World`s all time best performances in women`s field events, heptathlon and road walk.

Track & Field Statistics

D = caught for doping during career
A = made in altitude, more than 1000 m
OG = Olympic Games
WC = World Championships
sf = semifinal
h = heats
hh = first round
q = qualification
i = inside
x = mixed race
a = automatic timing

Disclaimer: lists are UNOFFICIAL!

Send corrections and comments here.


[high jump | pole vault | long jump | triple jump | shot put | discus | hammer | javelin | heptathlon | 5000 m walk | 10 k walk]
Last modified: Sun May 25 13:16:17 EET DST 1997

Women, high jump:
  1. Stefka Kostadinova BUL 2.09 87/08/30 Rome WC
  2. Kostadinova BUL 2.08 86/05/31 Sofia
  3. Ludmila Andonova BUL 2.07 D 84/07/20 Berlin
  4. Kostadinova BUL 2.07 86/05/25 Sofia
  5. Kostadinova BUL 2.07 87/09/16 Cagliari
  6. Kostadinova BUL 2.07 88/09/03 Sofia Heike Henkel GER 2.07 i 92/02/09 Karlsruhe
  7. Kostadinova BUL 2.06 85/08/15 Moscow
  8. Kostadinova BUL 2.06 86/06/15 Fürth
  9. Kostadinova BUL 2.06 86/09/14 Cagliari
  10. Kostadinova BUL 2.06 87/06/06 Wörrstadt
  11. Kostadinova BUL 2.06 87/09/08 Rieti Kostadinova BUL 2.06 i 88/02/20 Piraeus
  12. Tamara Bykova SOV 2.05 D 84/06/22 Kiev
  13. Kostadinova BUL 2.05 86/06/14 Wörrstadt
  14. Kostadinova BUL 2.05 86/09/07 Rieti Kostadinova BUL 2.05 i 87/03/08 Indianapolis
  15. Kostadinova BUL 2.05 87/07/04 Oslo
  16. Kostadinova BUL 2.05 87/09/13 Padova
  17. Kostadinova BUL 2.05 88/08/12 Budapest
  18. Heike Henkel GER 2.05 91/08/31 Tokyo WC Kostadinova BUL 2.05 i 92/02/01 Sofia
  19. Kostadinova BUL 2.05 92/07/04 San Marino
  20. Kostadinova BUL 2.05 93/09/18 Fukuoka
  21. Inga Babakova RUS 2.05 95/09/15 Tokyo
  22. Kostadinova BUL 2.05 96/08/03 Atlanta OG
  23. Bykova SOV 2.04 D 83/08/25 Pisa
  24. Kostadinova BUL 2.04 85/08/30 Brussels
  25. Kostadinova BUL 2.04 85/09/04 Rieti
  26. Kostadinova BUL 2.04 86/08/20 Bern Kostadinova BUL 2.04 i 87/01/31 Genova
  27. Kostadinova BUL 2.04 87/08/08 Drama
  28. Bykova SOV 2.04 87/08/30 Rome WC Kostadinova BUL 2.04 i 88/02/06 Piraeus Kostadinova BUL 2.04 i 88/03/06 Budapest Kostadinova BUL 2.04 i 89/03/08 Piraeus
  29. Kostadinova BUL 2.04 88/06/19 Formia
  30. Silvia Costa CUB 2.04 89/09/09 Barcelona
  31. Henkel GER 2.04 91/08/03 Monaco
  32. Henkel GER 2.04 92/05/30 Wörrstadt
  33. Kostadinova BUL 2.04 92/06/27 Stara Zagora Alina Astafei GER 2.04 i 95/03/03 Berlin
Top 20 performers list
Women, pole vault:
  1. Emma George AUS 4.55 97/02/20 Melbourne
  2. George AUS 4.50 97/02/08 Melbourne
  3. George AUS 4.45 96/07/14 Sapporo
  4. Stacy Dragila USA 4.45 97/05/10 Modesto
  5. George AUS 4.42 96/06/29 Reims
  6. George AUS 4.41 96/01/28 Perth Daniela Bartova CZE 4.40 97/06/18 Prague (city square)
  7. Cai Weiyan CHN 4.33 96/10/05 Chenzhen
  8. Daniela Bartova CZE 4.33 97/07/05 Trinec
  9. Cai CHN 4.32 96/09/30 Beijing Eszter Szemeredi HUN 4.32 i 97/01/31 Budapest
