2+9+7) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC, + Cacib, BALTW-2000, BOB
Valpisa's Napoleon
(INT & AM & MEX CH Cook's Midnight Bandit -
INT & FIN CH Valpisa's Loretta)
+ CC, + Cacib, => INT & EST CH, BALTW-2000, BOS
FIN CH Valpisa's Madonna
(MULTI CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal -
Kamitan Aramanda)
2.
+ Res-Cacib
Valpisa's Louisd'or
(MULTI CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal -
Kamitan Aramanda)
+ Res-Cacib
Blondess Empire Atimana
(Brencara Johnnie Walker .
Mallie Simonis)
3.
LV&LTU CH Utopie of Lucifres Delight
(Blondella Butch Cassidy -
Rival of Lucifers Delight)
Matilda
(Applehill's Mikado -
Minna)
4.
Willows Dante
(Willows Winston Churchill -
Powhatan Cara)
-
5.
- -
Puppy
- -

Kemi International 13.08.2000
(judge/tuomari: Lena Hägglund (SWE) ? entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + Cacib, + CC  => FIN CH, BOB, Group 1st
N CH Tjotte's Brown Bubble No Trouble
(Banner's Muskelunge Buckeye -
Tjotte's Showsteady)
+ Cacib, + CC => FIN CH, BOS
N CH Tjotte's Babysitter's Nightmare 
(Banner's Musklunge Buckeye - 
Imp's Strictly Business) 
2.
Mallorn's Free Will 
(FIN CH Mailiksen Asparacus -
Mallorn's Xanadu)
Mallorn's Fata Morgana
(FIN CH Mailiksen Asparacus -
Mallorn's Xanadu) 
3.
+ Res-Cacib
NL CH, NLV CV-99 Trendmaker's Tycoon
(INT & S & FIN CH Trendmaker's Mugwump -
Trendmaker's Traffic Jam)
+Res- Cacib
Evening's Creamy Cecilia
(FIN & N FT CH Greedy -
Bothwell Aeolian Harp)
4.
- FIN CH Mallorn's Poison
(FIN CH M'Ladys Snow-Ball -
Mallorn's Kiss Me Kate)
5.
- -
Puppy
- BOB-puppy
Playmaker's Indian Gift
(Rosanan Chelsea Bun -
Playmaker's Cover Girl) 

Joensuu All Breeds 13.08.2000
(judge/tuomari: Norman Huidobro Corbett(ESP) 30(10+20) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC
Halolan Äijänkäppyrä
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows -
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina)
BOB
FIN CH Gallop Glade's Butterfly
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - 
FIN CH Mailiksen Xantippa)
2.
Halolan San-Diego
(Halolan Lumiukko -
Halolan Molla-Maaria)
FIN CH Halolan Pikku-Pimu
(INT&FIN CH Donau&WienSg-90 Strongline's Shuttlecock - 
FIN CH&TR CH Halolan Leidi Lollipop) 
3.
Meadowbay's Neoclassic
(FIN CH Basthill's Don Diego -
FIN CH Halolan Pikku-Pimu)
+ CC
Halolan Äkkinäinen
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows -
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina)
4.
Mirilkan Exterminator
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie -
Mirilkan Anastasia)
Opri
(Imperial De Saint Urbain -
Firepoint's Holly-White)
5.
- Mirilkan Edelwise
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie -
Mirilkan Anastasia)
Puppy
- -

Muurame 12.08.2000
(judge/tuomari: Kirsi Nieminen 30(9+21) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, Group 3rd
FIN&EST CH, ESTW-2000 Hill Height's Al Cabone
(MULTI CH W-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
Hirsipirtin Baletti)
BOS
Hill Height's Marbella
(FIN CH, JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun -
FIN CH Hill Height's Emmanuelle)
2.
+CC
Betmiskan Ikaros
(Melrossa Briano From Lawnwood -
Betsmiskan Annina
+ CC
Bear's Kimberly
(FIN CH Pastime's Tripe-Hound - 
FIN CH Rosanan Purple Rose) 
3.
- Black Bet's Candy 
(FIN CH Pastime's Tripe-Hound - 
Black Bet's Amanda)
4.
- FIN CH Gallop Glade's Butterfly
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
FIN CH Mailiksen Xantippa)
5.
- Halolan Äkkinäinen
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows -
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina)
Puppy
- -

Seinäjoki 12.08.2000
(judge/tuomari: Eeva Rautala 12(1+4+7) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. +CC, BOS
Loresho Real Love
(Mallorn's Missionary Man - 
Loresho Justify My Love)
BOB
FIN CH Mailiksen Lumikki
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Mailiksen Villi-Ruusu)
2.
Shamila's Halley's Burst
(FIN CH pastime's Tripe-Hound - 
FIN CH Bear's Extra Lass)
+CC
Loresho Vanilla Velvet
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie - 
FIN CH Loresho Keep in View)
3.
- Mallorn's Fresh Flower
(FIN CH Mailiksen Asparacus - 
Mallorn's Xanadu)
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- BOB-puppy, BIS-puppy
Ipohin Opaali
(FIN&S CH Strongline's Have A Break -
Ipohin Aina-Amora)

Alajärvi 06.08.2000
(judge/tuomari: Cecilia Holmstedt 12 entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. +CC, BOB, Group-2nd
Shamila's Halley's Burst
(FIN CH pastime's Tripe-Hound - 
FIN CH Bear's Extra Lass)
-
2.
Tuohikorven Puppe
(Biggas Rolling Stone -
Severin Essi)
-
3.
Adventurer's Imaginary Fella
(FIN CH Biggas Mellow Fellow -
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka) 
-
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- BOB-puppy
Sizzie´s Elegance
(CAN & AM CH Chancellor Merry -
INT&FIN&EST CH Santtomin Taikaisku) 

Kiiminki 06.08.2000
(judge/tuomari: Inger Boström 20(1+8+11) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. +CC, BOB, Group 5th
Jummi-Jammin Blackfoot
(INT & AM & MEX CH Cook's Midnight Bandit - 
FIN FT CH Jummi-Jammin Tortilla)
+CC, BOS
Mallorn’s Xanadu
(Winnies Frankfurter Team – 
FIN CH Mallorn’s Poison)
2.
- Älvgårdens Cluny
(Saddlehills Hemingway -
Älvgårdens Caramany) 
3.
- FIN CH Mallorn's Poison
(FIN CH M'Ladys Snow-Ball - 
Mallorn's Kiss Me Kate)
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- BOB-puppy, BIS-2 puppy
Trendmaker's Endless Love
(High Praise's Wild Spice-
Foulby Elouise)

Raisio All Breeds 05.08.2000
(judge/tuomari: Willfried Pepper 23(3+14+16) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. +CC,  BOS
Adventurer's  Ev'ry Which Way
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
+CC, BOB, Group 4th
Loresho Vanilla Velvet
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie - 
FIN CH Loresho Keep in View)
2.
Loresho Real Love
(Mallorn's Missionary Man - 
Loresho Justify My Love)
FIN CH Nerocas Fazerina 
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie -
Nerocas Bimpparauta)
3.
Adventurer's  Excited Nerocas
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
Pirriinan Balleriina
(WW-94 Bubbling Bedouine - 
Carmelan Riina)
4.
O'Sofinas Back To You
(S CH Trendmaker's The Moose is Loose -
INT & FIN & EST CH, W-95 Loresho Jell-O)
FIN CH Bubbling Me-Oh-My
(GB CH Cambremer Tom Cobbley of Charway -
Bubbling Clare De Lune)
5.
Danjacs Finnegan
(Croftsway Old Master -
Croftsway Evening Post)
FIN CH Biggas Memory Kiss 
(FIN CH Mellows Uncle Tom - 
FIN CH Artistico Giuliette)
Puppy
- BOB-puppy 
Palabras Is This Love 
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit - 
FIN CH Palabras Exquisite Blue)

Saarijärvi 30.07.2000
(judge/tuomari: Nils Molin ? entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. +CC, BOB
Shamila's Halley's Burst
(FIN CH pastime's Tripe-Hound - 
FIN CH Bear's Extra Lass)
+ CC ==> FIN CH, BOS
Black Bet's Bertta
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - 
Betmiskan Emmanuel)
2.
- FIN CH Strongline's Karelian Maid
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH Upwards Alfonso - 
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
3.
- FIN CH Mailiksen Lumikki
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Mailiksen Villi-Ruusu)
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- BOB-puppy
Sizzie's Elegance
(AM&CAN CH Chancellor Merry -
INT&FIN&ESC CH Santtomin Taikaisku)

