Tawastway's Show Results 1999
 

All Breed Puppy Specialty, Hyvinkää 27.11.99
All Breed Puppy Specialty, Kaarina 21.11.99
Kuusankoski, 14.11.99
Labrador Puppy & Veteran Show , Hyvinkää 14.11.99
Hollola, 06.11.99
Helsinki INT. Winner-99  31.10.99
All Breed Puppy Specialty, Espoo, 24.10.99
SNJ, Hollola 17.10.99
Labrador Club's specialty Kouvola 16.10.99
Oulu Int. 03.10.99
Orivesi 18.09.99
Äetsä 12.09.99
Porvoo 12.09.99
Helsinki 29.08.99
Forssa 28.08.99
Heinola 22.08.99
Kouvola 21.08.99
Kotka 15.08.99
Tallinn Int, Estonia 14.08.99
Labrador Club Show , Tuusula 14.08.99
Jurva 08.08.99
Mäntyharju 08.08.99
Varkaus 07.08.99
Vesilahti 07.08.99
Valkeakoski  01.08.99
Kotka 31.07.99
Lapinlahti 31.07.99
Mikkeli 25.07.99
Vantaa 18.07.99
Laihia 17.99
Hyvinkää 11.07.99
Valkeala 10.07.99
Hämeenlinna Int. 03.07.99
Loimaa 19.6.99
Tallinn Int. Estonia 31.5.99
Helsinki Int. 23.5.99
Joensuu Int. 22.5.99
Hamina, 16.5.99
Helsinki, 10.5.99
Jaala, 1.5.99
Lahti Int. 24.4.99
Mänttä, 17.4.99
 Mikkelin MLK, 17.4.99
Hirvensalmi, 10.4.99
Hausjärvi, 5.4.99
Lappeenranta All breeds, 3-5.4.99
  All Breed Puppy Specialty, Hollola, 28.3.99
 Mäntsälä, 27.3.99
Tampere Int. Dog Show, 20.3.99
Imatra, 27.2.99
Lahti, 7.2.99
Labrador Specialty in Hyvinkää / Hyvinkään erikoisnäyttely 6.2.99
Turku Int. Dog Show 24.1.99

All Breed Puppy Specialty, Hyvinkää 27.11.99
(judge/tuomari: Olavi Pasanen, 6 (4+ 2) entries)

Puppy
Dogs/urokset 5-7 months
 Bitches/nartut 5-7 months
1. BPOB, +HP, BIG-4 -puppy
Santtomin Gastronomi
(FIN  CH & TR CH Santtomin Mama's Choice -
Strongline's Just In Case)
BPOS, +HP
Fiorina 
(INT & FIN & EST CH Bubbling Churchill -
Cinnamon)
2.
Fokkeri 
(INT & FIN & EST CH Bubbling Churchill - 
Cinnamon)
Adventurer's Happy Nerocas
(JWW-98 FIN CH Rosanan Chelsea Bun -
FIN CH Nerocas Fazerina)
3.
Tranåsens Black Toddy 
(Mandamay Caretaker -
Tranåsens Black Darling)
-
Puppy
Dogs/urokset 7-9 months
Bitches/nartut 7-9months
1.
Adventurer's Gentle Tango
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
Adventurer's Crown Jewel)
-

All Breed Puppy Specialty, Kaarina 21.11.99
(judge/tuomari: Tarja Hovila, 14 (9+ 5) entries)

Puppy
Dogs/urokset 5-7 months
 Bitches/nartut 5-7 months
1. BPOS, +HP
Santtomin Gastronomi
(FIN  CH & TR CH Santtomin Mama's Choice -
Strongline's Just In Case)
+HP
Nerocas Liljankukka
(Nerocas Halinalle -
Adventurer's Classy Nerocas)
2.
Nerocas Lempipoika
(Nerocas Halinalle -
Adventurer's Classy Nerocas)
Bridgecorner's Cara
(Mallorn's Yukon -
Tsarodej Painted Panda)
3.
Adventurer's Hennessy XO
(FIN CH JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun -
FIN CH Nerocas Fazerina)
Santtomin Grekomaani
(FIN  CH & TR CH Santtomin Mama's Choice -
Strongline's Just In Case)
4.
Bridgecorner's Casanova
(Mallorn's Yukon -
Tsarodej Painted Panda)
 
5.
Nerocas Leikkikalu
(Nerocas Halinalle -
Adventurer's Classy Nerocas)
 
Puppy
Dogs/urokset 7-9 months
Bitches/nartut 7-9months
1.
+HP
Nerocas Kasper Kummitus
(Nerocas Halinalle -
Nerocas Figuriini)
BPOB +HP
Nerocas Kuunsirppi
(Nerocas Halinalle -
Nerocas Figuriini)
2.
Nerocas Kalamare
(Nerocas Halinalle -
Nerocas Figuriini)
Madelief’s Gold Honey
(CAN CH Loresho Tango – 
Nerocas Bure Mua)
3.
Nerocas Kuu-Ukko
(Nerocas Halinalle -
Nerocas Figuriini)
 

Kuusankoski, 14.11.99
(judge/tuomari: Raija Tammelin 25 entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS
FIN CH, FIN TR CH Shamila's Coming Charm
(FIN CH Pastime's Tripe-Hound -
Shamila's Pepperment)
BOB, +CC
Kamitan Blue Nun
(FIN & S CH, FIN TR CH  Ålvgårdens Le Cardinal-
Kamitan Naapurintyttö) 
2.
Valpisa's Leonard
(INT & FIN & S CH FIN TR CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal -
Kamitan Aramanda)
Kamitan Merenneito
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows -
Kamitan Uska Dara) 
3.
- Kariminn's Nougat Ice-Cream
(INT & FIN & EST CH Bubbling Bedouine -
Pikimekon Ocariina) 
4.
- Kamitan Aramanda 
(Caveris Sampolappelill - 
Kamitan Kastehelmi)
5.
- Ipohin Aina-Amora
(INT & FIN CH Mallorns Onassis  -
Ipohin Virginia) 
Puppy
- -

Labrador Puppy & Veteran Show, Hyvinkää 14.11.99
More details HERE!

 
Puppy Dogs/urokset
 Puppy Bitches/nartut
1. BIS-2 -puppy
Mallorn's Shenandigan 
(Rosanan Whisky Sour - 
Mallorn's Opium)
BIS-1 -puppy
Mallorn's Fata Morgana 
(FIN CH Mailiksen Asparacus -
Mallorn's Xanadu)
2.
Mailiksen Emperor 
(FIN CH Rosanan Royal Prince -
FIN CH Mailiksen Lumikki)
Tweedledum Get A Life
(Winnie's Copied To Match -
Guideline's Cuddle The Cat)
3.
Strongline's Easy Going 
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99 Tawastway´s Fooling Around -
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
Adventurer's Fingers Crossed
(GB CH Carpenny Walpole - 
FIN CH Mellows Killing Fantasy)
4.
Sizzie's Clinton's Cigar
(Sizzie's Amachoman -
Santtomin Ylipaine)
Mallorn's Shannon Rose
(Rosanan Whisky Sour -
Mallorn's Opium)
 
Veteran Dogs/urokset
Veteran Bitches/nartut
1.
BIS-2 -veteran
Tweedledum Steamy Windows
(SW-91 Guideline's Copyright -
Jayncourt Jingle Jangle)
BIS-1 -veteran
FIN CH W-94 Rosanan Pink Rose
(FIN CH Caveris Mirage -
Rosanan Primerose)
2.
FIN CH Mellows Cream Cracker
(Stormside Tally-Ho -
Roseacre Silver Gilt)
Mellows Blonde Magic
(Hirsipirtin Q-Makoira -
Mellows Spring Madness)