  10. Dragila USA 4.32 97/04/20
  11. Bartova CZE 4.32 97/06/29 Villeneuve d'Ascq
  12. Bartova CZE 4.31 97/06/14 Hof Bartova CZE 4.31 i 97/01/25 Reykyavik
  13. George AUS 4.30 96/01/28 Perth
  14. George AUS 4.30 96/07/06 Hechtel
  15. George AUS 4.30 96/12/10 Melbourne Bartova CZE 4.30 i 97/01/22 Prague
  16. George AUS 4.30 97/01/11 Melbourne
  17. George AUS 4.30 97/02/28 Melbourne
  18. Andrea Müller GER 4.30 97/05/31 Worms
  19. George AUS 4.30 97/06/10 Bratislava
  20. George AUS 4.30 97/06/11 Cottbus
  21. Dragila USA 4.30 97/06/13 Indianapolis
  22. Daniela Bartova CZE 4.29 97/05/28 Ostrava
  23. George AUS 4.28 96/12/17 Perth
  24. Dragila USA 4.28 A 97/04/25 Provo
  25. Bartova CZE 4.28 97/05/24 Prague Sun Caiyun CHN 4.27 i 96/01/31 Erfurt
  26. George AUS 4.26 95/03/12
Top 20 performers list
Women, long jump:
  1. Galina Chistyakova RUS 7.52 88/06/11 +1.4 Leningrad
  2. Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA 7.49 94/05/22 +1.3 New York
  3. Joyner-Kersee USA 7.49 A 94/07/03 +1.7 Sestriere
  4. Heike Drechsler GER 7.48 88/07/09 +1.2 Neubrandenburg
  5. Drechsler GER 7.48 92/07/08 +0.4 Lausanne
  6. Drechsler GER 7.45 86/06/21 +0.9 Tallinn
  7. Drechsler GER 7.45 86/07/03 +1.1 Dresden
  8. Joyner-Kersee USA 7.45 87/08/13 +0.6 Indianapolis
  9. Chistyakova RUS 7.45 88/08/12 +1.6 Budapest
  10. Drechsler DDR 7.44 85/09/22 +2.0 Berlin
  11. Anisoara Cusmir ROM 7.43 83/06/04 +1.4 Bucuresti
  12. Drechsler DDR 7.40 84/07/23 +1.8 Dresden
  13. Drechsler DDR 7.40 87/08/21 +0.7 Potsdam
  14. Joyner-Kersee USA 7.40 88/09/29 +0.9 Seoul OG
  15. Drechsler DDR 7.39 85/08/21 +0.3 Zurich
  16. Yelena Belevskaya SOV 7.39 87/07/18 +0.5 Bryansk
  17. Joyner-Kersee USA 7.39 88/06/25 San Diego Drechsler DDR 7.37 i 88/02/13 - Vienna
  18. Drechsler DDR 7.37 A 91/07/31 +1.8 Sestriere
  19. Inessa Kravets UKR 7.37 D 92/06/13 Kiev
  20. Joyner-Kersee USA 7.36 87/09/04 +0.4 Rome WC
  21. Belevskaya SOV 7.36 88/06/11 +1.8 Leningrad
  22. Drechsler DDR 7.36 92/05/28 +1.8 Jena
  23. Chistyakova SOV 7.35 90/06/20 +1.9 Bratislava
  24. Drechsler DDR 7.34 84/05/19 +1.6 Dresden
  25. Chistyakova SOV 7.34 86/06/21 +1.4 Tallinn
  26. Belevskaya SOV 7.34 87/05/17 Sukhumi
  27. Drechsler DDR 7.34 87/05/20 +0.7 Karl-Marx-Stadt
  28. Drechsler DDR 7.33 85/06/22 +0.4 Erfurt
  29. Drechsler DDR 7.33 85/08/02 +2.0 Dresden
  30. Drechsler DDR 7.33 92/08/19 -0.3 Monaco
  31. Drechsler DDR 7.32 84/07/20 -0.2 Berlin
  32. Joyner-Kersee USA 7.32 91/08/25 0.0 Tokyo WC
  33. Drechsler DDR 7.32 91/09/15 ok Padova
  34. Yelena Kokonova SOV 7.31 85/09/12 Alma-Ata
  35. Drechsler DDR 7.31 86/05/31 +1.3 Jena
  36. Belevskaya SOV 7.31 86/07/15 -0.2 Kiev
  37. Belevskaya SOV 7.31 87/08/16 +1.1 Moscow
Better disqualified Long jump results Top 20 performers list
Women, triple jump:
  1. Inessa Kravets UKR 15.50 D 95/08/10 +0.9 Gothenburg WC
  2. Kravets UKR 15.33 D 96/07/31 Atlanta OG
