World Record progression in women's field events and heptathlon

Track & Field Statistics
Disclaimer: lists are UNOFFICIAL!

Send corrections and comments here.

[ high jump | pole vault | long jump | triple jump | shot put | discus | hammer | javelin | pentathlon | heptathlon]
Last modified: Mon Feb 10 17:38:36 EET

High jump
1.62      Carolien Gisolf        NED  32/06/12  Amsterdam
1.65      Jean Shiley            USA  32/08/07  Los Angeles
1.65      Mildred Didrickson     USA  32/08/07  Los Angeles
1.66      Dorothy Adam           GBR  39/05/29  Brentwood
1.66      Esther van Heerden     SAF  41/03/29  Stellenbosch
1.66      Ines Pfennig           SUI  41/
1.71      Fanny Blankers-Koen    NED  43/05/30  Amsterdam
1.72      Sheila Lerwill         GBR  51/07/07  London
1.73      Alexandra Tchudina     SOV  54/05/22  Kiev
1.74      Thelma Hopkin          GBR  56/05/05  Belfast
1.75      Yolanda Balas          ROM  56/07/14  Bucuresti
1.76      Mildred McDaniel       USA  56/12/01  Melbourne
1.76      Yolanda Balas          ROM  57/10/13  Bucuresti
1.77      Cheng Feng-Jung        CHN  57/11/17  Beijing
1.78      Yolanda Balas          ROM  58/06/07  Bucuresti
1.80      Yolanda Balas          ROM  58/06/22  Cluj
1.81      Yolanda Balas          ROM  58/07/31  Poiana Stalin
1.82      Yolanda Balas          ROM  58/10/04  Bucuresti
1.83      Yolanda Balas          ROM  58/10/18  Bucuresti
1.84      Yolanda Balas          ROM  59/09/21  Bucuresti
1.85      Yolanda Balas          ROM  60/06/06  Bucuresti
1.86      Yolanda Balas          ROM  60/07/10  Bucuresti
1.87      Yolanda Balas          ROM  61/04/15  Bucuresti
1.88      Yolanda Balas          ROM  61/06/18  Warszawa
1.90      Yolanda Balas          ROM  61/07/08  Budapest
1.91      Yolanda Balas          ROM  61/07/16  Sofia
1.92      Ilona Gusenbauer       AUT  71/
1.92      Ulrike Meyfarth        FRG  72/09/    Munich
1.94      Yordanka Blagoyeva     BUL  72/09/24  Zagreb
1.94      Rosemarie Witchas      DDR  74/08/25  E-Berlin
1.95      Rosemarie Witchas      DDR  74/09/08  Rome
1.96      Rosemarie Witchas      DDR  76/
1.96      Rosemarie Ackermann-W. DDR  76/
1.97      Rosemarie Ackermann    DDR  77/
2.00      Rosemarie Ackermann    DDR  77/08/26  W-Berlin
2.01      Sara Simeoni           ITA  78/08/04  Brescia
2.01      Sara Simeoni           ITA  78/08/31  Prague
2.02      Ulrike Meyfarth        FRG  82/09/08  Athens
2.03      Ulrike Meyfarth        FRG  83/08/21  London
2.03      Tamara Bykova          SOV  83/08/21  London
2.04      Tamara Bykova          SOV  83/08/25  Pisa
2.05      Tamara Bykova          SOV  84/06/22  Kiev
2.07      Ludmilla Andonova      BUL  84/07/20  E-Berlin
2.07      Stefka Kostadinova     BUL  86/08/28  Sofia
2.08      Stefka Kostadinova     BUL  86/06/01  Sofia
2.09      Stefka Kostadinova     BUL  87/08/30  Rome