Hollola, 06.11.99
(judge/tuomari: Zafra Sirik (ISR) 42 (6+16+20)entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, BIG-2
FIN & EST CH, WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99
Tawastway's Fooling Around
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
FIN CH & FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
BOS
FIN CH Nerocas Fazerina
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie -
Nerocas Bimpparauta)
2.
+CC
Rosanan Elvis Presley
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
Rosanan Indian Lovecall)
+ CC
Saskian Geisha 
(INT & FIN CH, SW-97 Palabras Blue Bayo -
Saskian Dizzy Miss Lizzy)
3.
Tawastway's First Harvest
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
FIN CH & FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
Strongline's Xy
(Musical's Crest of the Waves -
FIN CH Strongline's Royal Inspiration)
4.
--> FIN KVA
Tweedledum Diamond Replay
(Lindall Chase -
Tweedledum Malibu Bitch)
Dalwood Copy For Khamse
(INT & FIN CH Bubbling Bedouine -
Follytower Penny For The Guy)
5.
- Saskian Geri
(INT & FIN CH, SW-97 Palabras Blue Bayo -
Saskian Dizzy Miss Lizzy)
Puppy
- BPOB
Strongline's Fowlers Choice
(Applejack's King of The Road -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)

Helsinki INT. Winner-99  31.10.99
(judge/tuomari: Anna Marie Mohr (DK) 67 (8+29+30)entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, +Cacib  + W-99
INT & FIN CH, SW-97 Palabras Blue Bayo
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows - 
FIN CH, FIN Tr CH, FIN FT CH Upwards Amanda)
+ Cacib   + CC, + W-99,  BOS
Pebble Beach Lusty Lass
(FIN CH Mailiksen Franseemil -
Tweedledum Malibu Bitch)
2.
+R-Cacib   + CC
AM & CAN CH Chancellor Merry
(Carromer Mystery  -
Ardmargha Good Fortune)
+ R-Cacib
FIN CH, W-94 Rosanan Pink Rose
(FIN CH Caveris Mirage - 
Rosanan Primerose)
3.
Follies Rule of Thumb
(Follies My Name Is Fred -
Trendmaker's She's Got The Look)
Strongline's Karelian Maid
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH Upwards Alfonso - 
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
4.
+ JunW-99
Strongline's Cooling Around
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
FIN CH Mailiksen Lumikki
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Mailiksen Villi-Ruusu)
5.
Follies Storm Petrel
(FIN CH Brookhill's Daddy's Hope - 
Follies Olympia)
Pandail's Think Pink
(FIN CH, EUJW-97 Rosanan Paul Pry -
Pandail's Soapbubble)
Puppy
BPOS 
Mailiksen Emperor
(FIN CH Rosanan Royal Prince- 
FIN CH Mailiksen Lumikki)
BPOB
Aprilmist Voulez-Vous
(FIN CH, EUJW-97 Rosanan Paul Pry - 
Aprilmist Love Zone)

 All Breed Puppy Specialty, Espoo, 24.10.99
(judge/tuomari:Hannele Jokisilta,  5 entries)

Puppy
Dogs/urokset 5-7 months
 Bitches/nartut 5-7 months
1. BPOB,
Santtomin Gastronomi
(FIN  CH & TR CH Santtomin Mama's Choice -
Strongline's Just In Case)
Santtomin Grekomaani
(FIN  CH & TR CH Santtomin Mama's Choice -
Strongline's Just In Case)
Puppy
Dogs/urokset 7-9 months
Bitches/nartut 7-9months
1.
Vapours Hector 
(Upwards Agapanthus -
Vapours Golondrina)
BPOS
Aprilmist Voulez-Vous
(FIN CH, EUJW-97 Rosanan Paul Pry - 
Aprilmist Love Zone)

SNJ, Hollola 17.10.99
(judge/tuomari: Helen and John Steven (GB) 119  entries)
More details HERE!

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, BIS-2
INT & FIN CH, SW-97 Palabras Blue Bayo
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows - 
FIN CH, FIN Tr CH, FIN FT CH Upwards Amanda)
+ CC, BOS
ESTW-99 O'Sofinas Return to Sender
(S CH Trendmaker's The Moose is Loose -
INT & FIN & EST CH, W-95 Loresho Jell-O)
2.
Follies Storm Petrel
(FIN CH Brookhill's Daddy's Hope - 
Follies Olympia)
Mallorns Chocolate Magic
(CAN CH Loresho Tango - Boothgates  Letter Writer)
3.
+CC
Rosanan Elvis Presley
(CAN CH Loresho Tango -
Rosanan Indian Lovecall)
FIN CH, W-94 Rosanan Pink Rose
(FIN CH Caveris Mirage - Rosanan Primerose)
4.
FIN & EST CH, WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99
Tawastway's Fooling Around
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
FIN CH & FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)

Saskian Fantasy Flower
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows - Rosanan Sun Flower)
5.

FIN & RUS CH Gallybob Quiggley
(Gallybob Odin - Gallybob Chicory)
Beaver Pond's Goldeneye
(S & FIN CH Strongline's Have A Break - 
Sniffens Constance)
Puppy
BPOS 
Strongline's Eternal Flame
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)
BPOB, BIS-5 puppy
Strongline's Easy Known
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)

Labrador Club's specialty Kouvola 16.10.99
(judge/tuomari: Kirsi Luomanen  83 (11 + 30 + 42)  entries)
More details HERE!

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS
INT & FIN CH, SW-97 Palabras Blue Bayo
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows - 
FIN CH, FIN Tr CH, FIN FT CH Upwards Amanda)
BOB, BIS
FIN CH Mailiksen Lumikki
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Mailiksen Villi-Ruusu)
2.
FIN & EST CH, WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99
Tawastway's Fooling Around
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
FIN CH & FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
FIN CH Mailiksen All My Loving
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
FIN CH Mailiksen Sabriina)
3.
+CC -> FIN CH
Rosanan Young Lord
(Tweedledum Steamy Windowsl -
FIN CH, W-94 Rosanan Pink Rose)
INT & FIN CH Palabras Look Out for X
(FIN CH Aprilmist Grasshopper - 
Palabras Shooting Star)
4.

Ipohin Uolevi-Ko
(FIN CH Rosanan Paul Pry - Ipohin Strongly Lined)
FIN CH Valpisa's Macarena
(INT & FIN & S CH, FIN TR CH  Älvgårdens Le Cardinal -
Kamitan Aramanda)
5.
Strongline's Cooling Around
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
Strongline's Karelian Maid
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH Upwards Alfonso - INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
     6.   +CC
Strongline's Keep Smiling
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH Upwards Alfonso - INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
Puppy
- BPOB, BIS-puppy
Strongline's Extra Jolly
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98Tawastway's Fooling Around -
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known)

Oulu International 03.10.99
(judge/tuomari: Ann Wynyard (GB)  44  entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB + Cacib
NL CH, NLV CV-99 Trendmaker's Tycoon
(INT & S & FIN CH Trendmaker's Mugwump -
Trendmaker's Traffic Jam)
BOS + Cacib
FIN CH Mailiksen Lumikki
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Mailiksen Villi-Ruusu)
2.
R-Cacib
INT & FIN CH, SW-97 Palabras Blue Bayo
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows - 
FIN CH, FIN Tr CH, FIN FT CH Upwards Amanda)
R-Cacib
FIN CH, FIN Tr CH, FIN FT CH  Upwards Amanda
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Palabras Upwards)
3.
FIN CH Valpisa's Moritz
(INT & FIN & S CH, FIN TR CH  Älvgårdens Le Cardinal -
Kamitan Aramanda)
INT & FIN CH Palabras Look Out for X
(FIN CH Aprilmist Grasshopper - 
Palabras Shooting Star)
4.
+CC
Mallorn's Shenandigan 
(Rosanan Whisky Sour - Mallorn's Opium)
+CC
Boothgates Miz Showbusiness
(Brandham Showstopper - Oulsmi Endless Love)
5.