  3. Iva Prandzheva BUL 15.18 D 95/08/10 +0.3 Gothenburg WC
  4. Rodica Mateescu ROM 15.14 97/06/14 Bucuresti
  5. Inna Lasovskaya RUS 15.09 97/05/31 -0.5 Valencia
  6. Ana Biryukova RUS 15.09 93/08/21 +0.5 Stuttgart WC
  7. Biryukova RUS 15.08 95/08/10 +1.4 Gothenburg WC
  8. Lasovskaya RUS 15.08 96/06/12 +0.7 Madrid Yolanda Chen RUS 15.03 i 95/03/11 - Barcelona
  9. Biryukova RUS 15.03 95/08/16 Zürich
  10. Biryukova RUS 14.99 95/09/09 Monaco
  11. Sofia Bozhanova BUL 14.98 D 94/07/16 +1.8 Stara Zagora
  12. Lasovskaya RUS 14.98 96/07/31 Atlanta OG
  13. Sarka Kasparkova CZE 14.98 96/07/31 Atlanta OG
  14. Yolanda Chen RUS 14.97 93/06/18 +0.9 Moscow
  15. Prandzheva BUL 14.97 D 95/07/05 Lausanne
  16. Lasovskaya RUS 14.97 96/07/05 +0.5 St. Petersburg
  17. Kravets UKR 14.95 D 91/06/10 +1.4 Moscow
  18. Prandzheva BUL 14.95 D 95/08/16 Zürich
  19. Lasovskaya RUS 14.94 94/06/01 Bratislava
  20. Ashia Hansen GBR 14.94 97/06/29 +0.9 Sheffield
  21. Biryukova RUS 14.91 95/07/12 Nice
  22. Lasovskaya RUS 14.92 97/06/21 Munich Lasovskaya RUS 14.90 i 94/02/13 - Lievin
  23. Lasovskaya RUS 14.90 95/08/10 +1.2 Gothenburg WC
  24. Biryukova RUS 14.89 i 94/08/08 +1.1 Helsinki EC
  25. Lasovskaya RUS 14.89 95/08/16 Moscow Lasovskaya RUS 14.88 i 94/03/13 - Paris
  26. Chen RUS 14.88 95/06/18 Moscow
  27. Lasovskaya RUS 14.84 96/06/07 Moscow
  28. Kravets UKR 14.84 96/07/31 Atlanta OG
  29. Lasovskaya RUS 14.83 95/08/16 Zürich
  30. Kravets UKR 14.82 95/07/12 Nice
  31. Lasovskaya RUS 14.81 94/07/04 +0.4 Linz
  32. Rodica Petrescu ROM 14.80 95/07/20 Bucuresti
  33. Lasovskaya RUS 14.80 96/07/04 -0.2 St. Petersburg
  34. Irina Mushailova RUS 14.79 93/07/05 Lasovskaya RUS 14.78 i 94/06/27 - Moscow
  35. Lasovskaya RUS 14.77 97/06/02 +0.5 Saint-Denis
  36. Galina Chistyakova RUS 14.76 95/06/27 Luzern
  37. Gundea Sproge LTV 14.76 97/06/29 +1.1 Sheffield
  38. Biryukova RUS 14.74 93/08/25 +0.4 Linz
  39. Lasovskaya RUS 14.74 94/07/16 +0.6 St. Peterburg
  40. Lasovskaya RUS 14.74 96/08/10 Monaco Biryukova RUS 14.72 i 94/03/13 - Paris
  41. Kasparkova CZE 14.72 97/05/10 +0.5 Osaka
  42. Chen RUS 14.71 93/07/02 +1.6 Villeneyve D'Ascq
  43. Bozhanova BUL 14.71 94/07/11 +0.6 Istanbul
  44. Lasovskaya RUS 14.70 93/07/01 +0.6 Bratislava
  45. Chen RUS 14.70 93/08/21 +0.1 Stuttgart
  46. Kravets UKR 14.70 D 94/06/29 +0.8 Luzern
  47. Biryukova RUS 14.70 94/09/04 +1.5 Sheffield
  48. Hansen GBR 14.70 97/06/10 -0.3 Bratislava
  49. Kasparkova CZE 14.69 97/07/02 Lausanne
  50. Biryukova RUS 14.68 93/06/01 +1.0 Bratislava
  51. Lasovskaya RUS 14.68 93/06/18 +0.2 Moscow Lasovskaya RUS 14.67 i 94/02/06 - Grenoble
  52. Hansen GBR 14.67 96/08/11 London
  53. Biryukova RUS 14.66 94/09/15 +0.1 Tokyo WC
  54. Hansen GBR 14.66 95/08/21 Gateshead
  55. Ren Ruiping CHN 14.66 97/04/29 1.9 Beijing
  56. Chen RUS 14.65 93/07/05 +1.8 Stockholm Lasovskaya RUS 14.65 i 94/02/11 - Madrid