Vesilahti 30.07.2000
(judge/tuomari: Eeva Rautala 45(13+12+20) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. +CC ==> FIN CH, BOS
Follies Storm Petrel
(FIN CH Brookhill's Daddy's Hope - 
Follies Olympia)
BOB
FIN CH, W-94 Rosanan Pink Rose
(FIN CH Caveris Mirage - 
Rosanan Primerose)
2.
Rosanan Kings Ransom
(Tweedledum Crispy Duck -
FIN CH Tweedledum Sweet´n´Rosy)
FIN CH Bubbling Me-Oh-My
(GB CH Cambremer Tom Cobbley of Charway -
Bubbling Clare De Lune)
3.
Bubbling Lipton
(Bubbling Just Sailing -
Bubbling Indira)
+ CC
Bubbling O'Rose
(FIN CH JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea BUn - 
Bubbling Juniper)
4.
Snowrock
(Keitsun Yönkulkuri -
Pitfalls Racemosa)
Loresho Vanilla Velvet
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie - 
FIN CH Loresho Keep in View)
5.
FIN CH Rosanan Emperor
(INT&FIN&RUS&BELARUS CH Gallybob Quiggley -
Caveris Kan-Tippa)
Saskian Geisha
(INT&FIN CH SW-97 FINW-99 Palabras Blue Bayo -
Saskian Dizzy Miss Lizzy)
Puppy
BOB-puppy
Saskian Jackpot
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit -
Saskian Fun Flower)
BOS-puppy
Markkisten Claim To Fame
(AM&CAN CH Chancellor Merry -
Markkisten All-Attracting)

Pori 29.07.2000
(judge/tuomari: Agneta Pamp 31(2+14+15) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, Group-3rd
Bubbling Lipton
(Bubbling Just Sailing -
Bubbling Indira)
BOS
FIN CH Bubbling Me-Oh-My
(GB CH Cambremer Tom Cobbley of Charway -
Bubbling Clare De Lune)
2.
+ CC
Pirriinan Choco Charlie
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
Pirriinan Balleriina)
+ CC
Bahokki's Bonita
(FIN TR CH Baldioran Eridanus - 
FIN TR CH Applehill's Änoire)
3.
Strongline's Enjoying Around 
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway´s Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
Pirriinan Balleriina
(WW-94 Bubbling Bedouine - 
Carmelan Riina)
4.
Adventurer's  Excited Nerocas
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
Nerocas Liljankukka 
(Nerocas Halinalle -
Adventurer's Classy Nerocas)
5.
- Nerocas Kuunsirppi
(Nerocas Halinalle - 
Nerocas Figuriini)
Puppy
- BOB-puppy
Upwards Chiquita
(GB CH Cambremer Tom Cobbley Of Charway -
FIN&S CH FIN TR&FT CH Upwards Amanda)

Mikkeli International 23.07.2000
(judge/tuomari: Tiina Illukka 28(1+12+15) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + Cacib ==> INT CH, BOS
FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around
(MULTI CH, FINW-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
FIN CH, FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
+CC, + Cacib, BOB
Strongline's Blabing Wave
(CAN CH Loresho Tango - 
Strongline's Good Heavens)
2.
+ Res-Cacib
FIN CH Hill Height's Al Cabone
(MULTI CH W-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
Hirsipirtin Baletti)
+ Res-Cacib
O'Sofinas Return To Sender
(S CH Trendmaker's The Moose is Loose -
INT & FIN & EST CH, W-95 Loresho Jell-O)
3.
Strongline's Eternal Flame
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
FIN CH Strongline's Karelian Maid
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH Upwards Alfonso - 
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
4.
- Strongline's Knock on Wood
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH  Upwards Alfonso -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
5.
- Strongline's Easy Known
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
Puppy
- BOB-puppy
Mallorn's Merry Dancers
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie -
Boothgates Miz Showbusiness)

Rusko 22.7.2000
(judge/tuomari: Lena Hägglund, SWE 43(4+17+22) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC, BOS
Santtomin Fyysikko 
(FIN CH  Adventurer's Bailey's Cream  -
Santtomin Kiss Me)
+CC, BOB
Pirriinan Balleriina
(WW-94 Bubbling Bedouine - 
Carmelan Riina)
2.
Rosanan Big Apple 
(FIN CH Narjana's Ian - 
FIN CH FINW-94 Rosanan Pink Rose)
FIN CH Bubbling Me-Oh-My
(GB CH Cambremer Tom Cobbley of Charway -
Bubbling Clare De Lune) 
3.
Adventurer's  Excited Nerocas
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
Loresho Vanilla Velvet
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie - 
FIN CH Loresho Keep in View)
4.
- FIN CH Biggas Memory Kiss
(FIN CH Mellows Uncle Tom - 
FIN CH Artistico Giuliette)
5.
- Nerocas Liljankukka 
(Nerocas Halinalle -
Adventurer's Classy Nerocas)
Puppy
BOS-puppy
Danjacs Finnegan
(Croftsway Old Master -
Croftsway Evening Post)
BOB-puppy, BIS-2 -puppy
Adventurer's Jigsaw Puzzle 
(AM&CAN CH Chancellor Merry -
FIN&EST SH CH Mellows Killing Fantasy)

Helsinki All Breeds 16.07.2000
(judge/tuomari: Ing-Marie Hagelin, SWE 34 (8+8+18) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC, BOB
O'Sofinas Back To You 
(S CH Trendmaker's The Moose is Loose -
INT & FIN & EST CH, W-95 Loresho Jell-O)
BOS
FIN CH Valpisa's Madonna
(MULTI CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal -
Kamitan Aramanda)
2.
+ CC
Valpisa's Napoleon
(INT & AM & MEX CH Cook's Midnight Bandit -
INT & FIN CH Valpisa's Loretta)
+ CC
Bubbling O'Rose
(FIN CH JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea BUn - 
Bubbling Juniper)
3.
- Chrismes Gisella 
(INT & FIN CH SW-97 FINW-99 Palabras Blue Bayo -
Palabras A Kind Of Magic)
4.
- Loresho Milky Way 
(Bubbling Beduine - 
Loresho Precious Angel))
5.
- FIN CH FINW-94 Rosanan Pink Rose
(FIN CH Caveris Mirage -
Rosanan Primerose)
Puppy
BOB-puppy
Rosanan April Fool
(FINJW-99 Strongline's Cooling Around - 
FIN CH, WW-98 Rosanan Taffeta Rose) 
BOS-puppy
Rosanan Arctic Rose
(FINJW-99 Strongline's Cooling Around -
FIN CH WW-98 Rosanan Taffeta Rose)

Pielavesi 16.07.2000
(judge/tuomari:  Anita Maljanen, 17(2+5+10) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC  BOS
Jummi-Jammin Blackfoot
(INT & AM & MEX CH Cook's Midnight Bandit - 
FIN FT CH Jummi-Jammin Tortilla)
FIN CH Mailiksen Lumikki
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Mailiksen Villi-Ruusu)
2.
Lady Upstream's Pigall 
(S UCH Masterkey's Scrumpy Jack - 
Begin's Birka Princess)
+ CC
Älvgårdens Cluny
(Saddlehills Hemingway -
Älvgårdens Caramany)
3.
FIN CH FIN FT CH Ethusan Frankenstein
(FIN CH FIN FT CH Ethusan Yliveto -
Ethusan Arkajalka)
Halolan Zohvasampioni
(FIN CH Basthill's Don Diego -
FIN CH Halolan Pikku-Piru)
4.
Attikonak Country'n Western Socks
(Guideline's Copyright - 
Poolstead Pop of The Socks)
Saaga
(Biggas Superman -
Betra)
5.
- -
Puppy
- BOB-puppy
Sizzie´s Elegance
(CAN & AM CH Chancellor Merry -
INT&FIN&EST CH Santtomin Taikaisku) 

Mikkeli Mlk 08.07.2000
(judge/tuomari: Kirsi Nieminen 34(7+11+16) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, BIS-2
Follies Storm Petrel
(FIN CH Brookhill's Daddy's Hope - 
Follies Olympia)
+CC, BOS
Strongline's Blabing Wave
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
Strongline's Good Heavens)
2.
+ CC ==> FIN CH
Ipohin Uolevi-Ko
(FIN CH Rosanan Paul Pry -
Ipohin Strongly Lined)
FIN CH, FIN TR CH, FIN FT CH Upwards Amanda
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - 
Palabras Upwards)
3.
- INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina
(FIN CH FINW-92 Sprusehill's Bondera - 
FIN CH Carrier Uuvishuttu) 
4.
- Halolan Zohvasampioni
(FIN CH Basthill's Don Diego -
FIN CH Halolan Pikku-Piru)
5.
- Kamitan Aramanda
(Caveris Sampolappelill -
Kamitan Kastehelmi)
Puppy
BOB-puppy, BIS-2 -puppy
Halolan Aikamoinen
(Rosanan Charlie Brown -
Halolan Zohvasampioni)
BOS-puppy
Playmaker's Holly Hunter
(AM CH, CAN CH Chancellor Merry -
Playmaker's Forever Love)