FIN CH M'Ladys Rain-Bow
(Hirsipirtin Cicari-Cacari - Pastime's Side-Kick)
Strongline's Karelian Maid
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH Upwards Alfonso - INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
Puppy
? ?

Orivesi 18.09.99
(judge/tuomari: Filip Johnsson (SWE)  42 (1+26+16) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB
INT & FIN & S CH FIN TR CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal
(Imp's Batman - Älvgårdens Blåtunga)
BOS
FIN CH Nerocas Fazerina
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie - Nerocas Bimpparauta)
2.
Bubbling Lipton 
(Bubbling Just Sailing - Bubbling Indira)
+ CC
Älvgårdens Cluny 
(Saddlehill Hemingway - Älvgårdens Caramany)
3.
FIN CH, FIN Tr CH Bahokki's Domino
(Baldioran Eridanus - Applehill's Änoire)
Valpisa's Ninetta
(AM CH Cook's Midnight Bandit - INT CH Valpisa's Loretta)
4.
Valpisa's Leonard
(INT & FIN & S CH FIN TR CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal -
Kamitan Aramanda)
Nuuskunenän Greta Garbo
(Nuuskunenän Eikka Gröön - FIN TR CH Nuuskunenän Doris Day)
5.
+CC
Adventurer's  Excited Nerocas
(CAN CH Loresho Tango - FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
Tsarodej Tiger Lily
(Hirsipirtin Q-Makoira - Tsarodej Never Naughty)
Puppy
- BPOB
Femina
(FIN TR CH Adventurer's Bounty Hunter - Rebecca)

Äetsä 12.09.99
(judge/tuomari: Markku Santamäki 23 (8+15) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS, +CC
Kamitan Bumtsi Bum Bum
(INT&FIN&S CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal - Kamitan Naapurintyttö)
BOB  +CC  BIG-2
Palabras Exquiste Blue
(INT & FIN CH Palabras Blue Bayo - Tweedledum Tortellini)
2.
- INT & FIN CH Palabras Look Out for X
(FIN CH Aprilmist Grasshopper - 
Palabras Shooting Star)
3.
Black Magic Ingver
(Mallorns Missionary Man- Aprilmist Yolanda)
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- -

Porvoo 12.09.99
(judge/tuomari: Eeva Rautala   18 entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB + CC
Sandylands Brig
(GB CH Trenow Brigadier - Sandylands Rae)
BOS, + CC
Pandail's Think Pink
(FIN CH, EUJW-97 Rosanan Paul Pry - Pandail's Soapbubble)
2.
- Pandail's Bumble Bee
(Lindall Harris Tweed - FIN CH Pandail's Flash of Hope)
3.
- -
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- -

Helsinki 29.08.99
(judge/tuomari: Peter Taylor (GB) 37 (2+13+22) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB
Follies Storm Petrel
(FIN CH Brookhill's Daddy's Hope - Follies Olympia)
BOS, + CC
Grumbling The Snowlady
(FIN CH Gallybob Quiggley - Jayncourt The Angel)
2.
AM & CAN CH Chancellor Merry
(Carromer Mystery  -
Ardmargha Good Fortune)
Bubbling My-Oh-Me
(GB CH Cambremer Tom Cobbley of Charway -
Bubbling Claire de Lune)
3.
+ CC
Wetten Jungmanni
(Sandylands Brig - Wetten Norppa)
FIN CH Buckthorn's Lucky Coin
(S VCH Foulby Neptune - 
Kariminn´s Nougat  Ice-Cream)
4.
FIN & EST CH, WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99
Tawastway's Fooling Around
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
FIN CH & FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows - 
FIN CH Tsarodej Ups And Downs)
5.
Tsarodej Ingo
(GB CH Cambremer Tom Cobbley of Charway -
Bubbling Indira)
Gallybob Astra
(Gallybob Vagabond - Gallybob Unity)
Puppy
BPOB
Figaro
(FIN TR CH Adventurer's Bounty Hunter - Rebecca)
BPOS
Femina
(FIN TR CH Adventurer's Bounty Hunter - Rebecca)

Forssa 28.08.99
(judge/tuomari: Tore Fossum (NOR) 37 (4+12+21) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS
FIN CH Adventurer's Bailey's Cream
(FIN CH Mellows Cream Cracker -
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
BOB
FIN CH Buckthorn's Lucky Coin
(S VCH Foulby Neptune - 
Kariminn´s Nougat  Ice-Cream)
2.
Follies Storm Petrel
(FIN CH Brookhill's Daddy's Hope - Follies Olympia)
+ CC
Tsarodej Jade
(FIN CH Rosanan Royal Prince - 
FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor)
3.
+CC
Aronia  Indiana Jones
(FIN CH Carrier Yompikumpi - Aronia Sari)
Minimaxin Ranita
(FIN CH M'Ladys Snow-Ball - FIN CH & TR CH Minimaxin Legenda)
4.
- Kruunupään Rosa
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH Lennek Birdie Nam Nam - FIN TR CH Ipohin Mielikki)
5.
- Punapakan Käenpiika
(FIN CH, FIN TR CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal - Punapakan Fanilli)
Puppy
BPOB
Carrier Black Roll
(Follies Private Joke - Halolan Wanhapiika)
BPOS
Femina
(FIN TR CH Adventurer's Bounty Hunter - Rebecca)

Heinola 22.08.99
(judge/tuomari:  Jef Verrees (BEL) 30 (14+16) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, + CC
AM & CAN CH Chancellor Merry
(Carromer Mystery  -
Ardmargha Good Fortune)
BOS, + CC
Tweedledum Palabras Cleo
(AM CH Dickendall's Arnold - Tweedledum Mascara)
2.
FIN & EST CH, WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99
Tawastway's Fooling Around
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
FIN CH & FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known
(AM CH Graemoor Tim JH - 
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
3.
Wetten Jungmanni
(Sandylands Brig - Wetten Norppa)
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known
(FIN CH Santtomin Epätoivo - FIN TR CH Applehill's Mayday)
4.
Follies Private Joke
(Winnie's Frankfurter Team -
Trendmaker's She's Got The Look)
Strongline's Vixen
(FIN CH Gallybob Quiggley -
FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)
5.
Strongline's Cheers
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around -
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
INT & FIN CH Palabras Look Out for X
(FIN CH Aprilmist Grasshopper - 
Palabras Shooting Star)
Puppy
- -

Kouvola 21.08.99
(judge/tuomari:  Markku Santamäki 20 (6+14) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS + CC 
Tsarodej Ingo
(GB CH Cambremer Tom Cobbley of Charway -
Bubbling Indira)
BOB,  + CC -> FIN CH 
Palabras Black is Black
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows - 
FIN CH ,FIN TR CH, FIN FT CH Upwards Amanda)
2.
- Strongline's Knock on Wood
(FIN CH Upwards Alfonso -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
3.
- FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows - 
FIN CH Tsarodej Ups And Downs)
4.
- INT & FIN CH Palabras Look Out for X
(FIN CH Aprilmist Grasshopper - 
Palabras Shooting Star)
5.
- -
Puppy
- -