  57. Lasovskaya RUS 14.64 93/06/09 -1.0 Rome
  58. Hansen GBR 14.64 A 96/02/03 +1.0 Pretoria
  59. Mateescu ROM 14.64 97/06/02 0.0 Saint-Denis
  60. Lasovskaya RUS 14.63 94/05/21 +0.2 Sao Paulo
  61. Chistyakova RUS 14.62 92/09/13 +1.4 Villeneuve D'Ascq
  62. Biryukova RUS 14.62 94/06/01 +0.2 Bratislava
  63. Kravets UKR 14.62 D 94/09/15 +0.1 Tokyo
Top 20 performers list
Women, shot put:
  1. Natalia Lisovskaya SOV 22.63 87/06/07 Moscow
  2. Lisovskaya SOV 22.55 88/07/05 Tallinn
  3. Lisovskaya SOV 22.53 84/05/27 Sochi
  4. Lisovskaya SOV 22.53 88/08/14 Kiev Helena Fibingerova TCH 22.50 i 77/02/19 Jablonc
  5. Ilona Slupianek DDR 22.45 D 80/05/11 Potsdam
  6. Slupianek DDR 22.41 D 80/07/24 Moscow OG
  7. Slupianek DDR 22.40 D 83/06/03 Berlin
  8. Slupianek DDR 22.38 D 80/05/25 Karl-Marx-Stadt
  9. Slupianek DDR 22.36 D 80/05/02 Celje
  10. Slupianek DDR 22.34 D 80/05/07 Berlin
  11. Slupianek DDR 22.34 D 80/07/18 Cottbus
  12. Helena Fibingerova TCH 22.32 77/08/20 Nitra
  13. Lisovskaya SOV 22.24 88/10/01 Seoul OG
  14. Slupianek DDR 22.22 D 80/07/13 Potsdam
  15. Claudia Losch FRG 22.19 87/08/23 Hainfeld Lisovskaya SOV 22.19 i 87/08/23 Penza
  16. Slupianek DDR 22.13 D 80/04/29 Split
  17. Slupianek DDR 22.06 D 78/08/15 Berlin
  18. Lisovskaya SOV 22.06 88/08/06 Moscow
  19. Slupianek DDR 22.05 D 80/05/28 Berlin
  20. Slupianek DDR 22.05 D 80705/31 Potsdam
  21. Slupianek DDR 22.04 D 79/07/07 Potsdam
  22. Slupianek DDR 22.04 D 79/07/29 Potsdam
  23. Fibingerova TCH 21.99 76/09/26 Opava
  24. Slupianek DDR 21.98 D 79/07/07 Berlin
  25. Fibingerova TCH 21.96 77/06/08 Ostrava
  26. Lisovskaya SOV 21.96 84/08/16 Prague
  27. Lisovskaya SOV 21.96 88/08/28 Vilnius
  28. Lisovskaya SOV 21.95 88/07/29 Edinburgh
  29. Lisovskaya SOV 21.92 88/06/01 Sochi
  30. Fibingerova TCH 21.91 77/06/17 Munich
  31. Ivanka Hristova BUL 21.89 76/07/04 Belmeken
  32. Hristova BUL 21.87 76/07/03 Belmeken
  33. Fibingerova TCH 21.87 78/06/10 Fürth
  34. Slupianek DDR 21.87 D 83/05/22 Sofia
  35. Marianne Adam DDR 21.86 79/06/23 Leipzig
  36. Lisovskaya SOV 21.86 84/06/09 Prague
Top 20 performers list
Women, discus throw:
    Martina Hellmann DDR 78.14 88/09/06 Berlin (unofficial meeting)
  1. Gabriele Reinsch DDR 76.80 88/07/09 Neubrandenburg
  2. Zdenka Silhava CZE 74.56 D 84/08/26 Nitra
  3. Ilke Wyludda DDR 74.56 89/07/23 Neubrandenburg
  4. Reinsch DDR 74.44 88/09/13 Berlin
  5. Wyludda DDR 74.40 88/09/13 Berlin
  6. Diana Gansky DDR 74.08 87/06/26 Karl-Marx-Stadt
  7. Gansky DDR 73.90 87/06/27 Prague
  8. Daniela Costian ROM 73.84 D 88/04/30 Bucuresti
  9. Costian ROM 73.78 D 88/04/24 Bucuresti
  10. Reinsch DDR 73.42 88/06/12 Karl-Marx-Stadt
  11. Irina Meszynski DDR 73.36 84/08/17 Prague
  12. Gansky DDR 73.32 87/06/11 Neubrandenburg
  13. Galina Savinkova SOV 73.28 84/09/08 Donetsk
  14. Savinkova SOV 73.26 83/05/21 Leselidze
  15. Sachse-Gansky DDR 73.26 86/06/06 Neubrandenburg