Somero All Breeds 08.07.2000
(judge/tuomari: Knut-Sigrud Wilberg, GB/NOR 26(2+12+12) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS
Bubbling Lipton
(Bubbling Just Sailing -
Bubbling Indira)
+CC, BOB
Pirriinan Balleriina
(WW-94 Bubbling Bedouine - 
Carmelan Riina)
2.
Adventurer's  Excited Nerocas
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
FIN CH Nerocas Fazerina 
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie -
Nerocas Bimpparauta)
3.
+ CC
Santtomin Gastronomi
(FIN  CH & TR CH Santtomin Mama's Choice -
Strongline's Just In Case)
Beaver Pond's Goldeneye
(FIN & S CH Strongline's Have A Break -
Sniffens Constance
4.
Loresho Real Love
(Mallorn's Missionary Man - 
Loresho Justify My Love)
Carmelan Riina 
(FIN CH Carrier Yompikumpi -
Matair Bella)
5.
Aronia Indiana-Jones 
(Carrier Yompikumpi - 
Aronia Sari) 
Nuuskunenän Greta Garbo
(Nuuskunenän Eikka Gröön -
FIN TR CH Nuuskunenän Doris Day)
Puppy
BOB-puppy, BIS-2 -puppy
Danjacs Finnegan
(Croftsway Old Master -
Croftsway Evening Post)
BOS - puppy
Palabras Is This Love
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit -
Palabras Exquisite Blue)

Mäntsälä All Breeds 02.07.2000
(judge/tuomari: Raija Tammelin 26(1+7+18) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. - +CC, BOB
Strongline's Keep Smiling
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH Upwards Alfonso - 
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
2.
- FIN CH, W-94 Rosanan Pink Rose
(FIN CH Caveris Mirage - 
Rosanan Primerose)
3.
- FIN CH Nerocas Fazerina 
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie -
Nerocas Bimpparauta)
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
BOB-puppy
Danjacs Finnegan
(Croftsway Old Master -
Croftsway Evening Post)
-

Iisalmi All Breeds 01.07.2000
(judge/tuomari: Hannele Jokisilta, ? entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. - BOB, Group -2nd
FIN CH Strongline's Karelian Maid
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH Upwards Alfonso -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
2.
- FIN CH Mailiksen Lumikki
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Mailiksen Villi-Ruusu)
3.
- INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina
(FIN CH FINW-92 Sprusehill's Bondera - 
FIN CH Carrier Uuvishuttu) 
4.
- + CC
Bear's Madonna of Bear
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH Bear's Casper -
FIN CH Rosanan Purple Rose)
5.
- Halolan Äkkinäinen
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows -
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina)
Puppy
- -

Taivassalo 01.07.2000
(judge/tuomari: Henrik Lövgren, SWE 37(3+17+17) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. +CC, BOB
O'Sofinas Back To You
(S CH Trendmaker's The Moose is Loose -
INT & FIN & EST CH, W-95 Loresho Jell-O)
+CC, BOS
Brookhill's False Alarm
(FIN CH Brookhill's Daddy's Hope -
Follies Milly-Molly-Mandy)
2.
Aronia Indiana-Jones 
(Carrier Yompikumpi - 
Aronia Sari) 
Minimaxin Ranita
(FIN CH M'Ladys Snow-Ball -
FIN CH, FIN TR CH Minimaxin Legenda)
3.
FIN CH Follies Private Joke
(Winnie's Frankfurter Team -
Trendmaker's She's Got The Look)
-
4.
Adventurer's  Excited Nerocas
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
-
5.
- -
Puppy
BOB-puppy, BIS-2 puppy
Danjacs Finnegan
(Croftsway Old Master -
Croftsway Evening Post)
-

Rovaniemi All Breeds 25.06.2000
(judge/tuomari: Pauline Hewitt (AUS) 22 (4+10+8) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS, + CC ==> FIN CH
S CH Briggle's Marble Muffin
(Beechcroft’s Royal Standard - 
Älvgårdens Royal Claret)
BOB, Group-2nd
FIN CH Mallorn's Poison
(FIN CH M'Ladys Snow-Ball - 
Mallorn's Kiss Me Kate)
2.
Mallorn's Shenandigan 
(Rosanan Whisky Sour - 
FIN CH Mallorn's Opium)
Boothgate Miz Showbusiness
(Brandham Show Stopper -
Oulsmi Endless Love)
3.
FIN CH Valpisa's Moritz
(MULTI CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal -
Kamitan Aramanda)
+ CC
Örlabbens Lady Licitha
(Guideline’s Campaign -
Örlabbens Karolina)
4.
Trendmaker's Cowboy Coffee
(Donalbain The Ritz -
Flanders Pride Tune)
Evening’s Creamy Cecilia
(FIN & N FT CH Greedy -
Bothwell Aeolian Harp)
5.
FIN CH Evening’s Brisk Buff
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Bothwell Aeolian Harp)
Rosanan Kiss-Me-Quick
(Tweedledum Crispy Duck -
FIN CH Tweedledum Sweet’n’Rosy)
Puppy
BOS-puppy
Mallorn's Mr Sandman
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie - 
Boothgate Miz Showbusiness)
BOB-puppy
Mallorn's Mmm Marabou
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie - 
Boothgate Miz Showbusiness)

LRC Specialty, Laukaa 18.06.2000
(judge/tuomari:Marilyn Prior, GB  85 (12+26+43) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, BIS
FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around
(MULTI CH, FINW-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
FIN CH, FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
BOS
FIN CH Mailiksen Lumikki
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Mailiksen Villi-Ruusu)
2.
FIN CH Hill Height's Al Cabone
(MULTI CH W-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
Hirsipirtin Baletti)
FIN CH Strongline's Karelian Maid
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH Upwards Alfonso - 
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
3.
Strongline's Easy-Going
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
+ CC
Black Bet's Bertta
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Betmiskan Emmanuel)
4.
+ CC
Strongline's Eternal Flame
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
FIN CH Mailiksen Milk And Honey
(Hirsipirtin Q-Makoira -
FIN CH, FIN TR CH Rosanan Taste of Honey)
5.
Strongline's Goblin
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Ipohin Strongly Lined)
Strongline's Alea Iacta Est
(Strongline's Royal Card-Sharper -
Strongline's Night Owl)
Puppy
BOS-puppy
Countrylove's Bestman
(Alderhill's Jafar - 
ESTV-99 O'Sofinas Return To Sender )
BOB - puppy, BIS
Rosanan Anemone
(FINJW-99 Strongline's Cooling Around -
FIN CH WW-98 Rosanan Taffeta Rose)

Karjaa 18.06.2000
(judge/tuomari: Fredrik Norgren, SWE 43(2+20+21) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS
Adventurer's  Excited Nerocas
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
+CC, BOB
Adventurer's  Enjoy The Ride
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
2.
+CC ==> FIN CH
Follies Private Joke
(Winnie's Frankfurter Team -
Trendmaker's She's Got The Look)
Pirriinan Balleriina
(WW-94 Bubbling Bedouine - 
Carmelan Riina)
3.
Guideline's Wild Goose Chase
(Cambremer Wellington -
Diver's Coral Reef)
Bubbling Indira
(NL LUX & VDH CH Lejie Royal Mail - 
Bubbling Brown Sugar)
4.
Bubbling Lipton
(Bubbling Just Sailing -
Bubbling Indira)
FIN CH Biggas Memory Kiss 
(FIN CH Mellows Uncle Tom -
FIN CH Artistico Giuliette)
5.
FIN CH Follies Rule of Thumb
(Follies My Name is Fred -
Trendmaker's She's Got the Look)
-
Puppy
BOB-puppy
Danjacs Finnegan
(Croftsway Old Master -
Croftsway Evening Post)
-

Mänttä 17.06.2000
(judge/tuomari: Hannele Jokisilta 18 (5+3+9) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. +CC, ==> FIN CH, BOS
Follies Rule of Thumb
(Follies My Name is Fred -
Trendmaker's She's Got the Look)
+CC, BOB
D.J.CH Hirsipirtin Xedos
(Winnie's Frankfurter Team -
Hirsipirtin Anglia)
2.
- FIN CH Mailiksen Lumikki
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Mailiksen Villi-Ruusu)
3.
- INT & FIN CH Santtomin Taikaisku
(Tweedledum Murphys Law -
Santtomin Elegia)
4.
- Saskian Geisha
(INT&FIN CH SW-97 FINW-99 Palabras Blue Bayo -
Saskian Dizzy Miss Lizzy)
5.
- -
Puppy
BOS-puppy
Saskian Jackpot
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit -
Saskian Fun Floweri)
BOB - puppy
Rosanan Anemone
(FINJW-99 Strongline's Cooling Around -
FIN CH WW-98 Rosanan Taffeta Rose)

Salo 11.06.2000
(judge/tuomari: Rune Fagerström 32 (2+12+17) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. - +CC, BOB
Tweedledum  Country Girl
(AM CH Dickendalls Arnold -
Tweedledum Mascara)
2.
- Tweedledum Palabras Cleo
(AM CH Dickendall's Arnold -
Tweedledum Mascara)
3.
- Minimaxin Rosalin
(FIN CH M'Ladys Snow-Ball -
FIN CH, FIN TR CH Minimaxin Legenda)
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
BOS-puppy
Rosanan April Fool
(FINJW-99 Strongline's Cooling Around -
FIN CH WW-98 Rosanan Taffeta Rose)
BOB - puppy
Rosanan Arctic Rose
(FINJW-99 Strongline's Cooling Around -
FIN CH WW-98 Rosanan Taffeta Rose)