Kotka 15.08.99
(judge/tuomari: Hannele Jokisilta 21 (2+4+15) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS + CC -> FIN CH
JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun
(Boothgates Headliner - FIN CH Rosanan Imperial Rose)
BOB, 
FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows - 
FIN CH Tsarodej Ups And Downs)
2.
Tsarodej Ingo
(GB CH Cambremer Tom Cobbley of Charway -
Bubbling Indira)
Strongline's Knock on Wood
(FIN CH Upwards Alfonso -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
3.
- +CC
Loresho Vanilla Velvet
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie - FIN CH Loresho Keep in View)
4.
- Pandail's Think Pink
(FIN CH Rosanan Paul Pry - Pandail's Soapbubble)
5.
- Kamitan Merenneito
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows - Kamitan Uska Dara)
Puppy
BPOB, 
Pandail's Man About Town
(FIN CH JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun - Pandail's Bumble Bee)
BPOS, 
Pandail's Make My Day
(FIN CH JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun - Pandail's Bumble Bee)

Tallinn Int, Estonia 14.08.99
(judge/tuomari: Rune Fagerström 16 (3+6+7) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS + Cacib -> INT CH
FIN & EST CH Saskian Dirlan Daa
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Saskian Afrodite)
BOB, + CC + Cacib 
Saskian Geri
(INT & FIN CH , SW-97 Palabras Blue Bayo - 
Saskian Dizzy Miss Lizzy)
2.
+ R-Cacib + CC -> EST CH
FIN CH Valpisa's Louisd'or 
(FIN CH & TR CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal -
Kamitan Aramanda)
+ R-Cacib
Strongline's Keep Smiling
(FIN CH Upwards Alfonso -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
3.
Folk Erlander
(Sinaur Teodor May - Besbo Elein Folk)
Gersi Onyx
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame - Ponevi Jager Kin)
4.
- FIN CH Valpisa's Madonna
(INT CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal - Kamitan Aramanda)
5.
- Valpisa's Ninetta
(AM CH Cook's Midnight Bandit - INT CH Valpisa's Loretta)
Puppy
BPOS,
Marski
(EST CH Applehill's Mikado - Minna)
BPOB,
Matilda
(EST CH Applehill's Mikado - Minna)

Jurva 08.08.99
(judge/tuomari: Paavo Mattila 16 (1+7+8) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. - BOB, +CC
Minimaxin Ranita
(FIN CH M'Ladys Snow-Ball - FIN CH & TR CH Minimaxin Legenda)
2.
- Huippuhännän Walpuriina
(Bomber - Keräpellon Beggy)
3.
- -
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- BPOB, 
Ipohin Mamba
(JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun - Ipohin Aina-Amora)

Mäntyharju 08.08.99
(judge/tuomari: Riitta-Liisa Lehtonen 27 (0+10+17) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS,  +CC
Eatons Yo-Yo
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Deras Miss Mah-Jong)
BOB, +CC
Valpisa's Ninetta
(AM CH Cook's Midnight Bandit - INT CH Valpisa's Loretta)
2.
Loresho Real Love
(Mallorn's Missionary Man - Loresho Justify My Love)
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known
(AM CH Graemoor Tim JH -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
3.
- Loresho Vanilla Velvet
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie - FIN CH Loresho Keep in View)
4.
- Strongline's Vixen
(FIN CH Gallybob Quiggley -
FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)-
5.
- Strongline's Custom-Made
(FIN CH WW-98 SV-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
Puppy
- -

Varkaus 07.08.99
(judge/tuomari: Eeva Rautala 30 (1+10+19 entries))

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS
INT & MULTI CH Biggas Ynga
(FIN CH Eatons Minstrel - FIN CH Artistico Giuliette)
BOB, +CC
Bear's Kimberly
(FIN CH Pastime's Tripe-Hound -
FIN CH Rosanan Purple Rose)
2.
+ CC
Strongline's Cooling Around
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
Loresho Vanilla Velvet
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie - FIN CH Loresho Keep in View)
3.
Loresho Real Love
(Mallorn's Missionary Man - Loresho Justify My Love)
Mc Gregor's Garden Cottontail
(FIN CH Pastime's Tripe-Hound - Artistico Chaconne)
4.
Eatons Yo-Yo
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Deras Miss Mah-Jong)
FIN CH Gallop Glade's Butterfly
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - FIN CH Mailiksen Xantippa)
5.
Buttonwood Jesse
(AM CH Rainell The Beat Goes On -
AM CH Buttonwood Nikki)
-
Puppy
- BPOB
Bear's Lovesound
(Rosanan Whisky Sour - FIN CH Bear's Golden Star)

Vesilahti 07.08.99
(judge/tuomari: Rune Fagerström 29 (2+12+15) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, 
INT & FIN CH Bubbling Churchill
(Lejie Royal Mail - Loresho Oystercatcher)
BOS, +CC
Bubbling My-Oh-Me
(GB CH Cambremer Tom Cobbley of Charway - 
Bubbling Claire de Lune)
2.
+ CC
Bubbling Lipton
(Bubbling Just Sailing - Bubbling Indira)
Strongline's Vixen
(FIN CH Gallybob Quiggley -
FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)
3.
- Strongline's Knock on Wood
(FIN CH Upwards Alfonso -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
BPOS
Carrier Black Roll
(Follies Private Joke - Halolan Wanhapiika)
BPOB, BIS-5
Adventurer's Fingers Crossed
(GB CH Carpenny Walpole - 
FIN CH Mellows Killing Fantasy)

Valkeakoski  01.08.99
(judge/tuomari: Yvonne Larsson (SWE) 16 (1+8+8) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS, +CC
Alderhill's Keep In Mind
(FIN CH Rosanan Emperor - Alderhill's Eternity)
BOB,  + CC -> FIN CH
Buckthorn's Lucky Coin
(S VCH Foulby Neptune - 
Kariminn´s Nougat  Ice-Cream)
2.
Bubbling Lipton
(Bubbling Just Sailing - Bubbling Indira)
Kathill Forever Lonely
(Hawksmoors Webster - Genisval Lonely Girl Of Kathill)
3.
Adventurer's  Excited Nerocas
(CAN CH Loresho Tango - FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
-
4.
Carnerous Famous Fighter
(FIN CH Eatons Minstrel - Ipohin Truth)
-
5.
- -
Puppy
- BPOB
Adventurer's Fingers Crossed
(GB CH Carpenny Walpole - 
FIN CH Mellows Killing Fantasy)

Kotka  31.07.99
(judge/tuomari: Rafael Malo Alcrudo (ESP) )

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS, 
Valpisa's Leonard
(INT & FIN & S CH FIN TR CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal -
Kamitan Aramanda)
BOB, 
FIN CH, FIN TR CH Mallorn's Topaz
(INT & FIN & EST CH Bubbling Churchill - Mallorn's Opium)
2.
FIN CH Balnova Maverick
(Timspring Cleverly - Boothgates Miss Megan of Balnova)
FIN CH Valpisa's Macarena
(INT CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal - Kamitan Aramanda)
3.
FIN CH Valpisa's Moritz
(INT CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal - Kamitan Aramanda)
+CC -> FIN CH 
Valpisa's Madonna
(INT CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal - Kamitan Aramanda)
4.
- Valpisa's Ninetta
(AM CH Cook's Midnight Bandit - INT CH Valpisa's Loretta)
5.
- Aprilmist Love Zone
(AM CH Dickendall's Arnold - Aprilmist Yellow Page)
Puppy
- BPOB
Strongline's Dog Days
(FIN CH Halolan Välivaara - Strongline's Dawn from US)