  16. Gansky DDR 73.24 87/05/21 Leipzig
  17. Tsvetanka Hristova BUL 73.22 D 87/04/19 Kazanlak
  18. Gisela Beyer DDR 73.10 87/07/20 Berlin
  19. Gansky DDR 73.04 87/06/06 Potsdam
  20. Wyludda DDR 73.04 89/08/05 Gateshead
  21. Savinkova SOV 72.96 85/06/85 Erfurt
  22. Gansky DDR 72.94 88/07/06 Neubrandenburg
  23. Martina Hellmann DDR 72.92 87/08/20 Potsdam
  24. Costian ROM 72.90 D 88/05/14 Bucuresti
  25. Hellmann DDR 72.78 87/06/11 Neubrandenburg
  26. Reinsch DDR 72.78 88/06/29 Berlin
  27. Wyludda DDR 72.72 89/06/23 Neubrandenburg
  28. Wyludda DDR 72.70 88/07/15 Karl-Marx Stadt
  29. Gansky DDR 72.54 88/06/25 Rostock
  30. Hellmann DDR 72.52 86/06/15 Frohburg
  31. Hristova BUL 72.52 86/08/17 Budapest
Top 20 performers list
Women, hammer throw:
  1. Olga Kuzenkova RUS 73.10 97/06/22 Munich
  2. Kuzenkova RUS 70.80 97/06/27 Reims
  3. Mihaela Melinte ROM 69.76 97/06/22 Munich
  4. Melinte ROM 69.58 97/03/03 Bucuresti
  5. Kuzenkova RUS 69.46 96/02/17 Sydney
  6. Melinte ROM 69.42 96/05/12 Cluj
  7. Melinte ROM 69.00 97/02/22 Bucuresti
  8. Melinte ROM 68.84 97/05/23 Chemnitz
  9. Melinte ROM 68.34 97/06/29 Athens
  10. Ludmila Gubkina BLS 68.24 97/06/22 Munich
  11. Kuzenkova RUS 68.16 95/06/18 Moscow
  12. Melinte ROM 68.14 97/06/13 Bucuresti
  13. Melinte ROM 67.86 96/05/19 Chemnitz
  14. Alla Davydova RUS 67.48 96/05/13 Moscow
  15. Svetlana Sudak BLS 67.34 94/06/05 Minsk
  16. Melinte ROM 66.86 95/02/04 Bucuresti
  17. Kuzenkova RUS 66.84 94/02/23 Sochi
  18. Melinte ROM 66.72 97/06/01 Bugeat
  19. Davydova BLS 66.52 96/06/30 St. Petersburg
  20. Melinte ROM 66.42 97/05/18 Schwechat
  21. Melinte ROM 66.40 96/06/07 Moscow
  22. Kuzenkova RUS 66.40 97/02/14 Adler
  23. Davydova KRG 66.34 96/06/07 Moscow
  24. Sudak BLS 66.14 96/05/11 Halle Kuzenkova RUS 66.02 97/06/08 Moscow
  25. Kuzenkova RUS 65.94 96/06/15 Rostov
  26. Debbie Sosimenko AUS 65.68 97/03/01 Melbourne
  27. Melinte ROM 65.48 94/02/25 Bucuresti
  28. Kuzenkova RUS 65.40 92/06/04 Bryansk
  29. Sosimenko AUS 65.24 95/07/15 Birmingham
  30. Melinte ROM 65.04 94/06/10 Bucuresti
  31. Gubkina BLS 65.02 96/01/01 Minsk
  32. Svetlana Sudak BLS 64.96 95/05/19 Staiki
  33. Sosimenko AUS 64.92 97/01/11 Canberra
  34. Lorraine Shaw GBR 64.90 95/06/10 Bedford
  35. Melinte ROM 64.84 97/07/11 Turku q
  36. Kuzenkova RUS 64.64 93/02/10 Krasnodar
  37. Simone Matthes GER 64.58 95/05/25 Chemnitz
  38. Simone Matthes GER 64.54 97/05/01 Dortmund
  39. Alla Fjodorova KRG 64.44 91/02/24 Adler
  40. Kuzenkova RUS 64.44 92/05/17 Rostov na Donu
  41. Gubkina BLS 64.42 96/05/11 Gomel
  42. Kuzenkova RUS 64.40 94/07/16 St. Peterburg
  43. Sosimenko AUS 64.22 97/02/08 Sydney
  44. Dawn Ellerbe USA 64.22 97/04/19 Walnut
  45. Kuzenkova RUS 64.12 93/07/17 Rostov na Donu
  46. Sosimenko AUS 64.12 97/03/15 Brisbane
Top 20 performers list
Women, javelin throw: (ALL TIME)
  1. Petra Felke DDR 80.00 88/09/09 Potsdam