Mouhijärvi 10.06.2000
(judge/tuomari: Kirsti Wuorimaa 30 (3+14+13) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. +CC, BOS
O'Sofinas Back To You
(S CH Trendmaker's The Moose is Loose -
INT & FIN & EST CH, W-95 Loresho Jell-O)
+CC, BOB, Group-1st, BIS-2
O'Sofinas Return To Sender
(S CH Trendmaker's The Moose is Loose -
INT & FIN & EST CH, W-95 Loresho Jell-O)
2.
Snowrock
(Keitsun Yönkulkuri -
Pitfall's Racemosa)
Tsarodej Royal Princess
(FIN CH Rosanan Royal Prince -
FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor)
3.
FIN CH, FIN TR CH Bahokki's Domino
(Baldioran Eridanus -
Applehill's Änoire)
Huippuhännän Walpuriina
(Bomber -
Keräpellon Beggy)
4.
Bahokki's Bad Boy
(Follies Private Joke -
FIN TR CH Bahokki's Bonita)
Kathill Forever Lonely
(Hawksmoors Webster -
Genisval Lonely Girl of Kathill)
5.
- -
Puppy
BOS-puppy
Nallelaakson Urpo
(Tweedledum Mumbo Jumbo -
Nallelaakson Opri)
BOB - puppy, BIS-puppy
Countrylove's All Night Long
(Loresho Real Love -
Loresho Vanilla Velvet)

All Breed Puppy Specialty , Helsinki 04.06.2000
(judge/tuomari: Hannele Jokisilta, 15 entries)

Puppy
Dogs/urokset 5-7 months
 Bitches/nartut 5-7 months
1. +HP, Best Male -1, BOB-puppy 
Rosanan April Fool
(FINJW-99 Strongline's Cooling Around - 
FIN CH, WW-98 Rosanan Taffeta Rose) 
+HP, Best Female -1, BOS-puppy
Countrylove's Basic Instict
(Alderhill's Jafar - 
ESTV-99 O'Sofinas Return To Sender )
2.
Big Foot Busdriver
(Sandylands Brig - 
Kokkokallion Ultima)
+ HP, Best Female -2
Rosanan Arctic Rose
(FINJW-99 Strongline's Cooling Around - 
FIN CH, WW-98 Rosanan Taffeta Rose)
3.
? + HP, Best Female -4
Tsarodej Royal Black 
(Tweedledum Crispy Duck -
Tsarodej Royal Princess)
4.
- Big Foot Black Empress
(Sandylands Brig -
Kokkokallion Ultima)
5.
- Tsarodej Royal Romance
(Tweedledum Crispy Duck -
Tsarodej Royal Princess)
Puppy
Dogs/urokset 7-9 months
Bitches/nartut 7-9months
1.
+HP, Best Male -2
Danjacs Finnegan
(Croftsway Old Master -
Croftsway Evening Post)
+HP, Best Female -3
Countrylove's All Night Long
(Loresho Real Love -
Loresho Vanilla Velvet)
2.
+ HP, Best Male -3
Tsarodej Snowcloud
(AM & CAN CH Chancellor Merry -
FIN CH Rosanan Garden Rose))
Tsarodej Saffron
(AM & CAN CH Chancellor Merry -
FIN CH Rosanan Garden Rose)
3.
- Mallorn's Mantilla
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie - 
Boothgates Miz Showbusiness) 

Sauvo 03.06.2000
(judge/tuomari: Paula Rekiranta 27 (3+12+12) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB
Adventurer's  Excited Nerocas
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
+ CC, BOS
Tweedledum Palabras Cleo
(AM CH Dickendall's Arnold -
Tweedledum Mascara)
2.
+ CC
Follies Private Joke
(Winnie's Frankfurter Team -
Trendmaker's She's Got The Look)
Nerocas Maustetyttö
(Nerocas Halinalle - 
FIN CH Nerocas Desiree) 
3.
- FIN CH Biggas Memory Kiss 
(FIN CH Mellows Uncle Tom -
FIN CH Artistico Giuliette)
4.
- Kariminn's Nougat Icecream
(INT&FIN&EST CH, WW-94 Bubbling Bedouine - 
Pikimekon Ocariina)
5.
- -
Puppy
BOS-puppy
Danjacs Finnegan
(Croftsway Old Master -
Croftsway Evening Post)
BOB - puppy
Countrylove's All Night Long
(Loresho Real Love -
Loresho Vanilla Velvet)

Kokkola 01.06.00
(judge/tuomari: Hannele Jokisilta, 10 (1+5+4) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. - +CC, BOB
Ipohin Mamba
(FIN CH, JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun -
Ipohin Aina-Amora)
2.
- -
3.
- -
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
BOB-puppy, BIS-5 Puppy
Adventurer's Imaginary Fella
(FIN CH Biggas Mellow Fellow - 
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
-

Toijala 01.06.00
(judge/tuomari: Kirsi Nieminen 22 (1+9+12) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, Group 4th
Strongline's Enjoying Around 
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway´s Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
+CC, BOS
Beaver Pond's Goldeneye
(FIN & S CH Strongline's Have A Break -
Sniffens Constance)
2.
Aronia Indiana-Jones
(Carrier Yompikumpi - 
Aronia Sari) 
Minimaxin Ranita
(FIN CH M'Ladys Snow-Ball -
FIN CH, FIN TR CH Minimaxin Legenda)
3.
+ CC
Markkisten Bear The Palm
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows -
Caveris Woodanemone)
Millstick's Angel Eye
(FIN CH Biggas Mellow Fellow - 
Markkisten All-Attracting)
4.
Carrier Black Roll
(Follies Private Joke -
Halolan Wanhapiika)
-
5.
- -
Puppy
BOB-puppy, BIS- puppy
Danjacs Finnegan
(Croftsway Old Master -
Croftsway Evening Post)
-

Pyhäsalmi 27.05.2000
(judge/tuomari: Kirsi Nieminen 18 (2+6+10) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, Group 1st, BIS-2
FIN CH Hill Height's Al Cabone
(MULTI CH W-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
Hirsipirtin Baletti)
+ CC, BOS
Hill Height's Marbella
(FIN CH, JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun -
FIN CH Hill Height's Emmanuelle)
2.
FIN CH Halolan Välivaara
(INT & FIN CH Strongline's Shuttlecock -
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina) 
Mallorn’s Xanadu
(Winnies Frankfurter Team – 
FIN CH Mallorn’s Poison)
3.
+ CC
NL CH, NLV CV-99 Trendmaker's Tycoon
(INT & S & FIN CH Trendmaker's Mugwump -
Trendmaker's Traffic Jam)
FIN CH LVJW-98 Halolan Yhentähen
(INT & FIN CH Strongline's Shuttlecock -
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina) 
4.
Halolan Äijänkäppyrä
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows -
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina)
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina
(FIN CH FINW-92 Sprusehill's Bondera - 
FIN CH Carrier Uuvishuttu) 
5.
- Mallorn's Fresh Flower
(FIN CH Mailiksen Asparacus -
Mallorn's Xanadu)
Puppy
- ?

Advance Show, Helsinki 28.05.2000
(judge/tuomari: Per Iversen (NOR) 26 (10+16) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB
Follies Storm Petrel
(FIN CH Brookhill's Daddy's Hope - 
Follies Olympia)
BOS
FIN CH Strongline's New Wave
(Fieldvalley's Fabianco - 
FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)
2.
INT & FIN CH NORDW-97 Mallorn's Onassis
(AM CH Dickendalls Arnold -
Mallorn's Koh-I-Noor)
-
3.
INT & FIN & S CH FIN TR CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal
(Imp's Batman - 
Älvgårdens Blåtunga)
-
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- -

Nurmijärvi-Tuusula 27.05.2000
(judge/tuomari: Manuel Loureiro Borges, Portugal 41 (2+14+25) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, Group 4th
Follies Storm Petrel
(FIN CH Brookhill's Daddy's Hope -
Follies Olympia)
BOS
FIN CH, W-94 Rosanan Pink Rose
(FIN CH Caveris Mirage - 
Rosanan Primerose)
2.
+ CC 
O'Sofinas Back To You
(S CH Trendmaker's The Moose is Loose -
INT & FIN & EST CH, W-95 Loresho Jell-O)
+ CC 
Loreho Milky Way
(INT & FIN CH WW-94 Bubbling Bedouine -
FIN CH Loresho Precious Angel)
3.
INT & FIN CH NORDW-97 Mallorn's Onassis
(AM CH Dickendalls Arnold -
Mallorn's Koh-I-Noor)
Tsarodej Josefina 
(Bubbling Just Sailing -
Tsarodej Scandal)
4.
Pirriinan Choco Charlie
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
Pirriinan Balleriina)
Carmelan Riina 
(FIN CH Carrier Yompikumpi -
Matair Bella)
5.
Carrier Black Roll
(Follies Private Joke -
Halolan Wanhapiika)
Tsarodej Safiiri 
(FIN CH Rosanan Royal Prince -
FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor)
Puppy
BOB-puppy
Danjacs Finnegan
(Croftsway Old Master -
Croftsway Evening Post)
BOS-puppy
Tsarodej Popcorn 
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit -
FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor)