Lapinlahti 31.07.99
(judge/tuomari: Markku Santamäki, 13 (0+5+8) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB,  +CC, BIG-4
Strongline's Cooling Around
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
BOS, 
FIN CH Mailiksen Lumikki
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Mailiksen Villi-Ruusu)
2.
Hill Height's Compromise
(FIN CH Rosanan Emperor - INT & FIN CH Caveris Edelweis)
+CC
Strongline's Vixen
(FIN CH Gallybob Quiggley -
FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)
3.
- Gallop Glade's Black Magic
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - FIN CH Mailiksen Xantippa)
4.
- Strongline's Knock on Wood
(FIN CH Upwards Alfonso -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
5.
- -
Puppy
- -

Mikkeli 25.07.99
(judge/tuomari: Harri Lehkonen, 26 (2+8+16) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS
INT & MULTI CH Biggas Ynga
(FIN CH Eatons Minstrel - FIN CH Artistico Giuliette)
BOB,  BIG-5
Strongline's Knock on Wood
(FIN CH Upwards Alfonso -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
2.
+CC
Eatons Yo-Yo
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Deras Miss Mah-Jong)
+CC  ->  FIN CH
Strongline's New Wave
(Fieldvalley's Fabianco - FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)
3.
Buttonwood Jesse
(AM CH Rainell The Beat Goes On -
AM CH Buttonwood Nikki)
Black Bet's Beda
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Betmiskan Emmanuel)
4.
Strongline's Cooling Around
(FIN & EST CH WW-98 SW-98Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
Biamin Domino
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Biamin Anniina)
5.
Biamin Da Capo
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Biamin Anniina)
Gallop Glade's Black Magic
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - FIN CH Mailiksen Xantippa)
Puppy
- BPOB
Strongline's Dangermoney
(FIN CH Halolan Välivaara - Strongline's Dawn from US)

Vantaa 18.07.99
(judge/tuomari: Moa Persson, SWE  31 entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS
FIN & EST CH, WW-98 SW-98 ESTW-99
Tawastway's Fooling Around
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
FIN CH & FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
BOB, BIG-2
FIN CH, W-94 Rosanan Pink Rose
(FIN CH Caveris Mirage - Rosanan Primerose)
2.
INT & FIN CH, NORDW-97
Mallorn's Onassis
(AM CH Dickendall's Arnold - Mallorn's Koh-I-Noor)

FIN CH Tsarodej Kohinor
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows - 
FIN CH Tsarodej Ups And Downs)
3.
+ CC
Tweedledum Crispy Duck
(AM CH Dickendall's Arnold - Tweedledum Mascara)
+ CC
Aprilmist Love Zone
(AM CH Dickendall's Arnold - Aprilmist Yellow Page)
4.
INT & FIN CH, WW-91
Charway Huckleberry
(GB CH Abbeystead Herons Court -
Wetherlam Black Cherry of Charway)
INT & FIN CH Palabras Look Out for X
(FIN CH Aprilmist Grasshopper - 
Palabras Shooting Star)
5.
- Tweedledum Palabras Cleo
(AM CH Dickendall's Arnold - Tweedledum Mascara)
Puppy
- BPOB
Adventurer's Fingers Crossed
(GB CH Carpenny Walpole - 
FIN CH Mellows Killing Fantasy)

Laihia 17.07.99
(judge/tuomari: Raimo Louhio, 16 (1+6+9) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. - BOB, BIG-3
FIN CH, FIN TR CH Mallorn's Topaz
(INT & FIN & EST CH Bubbling Churchill - Mallorn's Opium)
2.
- +CC
Huippuhännän Ulriina,
(Biggas Rolling Stone - Keräpellon Beggy)
3.
- Chrismes Carambola 
(INT & FIN CH SW-97 Palabras Blue Bayo -
Palabras A Kind of Magic)
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
- BPOB, BIS-2
Ipohin Mamba
(JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun - Ipohin Aina-Amora)

Hyvinkää 11.07.99
(judge/tuomari: Ank C'Ter Kuile, HOL  16 (2+8+6) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS, +CC
Aronia  Indiana Jones
(FIN CH Carrier Yompikumpi - Aronia Sari)
BOB, 
FIN CH, W-94 Rosanan Pink Rose
(FIN CH Caveris Mirage - Rosanan Primerose)
2.
- +CC
Strongline's Vamp
(FIN CH Gallybob Quiggley -
FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)
3.
- FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known
(AM CH Graemoor Tim JH - 
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
4.
- Strongline's New Wave
(Fieldvalley's Fabianco - FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)
5.
- -
Puppy
- BPOB, BIS-2
Rosanan Rose of Surrey
(GB CH Warringah's Gunpowder at Duxfordham -
FIN CH, NORD W-97 Rosanan Snow White Rose)

Valkeala 10.07.99
(judge/tuomari: Elina Tan-Hietalahti,FIN  19 (3+5+11) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS, 
Valpisa's Leonard
(INT & FIN & S CH FIN TR CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal -
Kamitan Aramanda)
BOB,  BIG-3
Strongline's Knock on Wood
(FIN CH Upwards Alfonso -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
2.
- +CC -> FIN CH
FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker
(Strongline's Meet Me Michael - Hestia)
3.
- INT & FIN & EST CH Valpisa's Loretta
(INT & FIN & S CH FIN TR CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal -
Kamitan Aramanda)
4.
- Loresho Viewpoint
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie - FIN CH Loresho Keep In View)
5.
- -
Puppy
BPOB
Valpisa's Napoleon
(AM CH Cook's Midnight Bandit - INT CH Valpisa's Loretta)
BPOS
Valpisa's Ninetta
(AM CH Cook's Midnight Bandit - INT CH Valpisa's Loretta)

Hämeenlinna Int. 03.07.99
(judge/tuomari: Kirsti Wuorimaa,FIN   36 (4+10+22) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS, + Cacib + CC -> FIN CH
Valpisa's Moritz
(INT & FIN & S CH FIN TR CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal -
Kamitan Aramanda)
BOB,  + Cacib,  BIG-4
Strongline's Knock on Wood
(FIN CH Upwards Alfonso -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
2.
R-Cacib
FIN CH, FIN Tr CH Bahokki's Domino
(Baldioran Eridanus - Applehill's Änoire)
R-Cacib
FIN CH Strongline's Jolly Known
(AM CH Graemoor Tim JH -
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
3.
FIN CH Adventurer's Bailey's Cream
(FIN CH Mellows Cream Cracker - 
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
FIN CH Mallorn's Topaz
(INT & FIN & EST CH Bubbling Churchill - Mallorn's Opium)
4.
- FIN CH, W-94 Rosanan Pink Rose
(FIN CH Caveris Mirage - Rosanan Primerose)
5.
- + CC
Strongline's Vamp
(FIN CH Gallybob Quiggley -
FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)
Puppy
BPOS
Valpisa's Napoleon
(AM CH Cook's Midnight Bandit - INT CH Valpisa's Loretta)
BPOB
Valpisa's Ninetta
(AM CH Cook's Midnight Bandit - INT CH Valpisa's Loretta)