  2. Felke DDR 78.90 87/07/29 Leipzig
  3. Felke DDR 78.14 88/06/03 Jena
  4. Felke DDR 77.52 88/10/08 Tokyo
  5. Fatima Whitbread GBR 77.44 86/08/28 Stuttgart EC q
  6. Felke DDR 76.88 89/09/05 Macerata
  7. Felke DDR 76.82 88/06/19 Düsseldorf
  8. Felke DDR 76.80 88/05/25 Khania
  9. Felke DDR 76.76 88/08/27 Berlin
  10. Whitbread GBR 76.64 87/09/06 Rome WC
  11. Felke DDR 76.50 88/05/29 Rostock
  12. Whitbread GBR 76.34 87/07/04 Oslo
  13. Whitbread GBR 76.32 86/08/29 Stuttgart EC
  14. Felke DDR 75.72 89/06/17 Granada
  15. Whitbread GBR 75.62 87/05/25 Derby
  16. Felke DDR 75.40 85/06/04 Scwerin
  17. Felke DDR 75.16 88/07/02 Oslo
  18. Felke DDR 75.04 86/08/17 Dresden
  19. Felke DDR 74.94 85/06/22 Erfurt
  20. Felke DDR 74.92 88/06/29 Berlin
  21. Felke DDR 74.90 85/06/27 Berlin
  22. Tiina Lillak FIN 74.76 83/06/13 Tampere
  23. Whitbread GBR 74.74 87/08/26 Crawley
  24. Felke DDR 74.72 84/05/05 Celje
  25. Felke DDR 74.70 85/09/22 Berlin
  26. Felke DDR 74.68 88/09/26 Seoul OG
  27. Felke DDR 74.62 88/09/13 Berlin
  28. Felke DDR 74.56 85/08/23 Berlin
  29. Felke DDR 74.32 87/06/11 Neubrandenburg
  30. Lillak FIN 74.24 84/04/07 Fresno
  31. Felke DDR 74.24 84/07/21 Potsdam
Top 20 performers list
Women, heptathlon:
  1. Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA 7291 88/09/24 Seoul OG 12,69/+0.5 - 1.86 - 15.80 - 22,56/+1.6 - 7.27/+0.7 - 45.66 - 2.08,51
  2. Joyner-Kersee USA 7215 88/07/16 Indianapolis 12,71/-0.9 - 1.93 - 15.65 - 22,30/0.0 - 7.00/-1.3 - 50.08 - 2.20,70
  3. Joyner-Kersee USA 7158 86/08/02 Houston 13,18/-0.5 - 1.88 - 15.20 - 22.85/+1.2 - 7.03/+2.9 - 50.12 - 2.09,69
  4. Joyner-Kersee USA 7148 86/07/07 Moscow 12,85/+0.2 - 1.88 - 14.76 - 23,00/+0.3 - 7.01/-0.5 - 49.86 - 2.10,02
  5. Joyner-Kersee USA 7128 87/09/01 Rome WC 12,91/+0.2 - 1.90 - 16.00 - 22,95/+1.2 - 7.14/+0.9 - 45.68 - 2.16,29
  6. Joyner-Kersee USA 7044 92/08/02 Barcelona OG 12,85/+0.9 - 1.91 - 14.13 - 23,12/+0.7 - 7.10/+1.3 - 44.98 - 2.11,78
  7. Larissa Nikitina SOV 7007 D 89/06/11 Bryansk 13,40/+1.4 - 1.89 - 16.45 - 23,97/+1.1 - 6.73/+4.0 - 53.94 - 2.15,31
  8. Sabine Braun GER 6985 92/05/31 Götzis 13,11/-0.4 - 1.93 - 14.84 - 23,65/+2.0 - 6.63/+2.9 - 51.62 - 2.12,67
  9. Joyner-Kersee USA 6979 87/06/24 San Jose 12,90/+2.0 - 1.85 - 15.17 - 23,02/+0.4 - 7.25/+2.3 - 40.24 - 2.13,07
  10. Sabine Paetz DDR 6946 84/05/06 Potsdam 12,64/+0.3 - 1.80 - 15.37 - 23,37/+0.7 - 6.86/-0.2 - 49.94 - 2.07,51
  11. Ghada Shouaa SYR 6942 96/05/26 Götzis 13,78 - 1.87 - 15.64 - 23,78 - 6.77 - 54.74 - 2.13,61
  12. Ramona Neubert DDR 6935 83/06/19 Moscow 13,42 - 1.82 - 15.25 - 23,49 - 6.79/+0.7 - 49.94 - 2.07,51
  13. Joyner-Kersee USA 6910 86/04/25 Walnut 12,9/0.0 - 1.86 - 14.75 - 23,24/+2.8 - 6.85/+2.1 - 48.30 - 2.14,22
  14. John DDR 6897 88/09/24 Seoul OG 12,85/+0.5 - 1.80 - 16.23 - 23,65/+1.6 - 6.71/0.0 - 42.56 - 2.06,14