Hamina All Breeds 20.05.2000
(judge/tuomari: Soile Bister 16 (1+6+9) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. - +CC, BOB
Pebble Beach Kisses Sing
(Mallorn's Missionary Man -
Tweedledum Malibu Bitch)
2.
- Kamitan Merenneito
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows -
Kamitan Uska Dara) 
3.
- FINJW-99 Valpisa's Ninetta
(INT & AM& MEX CH Cook's Midnight Bandit MH TT -
INT & FIN & EST CH Valpisa's Loretta)
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- BOB-puppy
Kamitan Harmony Sister 
(Kamitan My Name is Bond - 
Moo-Cow's Allemande)

Eurajoki All Breeds 21.05.00
(judge/tuomari: Paavo Mattila 20 (1+9+10) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, Group 2nd
Strongline's Enjoying Around 
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway´s Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
+CC, BOS
Millstick's Angel Eye
(FIN CH Biggas Mellow Fellow -
Markkisten All-Attracting)
2.
+ CC --> FIN CH
Tawastway's First Harvest
(INT & FIN & EST & RUS CH, FIN TR CH FINW-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
FIN CH & TR CH  Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
FIN CH Biggas Memory Kiss 
(FIN CH Mellows Uncle Tom -
FIN CH Artistico Giuliette)
3.
Nerocas Leikkikalu
(Nerocas Halinalle -
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
Tsarodej Dollar Girl
(FIN CH Narjana's Ian - 
Tsarodej Dutch Charm)
4.
Carrier Black Roll
(Follies Private Joke -
Halolan Wanhapiika)
Kathill Forever Lonely
(Hawksmoors Webster - 
Genisval Lonely Girl of Kathill)
5.
Nerocas Gavaljeeri
(FIN CH Mellows Cream Cracker -
Nerocas Aika-Taika)
-
Puppy
- -

Sysmä 21.05.2000
(judge/tuomari: Kirsi Nieminen 19  entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC, BOB,  Group 2nd
Strongline's Easy-Going
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
+ CC --> FIN CH BOS
Bubbling Indira
(NL LUX & VDH CH Lejie Royal Mail - 
Bubbling Brown Sugar)
2.
Guideline's Wild Goose Chase
(Cambremer Wellington -
Diver's Coral Reef)
Strongline's Easy Known
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
3.
Strongline's Goblin
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Ipohin Strongly Lined)
Saskian Fun Flower
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows - 
Rosanan Sun Flower)
4.
- Tsarodej Scandal
(?-
?)
5.
- -
Puppy
- BOB-puppy, BIS-puppy
Strongline's Heaven Knows
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around -
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)

Vehmersalmi 07.05.2000
(judge/tuomari: Anita Maljanen ? entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS
FIN CH Hill Height's Al Cabone
(MULTI CH W-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
Hirsipirtin Baletti)
BOB, Group -3rd
Josipan Tyra-Lisa
(Mellows Dancing Master -
Supermassun Birbana Cece)
2.
+CC
Meadowbay's Neoclassic
(FIN CH Basthill's Don Diego -
FIN CH Halolan Pikku-Pimu)
Jummi-Jammin Blondie 
(Cook's Midnight Bandit - 
Jummi-Jammin Tortilla)
3.
FIN CH FIN FT CH Ethusan Frankenstein
(FIN CH FIN FT CH Ethusan Yliveto -
Ethusan Arkajalka)
Gallop Glade's Black Magic
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - 
FIN CH Mailiksen Xantippa)
4.
AUTW-99 Eatons Yo-Yo
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Deras Miss Mah-Jong)
Älvgårdens Cluny
(Saddlehills Hemingway -
Älvgårdens Caramany) 
5.
- Betmiskan Quarona
(Betmiskan Frank Sonny -
Betmiskan Elegia)
Puppy
- ?

Oulu All Breeds 07.05.2000
(judge/tuomari: Anja Puumala 34 (3+13+18) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, Group 1st
FIN CH Hill Height's Al Cabone
(MULTI CH W-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
Hirsipirtin Baletti)
+CC, BOS
Mallorn's Fata Morgana
(FIN CH Mailiksen Asparacus - 
Mallorn's Xanadu)
2.
+CC
Mallorn's Free Will
(FIN CH Mailiksen Asparacus - 
Mallorn's Xanadu)
Hill Height's Marbella
(FIN CH, JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun -
FIN CH Hill Height's Emmanuelle)
3.
FIN CH M'Ladys Rain-Bow
(Hirsipirtin Cicari-Cacari - 
Pastime's Side-Kick)
FIN CH Mailiksen Xantippa
(INT&FIN CH FINW-91-93 Caveris Kan-Nibal -
Mailiksen Ra-Moona)
4.
FIN CH Evening’s Brisk Buff
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Bothwell Aeolian Harp)
Boothgate Miz Showbusiness
(Brandham Show Stopper -
Oulsmi Endless Love)
5.
- -
Puppy
BOS-puppy
Marzinas Precise
(Sommarö Jupiter Star - 
Sirmakan Onestep)
BOB-puppy
Strongline's Indiana
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit -
FIN CH Strongline's Knock on Wood)

Lappeenranta 13.05.2000
(judge/tuomari: Hannele Jokisilta 24 (2+8+14) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS
Ipohin Uolevi-Ko
(FIN CH Rosanan Paul Pry -
Ipohin Strongly Lined)
BOB
FIN CH Tweedledum Black Berry
(FIN CH M'Ladys Snow-Line - 
Tweedledum Fazerina)
2.
+ CC
Guideline's Wild Goose Chase
(Cambremer Wellington -
Diver's Coral Reef)
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina
(FIN CH FINW-92 Sprusehill's Bondera - 
FIN CH Carrier Uuvishuttu) 
3.
Saskian Gentleman
(INT CH SW-97 Palabras Blue Bayo -
Saskian Dizzy Miss Lizzy)
FIN CH LVJW-98 Halolan Yhentähen
(INT & FIN CH Strongline's Shuttlecock -
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina) 
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
BOB - puppy
Tsarodej Paddington
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit  -
FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor)
-

Helsinki 13.05.2000
(judge/tuomari: Gun Holmström 20 (1+5+14) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC, BOB
Strongline's Easy-Going
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
+ CC, BOS
Jassos La Paloma
(INT&FIN&S&DK CH Trendmaker's Mugwump - 
Jassos Jaeger Classic) 
2.
Bubbling Lipton
(Bubbling Just Sailing -
Bubbling Indira)
Beaver Pond's Goldeneye
(FIN & S CH Strongline's Have A Break -
Sniffens Constance)
3.
Carrier Black Roll
(Follies Private Joke -
Halolan Wanhapiika)
FIN CH Buckthorn's Lucky Coin
(S VCH Foulby Neptune - 
Kariminn's Nougat  Ice-Cream)
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- BOB-puppy, 
Strongline's Heaven Knows
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around -
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)

Uusikaupunki 07.05.2000
(judge/tuomari: Arja Koskelo 24 (3+10+11) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB
Adventurer's  Excited Nerocas
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
+CC, BOS
Nerocas Maustetyttö
(Nerocas Halinalle - 
FIN CH Nerocas Desiree) 
2.
Bubbling Lipton
(Bubbling Just Sailing -
Bubbling Indira)
FIN CH Biggas Memory Kiss 
(FIN CH Mellows Uncle Tom -
FIN CH Artistico Giuliette)
3.
+ CC
Santtomin Gastronomi
(FIN  CH & TR CH Santtomin Mama's Choice -
Strongline's Just In Case)
Minimaxin Ranita
(FIN CH M'Ladys Snow-Ball -
FIN CH, FIN TR CH Minimaxin Legenda)
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
BOB - puppy, BIS-3 -puppy
Countrylove's Asgoodasitgets
(Loresho Real Love -
Loresho Vanilla Velvet)
BOS-puppy,
Halolan Öömappi
(Rosanan Charlie Brown -
FIN CH Halolan Pikku-Piru)