Loimaa 19.6.99
(judge/tuomari: Arja Koskelo,FIN    22 (1+10+11) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS, + CC
Loresho Real Love
(Mallorn's Missionary Man - Loresho Justify My Love)
BOB,  + CC
Dalwood Downing Street 
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie - Dalwood Black Secret)
2.
Aronia  Indiana Jones
(FIN CH Carrier Yompikumpi - Aronia Sari)
Minimaxin Quaint Girl
(FIN CH M'Ladys Snowball -
FIN CH & TR CH Minimaxin Legenda)
3.
Adventurer's  Excited Nerocas 
(CAN CH Loresho Tango - FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
FIN CH Biggas Memory Kiss 
(FIN CH Mellows Uncle Tom - FIN CH Artistico Giuliette)
4.
FIN CH Cruzeiro's Daymonkiss
(FIN Ch Mellows CreamCracker - 
FIN CH Biggas Memory Kiss)
5.
FIN CH Adventurer's Baileys Cream
(FIN CH Mellows Cream Cracker -
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
-
Puppy
- BPOB
Black Bet's Diamond
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows - FIN CH Black Bet's Alina)

Tallinn Int. Estonia 31.5.99
(judge/tuomari: Riitta-Liisa Lehtonen,FIN    16 (2+8+6) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS, + Cacib + CC -> EST CH + ESTW-99
FIN CH WW-98 SW-98
Tawastway's Fooling Around
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
BOB, + Cacib, + CC, + ESTW-99
O'Sofinas Return to Sender
(S CH Trendmaker's The Moose is Loose -
INT & FIN & EST CH, W-95 Loresho Jell-O)
2.
R-Cacib
Loresho Real Love
(Mallorn's Missionary Man - Loresho Justify My Love)
R-Cacib
Strongline's Knock on Wood
(FIN CH Upwards Alfonso - 
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
3.
EST CH Applehill's Mikado 
(Carrier Mellanööli - Applehill's Irina)
Ida
(FIN CH Loresho Love Mission - Aneta)
4.
Strongline's Vortex
(FIN CH Gallybob Quiggley - 
FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)
5.
Utopie of Lucifers Delight
(Blondella Butch Cassidy - Rival of Lucifers Delight)
-
Puppy
BPOB
Willows Dante
(Willows Winston Churchill - Powhatan Cara)
BPOS
Lotta
(EST CH Applehill's Mikado - Mimibel)

Helsinki Int. 23.5.99
(judge/tuomari: Marija Kavcic, SLO    17 (0+9+8) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, + Cacib
FIN CH WW-98 SW-98
Tawastway's Fooling Around
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
BOS, + Cacib, + CC
Wetten Forelli
(Rocheby Sailing By - Wetten Koralli)
2.
R-Cacib
FIN CH Balnova Maverick
(Timspring Cleverly - Boothgates Miss Megan of Balnova)
R-Cacib
Strongline's Vamp
(FIN CH Gallybob Quiggley - 
FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)
3.
FIN CH Adventurer's Bailey's Cream
(FIN CH Mellows Cream Cracker - 
FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
FIN CH Tweedledum Black Berry
(FIN CH M'Ladys Snow-Line - Tweedledum Fazerina)
4.
+CC
Strongline's Cheers
(FIN CH WW-98 SW-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
-
5.
Wetten Jungmanni
(Sandylands Brig - Wetten Norppa)
-
Puppy
- -

Joensuu Int. 22.5.99
(judge/tuomari: Moa Persson, SWE  35  entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS, + Cacib
Mirilkan Exterminator
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie - Mirilkan Anastasia)
BOB, + Cacib
FIN CH Hill Heights Emmanuelle
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame -
INT & FIN CH Caveris Edelweis)
2.
- R-Cacib
FIN & EST CH ESTW-98 Gallop Glade's Aurora
(Biggas Rolling Stone -
FIN TR CH Betmiskan Donna)
3.
- -
4.
-
5.
- -
Puppy
- -

Hamina, 16.5.99
(judge/tuomari: Pia Razera-Brulin, SWE)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS
FIN CH Valpisa's Louisd'or
(FIN CH & TR CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal -
Kamitan Aramanda)
BOB
FIN CH, W-94 Rosanan Pink Rose
(FIN CH Caveris Mirage - Rosanan Primerose)
2.
FIN CH Baldioran Hannibal
(Cambremer Star Trekker - Fågelängens Jackdaw Jawa)
FIN CH Valpisa's Macarena
(INT CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal - Kamitan Aramanda)
3.
- FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor
(FIN CH Narjana's Ian - 
FIN CH & TR CH Strongline's Royal Inspiration)
4.
- + CC -> FIN CH
Tweedledum Black Berry
(FIN CH M'Ladys Snow-Line - Tweedledum Fazerina)
5.
- INT & FIN CH Valpisa's Loretta
(FIN CH & Tr CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal -
Kamitan Aramanda)
Puppy
- BPOB
Black Bet's Diamond
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows - Fin CH Black Bet´s Alina)

Helsinki, 10.5.99
(judge/tuomari: Rune Fagerström,  22 (12+10) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS +CC
Wetten Jungmanni
(Sandylands Brig - Wetten Norppa)
BOB, +CC
Bubbling Lucille
(Bubbling Just Sailing - Bubbling Indira)
2.
Nerocas Gavaljeeri
(FIN CH Mellows Cream Cracker - Nerocas Aika-Taika)
Bubbling Me-Oh-My
(GB CH Cambremer Tom Cobbley of Charway - 
Bubbling Claire de Lune)
3.
Saskian Gentleman
(INT CH SW-97 Palabras Blue Bayo -
Saskian Dizzy Miss Lizzy)
Wetten Forelli
(Rocheby Sailing By - Wetten Koralli)
4.
- Loresho Milky Way
(INT & FIN & EST CH WW-94 Bubbling Bedouine - 
FIN CH Loresho Precious Angel)
5.
- Mallorns Chocolate Magic
(Loresho Tango - Boothgate's  Letter Writer)
Puppy
- -

Jaala, 1.5.99
(judge/tuomari: Riitta-Liisa Lehtonen,  22 (1+6+15) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS +CC
Follies Storm Petrel
(Brookhill's Daddy's Hope - Follies Olympia)
BOB, +CC -> FIN CH
Follies Pancake Patsy
(Winnies Frankfurter Team  -
Trendmaker's She's Got The Look)
2.
Strongline's Keystone
(FIN CH Upwards Alfonso - INT CH Strongline's Ever Known)
Strongline's Vamp
(FIN CH Gallybob Quiggley - 
FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)
3.
- Rosanan Dark Playrose
(FIN CH, EUJW-97 Rosanan Paul Pry - 
FIN CH Rosanan Summer Rose)
4.
- Tweedledum Palabras Cleo
(AM CH Dickendall's Arnold - Tweedledum Mascara)
5.
- Strongline's New Wave
(Fieldvalley's Fabianco - FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)
Puppy
BPOB
Strongline's Criss-Cross
(FIN CH WW-98 SW-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
-