  15. Joyner-Kersee USA 6878 91/06/13 New York 12,77 - 1.89 - 15.62 - 23,42 - 6.97/+0.4 - 43.28 - 2.22,12
  16. Nikitina SOV 6875 D 89/07/16 13,55/-2.1 - 1.84 - 15.99 - 24,29/-2.1 - 6.75/-2.5 - 56.78 - 2.18,67
  17. Natalia Shubenkova SOV 6859 84/06/21 Kiev 12,93/+1.0 - 1.83 - 13.66 - 23,57/-0.3 - 6.73/+0.4 - 46.26 - 2.04,60
  18. Anke Behmer DDR 6858 88/09/24 Seoul OG 13,20/+0.5 - 1.83 - 14.20 - 23,10/+1.6 - 6.68/+0.1 - 44.54 - 2.04,20
  19. Nikitina SOV 6847 D 89/08/29 Duisburg 13,47 - 1.81 - 16.12 - 24,12 - 6.66 - 59.28 - 2.22,07
  20. Neubert DDR 6845 82/06/20 Halle 13,58 - 1.83 - 15.10 - 23,14 - 6.84w - 42.54 - 2.06,16
  21. Irina Belova RUS 6845 92/08/02 Barcelona OG 13,25/-0.1 - 1.88 - 13.77 - 23,34/+0.2 - 6.82/0.0 - 41.90 - 2.05,08
  22. Joyner-Kersee USA 6841 86/05/25 Götzis 13,09/-1.3 - 1.87 - 14.34 - 23,63/-0.8 - 6.76/-0.3 - 48.88 - 2.14,58
  23. Joyner-Kersee USA 6837 93/08/17 Stuttgart WC 12,89/+0.1 - 1.81 - 14.38 - 23,19/0.0 - 7.04/+1.4 - 43.76 - 2.14,49
  24. Paetz DDR 6813 84/07/21 Potsdam 12,71/+0.4 - 1.74 - 16.16 - 23,23w - 6.58 - 41.94 - 2.07,03
  25. Behmer DDR 6805 88/06/19 Götzis 13,28/+1.6 - 1.84 - 14.38 - 22,73/+4.0 - 6.62/+1.1 - 40.48 - 2.04,64
  26. Jane Frederick USA 6803 84/09/16 Talence 13,27/+1.2 - 1.87 - 15.49 - 24,15/+1.6 - 6.43/+0.2 - 51.74 - 2.13,55
  27. Braun GER 6797 93/08/17 Stuttgart WC 13,25/+0.1 - 1.90 - 14.62 - 24,12/0.0 - 6.54/+1.0 - 53.44 - 2.17,82
  28. Neubert DDR 6789 84/07/21 Potsdam 13,48/+0.4 - 1.74 - 15.03 - 23,47w - 6.71 - 47.88 - 2.04,73
  29. Neubert DDR 6788 81/06/28 Kiev 13,70 - 1.86 - 15.41 - 23,58 - 6.82/+0.2 - 40.62 - 2.06,72
  30. Braun GER 6787 97/05/31 Ratingen
  31. Joyner-Kersee USA 6783 90/07/23 Seattle 12,79 - 1.87 - 13.93 - 24,26 - 6.91 - 47.64 - 2.17,41
  32. Shouaa SYR 6780 96/ Atlanta OG 13,72 - 1.86 - 15.95 - 23,85 - 6.26 - 55.70 - 2.15,43
  33. Vater DDR 6775 84/07/21 Potsdam 13,30/+0.4 - 1.86 - 14.86 - 23,20w - 6.84/+0.5 - 34.04 - 2.03,76
  34. Ma Miaolan CHN 6750 93/09/12 Beijing 13,28/+1.5 - 1.89 - 14.98 - 23,86 - 6.64 - 45.82 - 2.15,33
  35. Heike Drechsler GER 6741 94/09/11 Talence 13,34/-0.3 - 1.84 - 13.58 - 22,84/-1.1 - 6.95/+1.0 - 40.64 - 2.11,53
  36. Denise Lewis GBR 6736 97/06/01 Götzis 13,32 - 1.82 - 14.33 - 24,10 - 6.77 - 52.30 - 2.16,70
  37. Behmer DDR 6733 88/07/17 Talence 13,11/+0.8 - 1.75 - 14.31 - 23,14/+0.6 - 6.79/+0.6 - 40.48 - 2.04,29
  38. Joyner-Kersee USA 6718 85/07/28 Baton Rouge 13,32/-2.2 - 1.82 - 14.72 - 23,59/-1.3 - 6.69 - 45.04 - 2.11,46
  39. Behmer DDR 6717 86/08/30 Stuttgart EC 13,25/+0.8 - 1.77 - 14.50 - 23,46/-0.1 - 6.79/+1.4 - 40.24 - 2.03,96
  40. Shouaa SYR 6715 95/05/28 Götzis 14,02/-0.3 - 1.84 - 15.1 - 24,34/-0.7 - 6.68/+3.0 - 55.56 - 2.17,72
Top 20 performers list
Women, 5000 m track walk
  1. Kerry Junna-Saxby AUS 20.03,0 96/02/11 Sydney
  2. Beate Anders DDR 20.07,52 90/06/23 Rostock
  3. Junna-Saxby AUS 20.17,19 90/01/14 Sydney Junna-Saxby AUS 20.22,9 x 92/02/28 Canberra
  4. Ileana Salvador ITA 20.25,2 92/