Kuopio All Breeds 07.05.2000
(judge/tuomari: Lena Hägglund (SWE) 42 (3+21+18) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC, --> FIN CH, BOB,Group 2nd
Hill Height's Al Cabone
(MULTI CH W-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
Hirsipirtin Baletti)
BOS
FIN CH Hill Heights Emmanuelle
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame -
INT & FIN CH Caveris Edelweis)
2.
INT & FIN & S CH FIN TR CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal
(Imp's Batman - 
Älvgårdens Blåtunga)
+ CC
Strongline's Blabing Wave
(CAN CH Loresho Tango - 
Strongline's Good Heavens)
3.
FINJW-99 Strongline's Cooling Around
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
Jummi-Jammin Blondie
(Cook's Midnight Bandit -
Jummi-Jammin Tortilla)
4.
Eatons Yo-Yo
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - 
Deras Miss Mah-Jong)
FIN CH Mailiksen Xantippa
(INT&FIN CH FINW-91-93 Caveris Kan-Nibal -
Mailiksen Ra-Moona)
5.
- Hill Height's Marbella
(FIN CH, JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun -
FIN CH Hill Height's Emmanuelle)
Puppy
BOS-puppy 
Ipohin Nutmeg
(Ipohin Tohvelisankari -
Ipohin Tiffany)
BOB-puppy, 
Strongline's Heaven Knows
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around -
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)

Hämeenlinna 06.05.2000
(judge/tuomari: Riitta-Liisa Lehtonen ? entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC, BOS
Rosanan Elvis Presley
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
FIN CH Rosanan Imperial Rose)
+ CC, BOB
Loresho Zell-O
(Mallorn's Yukon - 
INT&FIN&EST CH FINW-95 ESTW-96 Loresho Jell-O) 
2.
Guideline's Wild Goose Chase
(Cambremer Wellington -
Diver's Coral Reef)
Tweedledum  Country Girl
(AM CH Dickendalls Arnold -
Tweedledum Mascara)
3.
Strongline's Easy-Going
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
Mallorn's Shannon Rose
(Rosanan Whisky Sour -
FIN CH Mallorn's Opium)
4.
Rosanan Kings Ransom
(Tweedledum Crispy Duck -
FIN CH Tweedledum Sweet'n'Rosy)
Tsarodej Pretty Pearl
(FIN CH Rosanan Royal Prince -
FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor)
5.
- Tsarodej Italian Dream
(GB CH Cambremer Tom Cobbley of Charway -
Bubbling Indira)
Puppy
BOB - puppy
Tsarodej Paddington
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit  -
FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor)
BOS-puppy, 
Strongline's Heaven Knows
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around -
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)

Parikkala 30.04.2000
(judge/tuomari: Esko Nummijärvi (2+6) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC, BOS
Ipohin Uolevi-Ko
(FIN CH Rosanan Paul Pry -
Ipohin Strongly Lined)
+CC =>FIN CH
LvJW-98 Halolan Yhentähen 
(INT & FIN CH Strongline's Shuttlecock -
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina) 
2.
- Black Bet's Emmylou
(FIN CH Heavy Loader's And The Band Played -
Black Bet's Barbara)
3.
- Ipohin Unikuva
(FIN CH Rosanan Paul Pry -
Ipohin Strongly Lined)
4.
- Black Bet's Beda
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Betmiskan Emmanuel)
5.
- -
Puppy
- -

Lahti International 30.04.2000
(judge/tuomari: Allan Goodwin (AUS) 66 (5+25+36) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. CACIB --> INT CH, BOB
Hill Height's Engelbert
(MULTI CH W-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
INT & FIN CH Caveris Edelweis)
+CACIB, BOS
FIN CH FINW-94 Rosanan Pink Rose
(FIN CH Caveris Mirage -
Rosanan Primerose)
2.
+ CC, + R-CACIB
Hill Height's Al Cabone
(MULTI CH W-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
Hirsipirtin Baletti)
+ R-CACIB
FIN CH Buckthorn's Lucky Coin
(S VCH Foulby Neptune - 
Kariminn's Nougat  Ice-Cream)
3.
INT & FIN CH NORDW-97 Mallorn's Onassis
(AM CH Dickendalls Arnold -
Mallorn's Koh-I-Noor)
Boothgate Miz Showbusiness
(Brandham Show Stopper -
Oulsmi Endless Love)
4.
Rosanan Kings Ransom
(Tweedledum Crispy Duck -
FIN CH Tweedledum Sweet'n'Rosy)
+ CC
Hill Height's Marbella
(FIN CH, JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun -
FIN CH Hill Height's Emmanuelle)
5.
Valpisa's Napoleon
(INT & AM & MEX CH Cook's Midnight Bandit -
INT & FIN CH Valpisa's Loretta)
Strongline's Custom-Made
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around -
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
Puppy
- BOB-puppy, 
Countrylove's All Night Long 
(Loresho Real Love - 
Loresho Vanilla Velvet)

Loviisa 29.04.2000
(judge/tuomari: Paavo Mattila 8(4+4) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. - +CC,  BOB
FINJW-99 Valpisa's Ninetta
(INT & AM& MEX CH Cook's Midnight Bandit MH TT -
INT & FIN & EST CH Valpisa's Loretta)
2.
- Kamitan Merenneito
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows -
Kamitan Uska Dara)
3.
- Kamitan Aramanda
(Caveris Sampolappelill -
Kamitan Kastehelmi)
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- -

Lappeenranta All breeds 22.04.2000
(judge/tuomari: Glenyse Acreman (AUS) 36 (6+10+20) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS, +CC 
Strongline's Coxcomb
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
+CC --> FIN CH, BOB, Group 3rd
Strongline's Knock on Wood
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH  Upwards Alfonso -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
2.
Strongline's Jazz Up
(AM CH Graemoor Tim - 
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
Sniffens Contessa
(INT & FIN CH M'Ladys Change of Wind -
Sniffens Camellia)
3.
Strongline's Easy-Going
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
Tsarodej Tiger Lily
(Hirsipirtin Q-Makoira -
Tsarodej Never Naughty)
4.
Mirilkan Hiski Biscinen
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
Mirilkan Calamity Jane)
FIN CH Strongline's New Wave
(Fieldvalley's Fabianco - 
FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)
5.
Valpisa's Napoleon
(INT & AM & MEX CH Cook's Midnight Bandit -
INT & FIN CH Valpisa's Loretta)
FIN CH Buckthorn's Lucky Coin
(S VCH Foulby Neptune - 
Kariminn's Nougat  Ice-Cream)
Puppy
BOS-puppy
Ipohin Napoleon
(Ipohin Tohvelisankari -
Ipohin Tiffany)
BOB-puppy, 
Strongline's Heaven Knows
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around -
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)

Pessalompolo 16.04.2000
(judge/tuomari: Markku Santamäki 25 (1+7+17) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. +CC, BOB
Mallorn's Free Will
(FIN CH Mailiksen Asparacus - 
Mallorn's Xanadu)
+CC, BOS
Rosanan Kiss-Me-Quick
(Tweedledum Crispy Duck -
FIN CH Tweedledum Sweet’n’Rosy)
2.
Trendmaker's Cowboy Coffee
(Donalbain The Ritz -
Flanders Pride Tune)
Still Waters Hasty Helen
(FIN CH Evening's Brisk Buff - 
Still Waters Nasty Nancy)
3.
- Mallorn's Chamade
(Trendmaker's Tycoon -
FIN CH Mallorn's Poison)
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
BOB-puppy,
Halolan Ö-veri
(Rosanan Charlie Brown -
FIN CH Halolan Pikku-Piru)
-

Kihniö 15.04.2000
(judge/tuomari: Esko Nummijärvi 13 (1+5+7) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS, +CC --> FIN CH
FIN TR CH  Bahokki's Amigo 
(FIN TR CH Baldioran Eridanus - 
Applehill's Änoire)
+CC, BOB
Black Bet's Caara 
(FIN CH Pastime's Tripe-Hound - 
Black Bet's Amanda)
2.
Mohikaani
(Mellows Kind Fellow - 
Elviira)
Beaverpond's Golden Eye 
(S & FIN CH Strongline's Have A Break -
Sniffens Constance)
3.
Loresho Real Love
(Mallorn's Missionary Man - 
Loresho Justify My Love)
Black Bet's Emmylou 
(FIN CH Heavy Loader's And The Band Played -
Black Bet's Barbara)
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- BOB-puppy, BIS-2 -puppy
Countrylove's All Night Long 
(Loresho Real Love - 
Loresho Vanilla Velvet)

Vaasa International 09.04.2000
(judge/tuomari: Frances Hickey 33 (1+19+13) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CACIB,  BOB
INT & FIN CH FINW-99 SW-97 Palabras Blue Bayo
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows -
FIN & S CH, FIN TR CH, FIN FT CH Upwards Amanda)
+ CACIB, BOS
FIN CH Buckthorn's Lucky Coin
(S VCH Foulby Neptune - 
Kariminn´s Nougat  Ice-Cream)
2.
+ R-CACIB
INT & FIN & S CH FIN TR CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal
(Imp's Batman - 
Älvgårdens Blåtunga)
+ R-CACIB , + CC
Kariminn's Nougat Icecream
(Bubbling Bedouine - 
Pikimekon Ocariina) 
3.
+ CC
Madelief's Eros Ramazzotti
(INT & FIN CH Bubbling Churchill -
Nerocas Bure Mua)
Madelief's Gold Honey
(CAN CH Loresho Tango - 
Nerocas Bure Mua)
4.
Mexicana
(FIN CH FIN TR CH Shamila's Coming Charm -
Namusillan Kamomilla)
INT & FIN CH Palabras Look Out for X
(FIN CH Aprilmist Grasshopper -
Palabras Shooting Star)
5.
- -
Puppy
BOB-puppy,
Marzinas Popeye
(Sommarö Jupiter Star - 
Sirmakan Onestep)
-