   Lahti International, 24.4.99
(judge/tuomari: Eeva Rautala,  40 (4+17+19) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB + Cacib
JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun
(Boothgates Headliner - FIN CH Rosanan Imperial Rose)
BOS, +Cacib
FIN CH, W-94 Rosanan Pink Rose
(FIN CH Caveris Mirage - Rosanan Primerose)
2.
R-Cacib
FIN CH & Tr CH Upwards Alfonso
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Palabras Upwards)
R-Cacib
FIN CH, FIN Tr CH Upwards Amanda
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Palabras Upwards)
3.
FIN CH WW-98 SW-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
+CC
Bubbling Me-Oh-My
(GB CH Cambremer Tom Cobbley of Charway - 
Bubbling Claire de Lune)
4.
+CC
Mallorn's Yukon
(INT & FIN CH Bubbling Churchill - 
Trendmaker's Make Your Move)
O'Sofinas Return to Sender
(S CH Trendmaker's The Moose is Loose -
INT & FIN CH, W-95 Loresho Jell-O)
5.
Rosanan Elvis Presley
(Loresho Tango - Rosanan Indian Lovecall)
Strongline's Karelian Maid
(FIN CH Upwards Alfonso - 
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
Puppy
BPOS
Strongline's Coxcomb
(FIN CH WW-98 SW-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
BPOB
Mallorn's Shannon Rose
(Rosanan Whisky Sour - Mallorn's Opium)

Mänttä, 17.4.99
(judge/tuomari: Anita Maljanen,  23 (2+7+14) entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS +CC
Tawastway's First Harvest
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
BOB, +CC
Grumbling Gooseberry
(Tweedledum Modern Talking  - 
Grumbling Grand Old Lady)
2.
FIN FT CH Ethusan Frankenstein
(FIN CH & FT CH Ethusan Yliveto - Ethusan Arkajalka)
Älvgårdens Cluny 
(Saddlehill Hemingway - Älvgårdens Caramany)
3.
Tsarodej Styliss Tiffin
(Hirsipirtin Q-Makoira - Tsarodej Pamina)
Huippuhännän Walpuriina
(Bomber  - Keräpellon Beggy)
4.
- -
5.
- -
Puppy
Rosanan Jolly Roger
(FIN CH, EUJW-97 Rosanan Paul Pry -
Rosanan Rose of Sharon)
Tsarodej Queen of Hearts
(Rosanan Royal Prince - Tsarodej Kohinor)

Mikkelin MLK, 17.4.99
(judge/tuomari: Paavo Mattila, 13 entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS
FIN CH Halolan Välivaara
(INT & FIN CH Strongline's Shuttlecock - 
INT & FIN CH Halolan Rento-Regina)
BOB, +CC
Rosanan Dark Playrose
(FIN CH, EUJW-97 Rosanan Paul Pry - 
FIN CH Rosanan Summer Rose)
2.
Playmaker's Fly by Night
(FIN CH Biggas Mellow Fellow - 
INT& RUS CH Playmaker's Covergirl)
Strongline's New Wave
(Fieldvalley's Fabianco - FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)
3.
+CC
Strongline's Allright
(Strongline's Royal Card-Sharper - Strongline's Night Owl)
Halolan Yhentähen
(INT & FIN CH Strongline's Shuttlecock -
INT & FIN CH Halolan Rento-Regina)
4.
- Bear's Kleopatra
(FIN CH Pastime's Tripe-Hound - Rosanan Purple Rose)
5.
- Rosanan Purple Rose
(Tweedledum Modern Talking - 
FIN CH Tweedledum Sweet'n'Rosy)
Puppy
- -

Hirvensalmi, 10.4.99
(judge/tuomari: Markku Santamäki,  13 entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS, +CC
Playmaker's Fly by Night
(FIN CH Biggas Mellow Fellow - 
INT& RUS CH Playmaker's Covergirl)
BOB, +CC
Strongline's New Wave
(Fieldvalley's Fabianco - FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)
2.
- Gallop Glade's Butterfly
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - FIN CH Mailiksen Xantippa)
3.
- Rosanan Purple Rose
(Tweedledum Modern Talking - 
FIN CH Tweedledum Sweet'n'Rosy)
Puppy
- BPOB, BIS-3
Strongline's Blabing Wave
(Loresho Tango - Strongline's Good Heavens)

Hausjärvi, 5.4.99
(judge/tuomari: Raimo Louhio,  31 entries (3+6+22))

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. - BOB
FIN CH Mallorn's Topaz
(INT & FIN & EST CH Bubbling Churchill - Mallorn's Opium)
2.
- +CC
Rosanan Cinnamon Rose
(Boothgates Headliner - FIN CH Rosanan Mercedes Rose)
3.
- Firepoint's Kismet
(FIN CH Kamitan Isakios - Firepoint's Fanny Girl)
4.
- ESTW-97 Minimaxin Rosalin
(FIN CH M'Ladys Snowball -
FIN CH & TR CH Minimaxin Legenda)
5.
- Seafields At Swanlake
(FIN CH Rosanan Emperor - Seafields Night And Day)
Puppy
BPOS
Beaver Pond's Grey Heron
(S & FIN CH Strongline's Have A Break - 
Sniffens Constance)
BPOB, BIS-2
Beaver Pond's Goldeneye
(S & FIN CH Strongline's Have A Break - 
Sniffens Constance)

Lappeenranta All breeds, 3-5.4.99
(judge/tuomari: Anders Cederström (SWE),  39 entries (2+10+27))

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, BIG-1, BIS-4
FIN CH, WW-98, SW-98
Tawastway's Fooling Around
(MULTI CH, W-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
BOS
Buckthorn's Lucky Coin
(S VCH Foulby Neptune - 
Kariminn´s Nougat  Ice-Cream)
2.
FIN CH Hill Heights Engelbert
(MULTI CH, W-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
INT& FIN CH Caveris Edelweis)
+CC
Strongline's New Wave
(Fieldvalley's Fabianco - FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)
3.
+CC
Tsarodej Styliss Tiffin
(Hirsipirtin Q-Makoira - Tsarodej Pamina)
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion
(AM CH Graemoor Tim JH - 
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
4.
FIN FT CH Ethusan Frankenstein
(FIN CH & FT CH Ethusan Yliveto - Ethusan Arkajalka)
Tweedledum Black Berry
(FIN CH M'Ladys Snow-Line - Tweedledum Fazerina)
5.
Valpisa's Leonard
(FIN CH & Tr CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal -
Kamitan Aramanda)
INT & FIN CH Valpisa's Loretta
(FIN CH & Tr CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal - 
Kamitan Aramanda)
Puppy
BPOB, BIS-5
Strongline's Coxcomb
(FIN CH WW-98 SW-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around -
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
BPOS
Strongline's Blabing Wave
(Loresho Tango - Strongline's Good Heavens)

All Breed Puppy Specialty, Hollola, 28.3.99
(judge/tuomari: Frances Faberge,  5 entries (3+2))

Puppy
Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BPOB, BIG-3
Strongline's Criss-Cross
(FIN CH WW-98 SV-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
BPOS
Strongline's Custom-Made
(FIN CH WW-98 SV-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around - 
FIN CH Strongline's Just Illusion)
2.
Valpisa's Napoleon
(AM CH Cook's Midnight Bandit - INT CH Valpisa's Loretta)
Valpisa's Ninetta
(AM CH Cook's Midnight Bandit - INT CH Valpisa's Loretta)

Mäntsälä, 27.3.99
(judge/tuomari: Kirsi Nieminen,  18 entries (1+2+15))