  5. Sari Essayah FIN 20.28,62 94/07/09 Tuusula
  6. Junna-Saxby AUS 20.30,0 93/03/06 Brisbane
  7. Irina Stankina RUS 20.31,4 96/02/10 Adler
  8. Saxby AUS 20.32,75 89/03/19 Brisbane
  9. Essayah FIN 20.34,76 94/07/03 Kokemäki
  10. Saxby AUS 20.36,96 89/12/03 Sydney
  11. Jin Bingjie CHN 20.37,7 90/03/03 Hefei
  12. Chen Yueling CHN 20.38,0 90/03/03 Hefei
  13. Junna-Saxby AUS 20.38,14 93/02/20 Sydney
  14. Essayah FIN 20.38,65 93/07/31 Mikkeli
  15. Junna-Saxby AUS 20.40,06 94/02/20 Sydney
  16. Olga Kardopolcheva SOV 20.40,6 90/05/05 Aluchta
  17. Salvador ITA 20.42,31 92/07/23 Bologna
  18. Essayah FIN 20.44,02 91/07/28 Helsinki
  19. Junna-Saxby AUS 20.45,03 93/03/11 Sydney
  20. Saxby AUS 20.45,32 88/03/27 Perth
  21. Salvador ITA 20.45,6 92/05/23 Torino
Top 20 performers list
Women, 10 k road walk
  1. Yelena Nikolayeva RUS 41.04 96/04/20 Sochi
  2. Larissa Ramazanova RUS 41.29 95/06/08 Izhevsk
  3. Kerry Junna-Saxby AUS 41.30 88/08/27 Canberra
  4. Ileana Salvador ITA 41.30 93/07/10 Livorno
  5. Yelena Gruzinova RUS 41.31 96/04/20 Sochi
  6. Gao Hongmiao CHN 41.38 94/04/07 Beijing
  7. Annarita Sidoti ITA 41.46 94/06/12 Livorno
  8. Olimpiada Ivanova RUS 41.46 96/02/11 Adler
  9. Junna-Saxby AUS 41.47 96/05/11 Eisenhüttenstadt
  10. Li Chunxiu CHN 41.48 93/09/08 Beijing
  11. Ramazanova RUS 41.49 96/04/20 Sochi
  12. Nikolayeva RUS 41.49 96/07/29 Atlanta OG
  13. Beate Gummelt GER 41.51 96/
  14. Irina Stankina RUS 41.52 97/04/19 Podebrady
  15. Elisabetta Perrone ITA 41.56 93/07/10 Livorno
  16. Yelena Sayko RUS 41.56 96/02/11 Adler
  17. Chmelniskaya BLS 41.56 97/05/10 Eisenhüttenstadt
  18. Gao CHN 41.57 93/09/08 Beijing
  19. O. Ivanova RUS 41.59 97/04/19 Podebrady
  20. Stankina RUS 42.01 96/
  21. Wang Yan CHN 42.02 93/
  22. Yelena Arshincheva RUS 42.03 93/02/14 Adler
  23. Sayko RUS 42.04 93/02/14 Adler
  24. Salvador ITA 42.07 92/05/01 Sesto San Giovanni
  25. Perrone ITA 42.09 96/05/11 Eisenhüttenstadt
  26. Perrone ITA 42.12 96/07/29 Atlanta OG
  27. Perrone ITA 42.15 94/06/12 Livorno
  28. Guo Yan CHN 42.15i 97/04/19 Podebrady
  29. Gruzinova RUS 41.15 97/05/10 Eisenhüttenstadt
  30. Alina Ivanova SOV 42.16 89/05/27 Novopolotsk
  31. Gao CHN 42.16 96/03/10 Zhuhai
  32. Ivanova SOV 42.17 91/02/17 Sochi
  33. Katarzyna Radtke POL 42.17 96/05/11 Eisenhüttenstadt
  34. Wang CHN 42.19 96/07/29 Atlanta OG
  35. Yan CHN 42.20 94/04/07 Beijing
  36. Sari Essayah FIN 42.20 95/08/07 Gothenburg WC
  37. Zybulskaya BLS 41.15 97/05/10 Eisenhüttenstadt
  38. Sayko SOV 42.22 91/05/05 Alitus
  39. Olympiada Ivanova RUS 42.24 93/07/10 Livorno
  40. Wang Yan CHN 42.26 93/02/18 Shenzhen
  41. Sayko RUS 42.29 91/02/16 Sochi Junna-Saxby AUS 42.30 x 91/05/04 Melbourne
  42. Ramazanova RUS 42.31 94/06/12 Livorno
  43. Erika Alfridi ITA 42.31 97/04/19 Podebrady
Top 20 performers list

Track & Field Statistics


Mika Perkiömäki - csmipe@uta.fi