Tohmajärvi 02.04.2000
(judge/tuomari: Ritva Raita 12 (4+8) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS
Halolan Voimariini
(INT & FIN CH Strongline's Shuttlecock -
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina)
BOB, Group 5th
FIN CH Gallop Glade's Butterfly
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - 
FIN CH Mailiksen Xantippa)
2.
+CC
Hill Height's Champagne
(FIN CH Rosanan Emperor -
INT & FIN CH Caveris Edelweis)
FIN CH Mailiksen Xantippa
(INT&FIN CH FINW-91-93 Caveris Kan-Nibal -
Mailiksen Ra-Moona)
3.
- -
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- -

Punkaharju 01.04.2000
(judge/tuomari: Hannele Jokisilta 11 (3+8) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC, BOS
Ipohin Uolevi-Ko
(FIN CH Rosanan Paul Pry -
Ipohin Strongly Lined)
BOB
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina
(FIN CH FINW-92 Sprusehill's Bondera - 
FIN CH Carrier Uuvishuttu) 
2.
Pebble Beach Moonshine
(Grumbling Allspice -
FINW-99 Pebble Beach Lusty Lass)
+ CC
Pebble Beach Kisses Sing 
(Mallorn's Missionary Man - 
Tweedledum Malibu Bitch) 
3.
- LvJW-98 Halolan Yhentähen 
(INT & FIN CH Strongline's Shuttlecock -
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina)
4.
- Bear's Madonna of Bear
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH Bear's Casper -
FIN CH Rosanan Purple Rose)
5.
- -
Puppy
- -

Karijoki 01.04.2000
(judge/tuomari: Markku Santamäki 9 (4+5) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. + CC, BOB, Group 2nd
Strongline's Enjoying Around 
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway´s Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
+CC, BOS
Mallorn's Fresh Flower
(FIN CH Mailiksen Asparacus -
Mallorn's Xanadu)
2.
- Valpisa's Natalia
(AM CH Cook's Midnight Bandit - 
INT CH Valpisa's Loretta)
3.
- -
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- -

All Breed Puppy Specialty, Hollola 26.03.2000
(judge/tuomari: Saija Salovaara, 18 (7+11) entries)

Puppy
Dogs/urokset 5-7 months (4)
 Bitches/nartut 5-7 months (6)
1. +HP, BOS-puppy 
Countrylove's Asgoodasitgets
(Loresho Real Love -
Loresho Vanilla Velvet)
+HP
Countrylove's All Night Long
(Loresho Real Love -
Loresho Vanilla Velvet)
Puppy
Dogs/urokset 7-9 months (3)
Bitches/nartut 7-9 months (5)
1.
Caiseon Elosalama
(Valpisa's Leonard -
Caiseon Cisu)
+HP, BOB-puppy, Group 1st -puppy
Khamse's Well Done For Dalwood
(Boothgate's It's Showtime -
Khamse's Odds-On-Bet)

Tampere International 18.03.2000
(judge/tuomari: Rodi Hubenthal,(NOR) 85 (5+39+42)  entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, + Cacib, Group 4th
INT & FIN & EST CH, NORD TR CH Colas Elmer
(Älvgårdens Mohican -
Colas Olivia)
BOS, + CC, + Cacib
Tweedledum  Country Girl
(AM CH Dickendalls Arnold -
Tweedledum Mascara)
2.
R-Cacib
Follies Storm Petrel
(FIN CH Brookhill's Daddy's Hope - 
Follies Olympia)
+ R-Cacib
FIN CH Buckthorn's Lucky Coin
(S VCH Foulby Neptune - 
Kariminn´s Nougat  Ice-Cream)
3.
FIN CH, FIN TR CH Upwards Alfonso
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Palabras Upwards)
FIN CH Strongline's New Wave
(Fieldvalley's Fabianco - 
FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)
4.
FINJW-99 Strongline's Cooling Around
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
Strongline's Knock on Wood
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH  Upwards Alfonso -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
5.
FIN CH, FIN TR CH Bahokki's Domino
(Baldioran Eridanus -
Applehill's Änoire)
Strongline's Easy Known
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
6. + CC
Markkisten Bear The Palm
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows -
Caveris Woodanemone)
---
Puppy
BOB-puppy,
Pirriinan Choco Charlie
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
Pirriinan Balleriina)
BOS-puppy,
Khamse's Well Done For Dalwood
(N CH Boothgate's It's Showtime -
Khamse's Odds-On-Bet)

Polvijärvi 18.03.2000
(judge/tuomari: Paavo Mattila (?)  entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, + CC
Hill Height's Al Cabone
(MULTI CH, FINW-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
FIN CH Hirsipirtin Baletti)
BOS, + CC
Josipan Tyra-Lisa
(Mellows Dancing Master -
Supermassun Birbana Cece)
2.
FIN CH Hill Height's Engelbert
(MULTI CH, FINW-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
INT & FIN CH Caveris Edelweis)
Bear's Kleopatra
(FIN CH Pastime's Tripe-Hound -
FIN CH Rosanan Purple Rose)
3.
Strongline's Eternal Flame
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
FIN CH Gallop Glade's Butterfly
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - 
FIN CH Mailiksen Xantippa)
4.
- FIN CH Mailiksen Xantippa
(INT&FIN CH FINW-91-93 Caveris Kan-Nibal -
Mailiksen Ra-Moona)
5.
- LVJW-98 Halolan Yhentähen
(INT & FIN CH Strongline's Shuttlecock -
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina) 
Puppy
- BOB-puppy, BIS-1 -puppy
Hill Height's Marbella
(FIN CH, JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun -
FIN CH Hill Height's Emmanuelle)

Tervola 04.03.2000
(judge/tuomari: Kirsti Wuorimaa, 19 (1+12+6)  entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS, + CC
Mallorn’s Freezing Point
(FIN CH Mailiksen Asparacus - 
Mallorn's Xanadu)
BOS, + CC, Group 3rd
Mallorn’s Xanadu
(Winnies Frankfurter Team – 
FIN CH Mallorn’s Poison)
2.
FIN CH Evening’s Brisk Buff
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
Bothwell Aeolian Harp)
Strongline’s Damsel
(FIN CH Halolan Välivaara – 
Strongline’s Dawn From US)
3.
Cutweed’s Blue Praise
(FIN CH Evening’s Brisk Buff - 
Lintuvuoren Lulu)
Mallorn’s Chinook
(NL CH NLV CW-99 PMV-99 Trendmaker’s Tycoon –
Trendmaker’s MakeYour  Move)
4.
Trendmaker's Cowboy Coffee
(Donalbain The Ritz -
Flanders Pride Tune)
-
5.
- -
Puppy
- BOB-puppy, BIS-2 -puppy
Rosanan Kiss-Me-Quick
(Tweedledum Crispy Duck – 
FIN CH Tweedledum Sweet’n’Rosy)

Outokumpu 26.02.2000
(judge/tuomari: Kirsi Nieminen, 44  entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, + CC
Strongline's Eternal Flame
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
BOS, + CC
Black Bet's Diamond
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows - 
FIN CH Black Bet's Alina)
2.
Hill Height's Al Cabone
(MULTI CH, FINW-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
FIN CH Hirsipirtin Baletti)
LVJW-98 Halolan Yhentähen
(INT & FIN CH Strongline's Shuttlecock -
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina) 
3.
FIN CH Halolan Välivaara
(INT & FIN CH Strongline's Shuttlecock -
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina)
Halolan Wanhapiika
( FIN CH Halolan Pilli-Piipari -
Halolan Sankaritar)
4.
Bear's Kindhearted
(FIN CH Pastime's Tripe-Hound -
FIN CH Rosanan Purple Rose)
McGregor's Garden Sleeping Beauty
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga -
McGregor's Garden Cottontail)
5.
Betmiskan Ikaros
(Melrossa Briano From Lawnwood -
Betmiskan Annina)
FIN CH Mailiksen Xantippa
(INT&FIN CH FINW-91-93 Caveris Kan-Nibal -
Mailiksen Ra-Moona)
Puppy
- BOB-puppy, BIS-1 -puppy
Hill Height's Marbella
(FIN CH, JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun -
FIN CH Hill Height's Emmanuelle)