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, +CC
Buckthorn's Lucky Coin
(S VCH Foulby Neptune - Kariminn´s Nougat  Ice-Cream)
2.
- Rosanan Cinnamon Rose 
(Boothgates Headliner - FIN CH Rosanan Mercedes Rose)
3.
- Saskian Geisha 
(INT & FIN CH, SW-97 Palabras Blue Bayo -
Saskian Dizzy Miss Lizzy)
4.
- Saskian Dizzy Miss Lizzy
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Saskian Afrodite)
5.
- Black Magic Ingver
(Mallorns Missionary Man- Aprilmist Yolanda)
Puppy
BPOB
Adventurer's Ev'ry Which Way
(Loresho Tango - FIN CH Nerocas Cuurankukka)
-

Tampere Int. Dog Show, 20.3.99
(judge/tuomari: Raija Tammelin,  63 entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS, Cacib
JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun
(Boothgates Headliner - FIN CH Rosanan Imperial Rose)
BOB, Cacib
FIN CH, W-94 Rosanan Pink Rose
(FIN CH Caveris Mirage - Rosanan Primerose)
2.
R-Cacib
FIN CH Hill Heights Engelbert
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame -
INT & FIN CH Caveris Edelweis)
R-Cacib
FIN CH, FIN Tr CH Upwards Amanda
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Palabras Upwards)
3.
Nerocas Halinalle
(INT CH Palabras Blue Bayo - FIN CH Nerocas Ai Ai Napa)
Strongline's Knock on Wood
(FIN CH Upwards Alfonso - 
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
4.
FIN CH, FIN Tr CH Bahokki's Domino
(Baldioran Eridanus - Applehill's Änoire)
FIN CH, WW-98 Rosanan Taffeta Rose
(FIN CH Rosanan Emperor - FIN CH Rosanan Garden Rose)
5.
FIN CH, FIN Tr CH Colas Elmer
(Älvgårdens Mohican - S CH Colas Olivia)
FIN CH Hill Heights Emmanuelle
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
INT & FIN CH Caveris Edelweis)
CC
- +CC -> FIN CH
Nerocas Fazerina
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie - Nerocas Bimpparauta)
Puppy
BPOS
Santtomin Fyysikko
(FIN CH Adventurer's Bailey's Cream - Santtomin Kiss Me)
BPOB
Usvatuuli Barbar-Beibi
(INT CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal - Firepoint's Isabell)

Imatra, 27.2.99
(judge/tuomari: Paavo Mattila,  23 entries (0+6+17))

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, BIG-3
FIN CH Halolan Välivaara
(INT & FIN CH Strongline's Shuttlecock - 
INT & FIN CH Halolan Rento-Regina)
BOS, +CC -> FIN CH
Strongline's Just Illusion
(AM CH Graemoor Tim JH - 
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
2.
+CC -> FIN CH
BALTW-98 Strongline's Next Step
(Fieldvalley's Fabianco - FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)
Halolan Yhentähen
(INT & FIN CH Strongline's Shuttlecock -
INT & FIN CH Halolan Rento-Regina)
3.
Halolan Yövahti
(INT & FIN CH Strongline's Shuttlecock - 
INT & FIN CH Halolan Rento-Regina)
Halolan Pikku-Piru
(INT & FIN CH Strongline's Shuttlecock -
FIN CH & FIN TR CH Halolan Leidi Lollipop)

Lahti, 7.2.99
(judge/tuomari: Harri Lehkonen, 34 entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS
INT & MULTI CH Biggas Ynga
(FIN CH Eatons Minstrel - FIN CH Artistico Giuliette)
BOB
FIN CH, W-94 Rosanan Pink Rose
(FIN CH Caveris Mirage - Rosanan Primerose)
2.
+CC
Playmaker's Fly by Night
(FIN CH Biggas Mellow Fellow -
INT & RUS CH Playmaker's Covergirl)
+CC
Strongline's Knock on Wood
(FIN CH Upwards Alfonso - 
INT & FIN CH Strongline's Ever Known)
3.
BALTW-98 Strongline's Next Step
(Fieldvalley's Fabianco - FIN CH Strongline's To Mistmoor)
Dalwood Copy for Khamse
(INT CH Bubbling Bedouine - 
FIN CH Follytower Penny for The Guy)
4.
Nerocas Gavaljeeri
(FIN CH Mellows Cream Cracker - Nerocas AikaTaika)
FIN CH Valpisa's Macarena
(INT CH Älvgårdens Le Cardinal - Kamitan Aramanda)
5.
- Black Bet's Beda
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Betmiskan Emmanuel)
Puppy
BPOB
Strongline's Allright
(Strongline's Royal Card-Sharper - Strongline's Night Owl)
-

Labrador Specialty in Hyvinkää / Hyvinkään erikoisnäyttely 6.2.99
(judges/tuomarit: Valerie Banbery & Angela Williams, 147 entries)

Dogs/urokset
Bitches/nartut
1. BOB, BIS
FIN CH, WW-98 SW-98
Tawastway's Fooling Around
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
BOS
Strongline's Karelian Maid
(FIN CH Upwards Alfonso - INT CH Strongline's Ever Known)
2.
+CC
Grumbling Allspice
(Tweedledum Steamy Windows - Jayncourt The Angel)
FIN CH Mailiksen Lumikki
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Mailiksen Villi-Ruusu)
3.
Saskian Gentleman
(INT CH SW-97 Palabras Blue Bayo -
Saskian Dizzy Miss Lizzy)
FIN CH, WW-98 Rosanan Taffeta Rose
(FIN CH Rosanan Emperor - FIN CH Rosanan Garden Rose)
4.
Loresho Tango
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie - INT CH Loresho Jell-O)
+CC
Tweedledum Palabras Cleo
(AM CH Dickendall's Arnold - Tweedledum Mascara)
5.
INT & MULTI CH Biggas Ynga
(FIN CH Eatons Minstrel - FIN CH Artistico Giuliette)
INT & FIN CH Palabras Look Out for X
(FIN CH Aprilmist Grasshopper - Palabras Shooting Star)
Puppy
BPOB
Pandail's Trick or Treat
(FIN CH Rosanan Paul Pry - Pandail's Soapbubble)
BPOS
Mergus Blond Ballerina
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Mellows Made for Music)

Turku Int. Dog Show 24.1.99
(judge/tuomari: Michael Boothroyd (GB),  58 entries)

Dogs/urokset
 Bitches/nartut
1. BOS, Cacib, +CC -> FIN CH
WW-98 SW-98 Tawastway's Fooling Around
(MULTI CH Strongline's Flame of Fame - 
FIN TR CH Mistmoor's Bland Baker)
BOB, Cacib
FIN CH, WW-98 Rosanan Taffeta Rose
(FIN CH Rosanan Emperor - FIN CH Rosanan Garden Rose)
2.
R-Cacib
JWW-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun
(Boothgates Headliner - FIN CH Rosanan Imperial Rose)
+CC, R-Cacib
Attikonak Knock Your Socks Off
(Licithas Bacchus - Attikonak Sassy Stockings)
3.
Nerocas Halinalle
(INT CH Palabras Blue Bayo - FIN CH Nerocas Ai Ai Napa)
Strongline's Just Illusion
(AM CH Graemoor Tim - INT CH Strongline's Ever Known)
4.
FIN CH & Tr CH Upwards Alfonso
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Palabras Upwards)
INT & FIN CH Palabras Look Out for X
(FIN CH Aprilmist Grasshopper - Palabras Shooting Star)
5.
FIN CH Mellows Cream Cracker
(Stormside Tally-Ho - Roseacre Silver Gilt)
Tsarodej Tiger Lily
(Hirsipirtin Q-Makoira - Tsarodej Never Naughty)
Puppy
- -