Lahti 13.02.2000
(judge/tuomari: Rune Fagerström 25 (3+11+11) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB
Follies Storm Petrel
(FIN CH Brookhill's Daddy's Hope - 
Follies Olympia)
+ CC --> FIN CH, BOS
Rosanan Cinnamon Rose
(Boothgates Headliner -
FIN CH Rosanan Imperial Rose)
2.
+ CC
Adventurer's  Excited Nerocas
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
Strongline's Easy Known
(FIN&EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around -
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
3.
Bubbling Lipton
(Bubbling Just Sailing -
Bubbling Indira)
Saskian Geri
(INT&FIN CH SW-97 FINW-99 Palabras Blue Bayo -
Saskian Dizzy Miss Lizzy)
4.
- Strongline's Knock on Wood
(FIN CH&TR CH Upwards Alfonso -
INT&FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
5.
- -
Puppy
- -

Tallinna 12.02.2000
(judge/tuomari: Lilian Haniste (EST) ? entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, + Cacib + CC --> EST CH
RUS CH Strongline's Comrade
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
BOS, + Cacib + CC --> EST CH
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known
(AM CH Graemoor Tim JH -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
2.
+ R-Cacib
AM & CAN CH Chancellor Merry
(Carromer Mystery  -
Ardmargha Good Fortune)
-
3.
RUS CH Strongline's Union Jack
(Strongline's Meet Me Michael -
Strongline's Am I Special)
-
4.
Valpisa's Napoleon
(AM CH Cook's Midnight Bandit - 
INT CH Valpisa's Loretta)
-
5.
Archibald
(? -
?)
-
Puppy
- -

Imatra 12.02.2000
(judge/tuomari: Rainer Vuorinen 17 entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. - + CC, BOB
FINW-99 Pebble Beach Lusty Lass
(FIN CH Mailiksen Franseemil -
Tweedledum Malibu Bitch)
2.
- -
3.
- -
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- -

Labrador Retriever Club Main Special Exhibition, Kaarina , 05.02.2000
(judges/tuomari: Janice Pritchard and Anne Taylor, 138 (31+45+62)entries)
More information HERE!

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS, BIS-2
FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around
(MULTI CH, FINW-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame -
FIN CH, FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
BOB, + CC --> FIN CH BIS-1
Bubbling Me-Oh-My
(GB CH Cambremer Tom Cobbley of Charway -
Bubbling Clare De Lune)
2.
Follies Storm Petrel
(FIN CH Brookhill's Daddy's Hope - 
Follies Olympia)
Mallorn's Shannon Rose
(Rosanan Whisky Sour -
FIN CH Mallorn's Opium)
3.
INT & FIN CH FINW-99 SW-97 Palabras Blue Bayo
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows -
FIN & S CH, FIN TR CH, FIN FT CH Upwards Amanda)
Pandail's Make My Day
(FIN CH, JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun -
Pandail's Bumble Bee)
4.
INT&NORD&FIN&S&DK Trendmaker's Mugwump
(Beechroft's Royal Standard -
Guideline's Manuscript)
Tweedledum Palabras Cleo
(AM CH Dickendall's Arnold -
Tweedledum Mascara)
5.
+ CC
AM & CAN CH Chancellor Merry
(Carromer Mystery  -
Ardmargha Good Fortune)
Trendmaker's Magic Moment
(Musical's Hot Stuff -
FIN CH Mallorn's Poison)
Puppy
BOS-puppy
Strongline's Hooligan
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around -
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
BOB-puppy, BIS-puppy
Loresho Zell-O
(Mallorn's Yukon -
INT & FIN & EST CH FINW-95 ESTW-96 Loresho Jell-O)

Turku Int, 23.01.2000
(judge/tuomari: Tuus van Adrichem Boogaert-Kwint, 83 (10+28+45)entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, + CACIB, GROUP- 4th
INT & FIN CH, W-99, SW-97 Palabras Blue Bayo 
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows - 
FIN CH, FIN Tr CH, FIN FT CH Upwards Amanda)
BOS, + CC
Pandail's Make My Day
(FIN CH, JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun -
Pandail's Bumble Bee)
2.
+R-CACIB ---> INT CH,  BOB-veteran
FIN & RUS CH Gallybob Quiggley 
(Gallybob Odin -
Gallybob Chicory)
+ CACIB
Tweedledum Palabras Cleo
(AM CH Dickendall's Arnold -
Tweedledum Mascara)
3.
+ CC
Strongline's Enjoying Around 
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway´s Fooling Around -
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
+ R-CACIB
FIN CH Nerocas Fazerina 
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie -
Nerocas Bimpparauta)
4.
Pandail's Matchmaker
(FIN CH, JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun -
Pandail's Bumble Bee)
BOS-veteran
INT & FIN CH Palabras Look Out for X
(FIN CH Aprilmist Grasshopper -
Palabras Shooting Star)
5.
Follies Private Joke
(Winnie's Frankfurter Team -
Trendmaker's She's Got The Look)
Gallybob Astra
(Gallybob Vagabond -
Gallybob Unity)
Puppy
BOB-puppy
Santtomin Gastronomi
(FIN  CH & TR CH Santtomin Mama's Choice -
Strongline's Just In Case)
BOS-puppy
Bridgecorner's Cara
(Mallorn's Yukon -
Tsarodej Painted Panda)

Tuupovaara, 16.01.2000
(judge/tuomari: Paavo Mattila, 18 entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, + CC ---> FIN CH
Bear's Ivory
(FIN CH Pastime's Tripe-Hound - 
FIN CH Bear's Exodic Blonde)
BOS
FIN CH Strongline's Karelian Maid
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH Upwards Alfonso - 
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
2.
Mailiksen Bridgeroom
(INT & FIN & EST & RUS CH, FIN TR CH FINW-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
FIN CH Mailiksen Lumikki)
+ CC
LVJW-98 Halolan Yhentähen
(INT & FIN CH Strongline's Shuttlecock -
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina) 
3.
FIN CH Halolan Välivaara
(INT & FIN CH Strongline's Shuttlecock -
INT & FIN & EST CH Halolan Rento-Regina) 
Villimintun Eveliina
(Hirsipirtin Onnimanni -
Caveris Linnea)
4.
- Bear's Kleopatra
(FIN CH Pastime's Tripe-Hound -
FIN CH Rosanan Purple Rose)
5.
- Halolan Zohvasampioni
(FIN CH Basthill's Don Diego -
FIN CH Halolan Pikku-Piru)
Puppy
- -

Alavus, 15.01.2000
(judge/tuomari: Esko Nummijärvi 30 entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, + CC
Tawastway's First Harvest
(INT & FIN & EST & RUS CH, FIN TR CH FINW-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
FIN CH & TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
BOS, +CC 
Black Bet's Candy 
(FIN CH Pastime's Tripe-Hound - 
Black Bet's Amanda)
2.
Black Bet's Cosmicstar
(FIN CH Pastime's Tripe-Hound - 
Black Bet's Amanda)
Black Bet's Caara 
(FIN CH Pastime's Tripe-Hound - 
Black Bet's Amanda)
3.
Shamila's Halley's Burst 
(FIN CH Pastime's Tripe-Hound -
FIN CH Bear's Extra Lass)
Adventurer's Elegant Nerocas 
(CAN CH Loresho Tango - 
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
4.
Carrier Black Roll 
(Follies Private Joke -
Halolan Wanhapiika)
-
5.
Lady Upstream's Pigall 
(S UCH Masterkey's Scrumpy Jack - 
Begin's Birka Princess)
-
Puppy
BOB-puppy
Santtomin Gastronomi
(FIN  CH & TR CH Santtomin Mama's Choice -
Strongline's Just In Case)

-

Kajaani All Breeds, 09.01.2000
(judge/tuomari: Harri Lehkonen 35 (5+16+14) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS, + CC
Strongline's Comrade
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
BOB, + CC --> FIN CH, GROUP 1st, BIS-4th
Strongline's Karelian Maid
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH Upwards Alfonso - 
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
2.
Mellows Harvest Moon
( FIN CH Biggas Mellow Fellow -
Mellows Kind of Magic)
Josipan Tyra-Lisa
(Mellows Dancing Master -
Supermassun Birbana Cece)
3.
Trendmaker's Cowboy Coffee
(Donalbain The Ritz -
Flanders Pride Tune)
Gallop Glade's Black Magic
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - 
FIN CH Mailiksen Xantippa)
4.
Strongline's Eternal Flame
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
Strongline's Blabing Wave
(CAN CH Loresho Tango - 
Strongline's Good Heavens)
5.
- Betmiskan Quarona
(Betmiskan Frank Sonny -
Betmiskan Elegia) 
Puppy
BOB-puppy
Mallorn's Free Will
(FIN CH Mailiksen Asparacus -
Mallorn's Xanadu)
BOS-puppy
Mallorn's Fresh Flower
(FIN CH Mailiksen Asparacus -
Mallorn's Xanadu)

Pori, 09.01.2000
(judge/tuomari: Markku Santamäki 35 entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, + CC
Nerocas Gavaljeeri
(FIN CH Mellows Cream Cracker -
Nerocas Aika-Taika)
-
2.
- -
3.
- -
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- -