Pole vault
1.49      Mildred Vilas          USA  07/05/01  Poughkeepsie
1.60      Almeda Barr            USA  10/05/07  Poughkeepsie
1.72      Ruth Spencer           USA  11/05/15  Painesville
1.77      Hazel Hutoff           USA  15/04/03  Rock Hill
1.85      Pauline Siebenthal     USA  15/05/13  Bloomington
2.13      Mildred Carl           USA  15/06/06  New Haven
2.18      Mildred Carl           USA  15/06/06  New Haven
2.20      Mildred Carl           USA  19/06/03  New Haven
2.35      Yelena Goldobina       SOV  24/09/07  Moscow
2.53      Zoya Romanova          SOV  35/08/26  Moscow
2.59      Diana Bragg            USA  52/
2.59      Brenda Walker          USA  69/02/
3.05      Irene Spieker          USA  79/
3.05      Jane Edwards           USA  83/06/
3.34      Jane Edwards           USA  83/07/16  Tillsonburg
3.50      Jane Edwards           USA  83/07/23  Fort Wayne
3.59      Jane Edwards           USA  83/07/23  Fort Wayne
3.72      Zhang Chunzen          CHN  88/04/20  Guangzhou
3.73      Shao Jingmen           CHN  88/05/04  Guangzhou
3.75      Zhang Chunzhen         CHN  88/06/10  Nanking
3.76      Zhou Minxin            CHN  89/04/22  Fuzhou
3.80      Zhang Chunzhen         CHN  89/09/09  Guangzhou
3.80      Zhang Chunzhen         CHN  90/       Beijing
3.80      Wu Weili               CHN  90/       Beijing
3.81      Zhang Chunzhen         CHN  90/03/24  Guangzhou
3.84      Shao Jungmen           CHN  91/
4.01      Zhang Chunzhen         CHN  91/02/24  Guangzhou
4.02      Zhang Chunzhen         CHN  91/06/05  Beijing
4.05      Zhang Chunzhen         CHN  91/08/10  Guangzhou
4.05      Sun Caiyun             CHN  92/05/21  Nanking
4.07      Sun Caiyun             CHN  94/
4.11      Sun Caiyun             CHN  94/03/21  Guangzhou
4.12      Sun Caiyun             CHN  94/10/22  Guangzhou
4.12      Sun Caiyun             CHN  94/11/24  Guangzhou
4.12      Daniela Bartova        CZE  95/06/19  Duisburg
4.13      Daniela Bartova        CZE  95/05/24  Wesel
4.14      Daniela Bartova        CZE  95/06/25  Gateshead
4.15      Daniela Bartova        CZE  95/07/05  Ostrava
4.16      Daniela Bartova        CZE  95/07/14  Feldkirch
4.17      Daniela Bartova        CZE  95/07/16  Gisingen
4.18      Daniela Bartova        CZE  95/07/22  Salzburg
4.18      Andrea Müller          GER  95/08/05  Zweibrücken
4.20      Daniela Bartova        CZE  95/08/18  Cologne
4.21      Daniela Bartova        CZE  95/08/22  Linz
4.22      Daniela Bartova        CZE  95/09/11  Salgotarjan
4.23      Sun Caiyun             CHN  95/11/05  Beijing
4.25      Emma George            AUS  95/11/30  Melbourne
4.28      Emma George            AUS  95/12/11  Perth
4.30      Emma George            AUS  96/01/28  Perth
4.41      Emma George            AUS  96/01/28  Perth
4.42      Emma George            AUS  96/06/29  Reims
4.45      Emma George            AUS  96/07/14  Sapporo
4.50      Emma George            AUS  97/02/08  Melbourne
4.55      Emma George            AUS  97/02/20  Melbourne


Long jump
5.98      Kinue Hitomi           JPN  28/05/20  Osaka
6.12      Christel Schulz        GER  39/07/30  Berlin
6.25      Fanny Blankers-Koen    NED  43/09/19  Leiden
6.28      Yvette William         NZE  54/02/20  Gisborne
6.28      Galina Vinogradova     SOV  55/09/77  Moscow
6.31      Galina Vinogradova     SOV  55/11/18  Tifli
6.35      Elsbieta Krzesinska    POL  56/08/20  Budapest
6.35      Elsbieta Krzesinska    POL  56/11/27  Melbourne
6.40      Hildrun Claus          DDR  60/08/07  Erfurt
6.42      Hildrun Claus          DDR  61/06/23  Berlin
6.48      Tatjana Shchelkanova   SOV  61/07/16  Moscow
6.53      Tatjana Shchelkanova   SOV  62/06/10  Leipzig
6.70      Tatjana Shchelkanova   SOV  64/07/04  Moscow
6.76      Mary Rand              GBR  64/10/14  Tokyo
6.82      Vicoria Viscopoleanu   ROM  68/10/14  Mexico City
6.84      Heidemarie Rosendahl   FRG  70/09/03  Turin
6.92      Angela Voigt           DDR  76/05/09  Dresden
6.99      Sigrun Thon-Siegl      DDR  76/05/19  Dresden
7.07      Wilma Bardauskiene     SOV  78/
7.09      Wilma Bardauskiene     SOV  78/08/29  Prague
7.15      Anisoara Cusmir        ROM  82/08/01  Bucuresti
7.20      Valy Ionescu           ROM  82/08/01  Bucuresti
7.21      Anisoara Cusmir        ROM  83/05/14  Bucuresti
7.27      Anisoara Cusmir        ROM  83/06/04  Bucuresti
7.43      Anisoara Cusmir        ROM  83/06/04  Bucuresti
7.44      Heike Drechsler        DDR  85/09/22  E-Berlin
7.45      Heike Drechsler        DDR  86/06/22  Tallinn
7.45      Heike Drechsler        DDR  86/07/03  Dresden
7.45      Jackie Joyner-Kersee   USA  87/08/14  Indianapolis
7.45      Galina Chistyakova     SOV  88/06/11  Leningrad
7.52      Galina Chistyakova     SOV  88/06/11  Leningrad


Triple jump
14.95     Inessa Kravets     	 UKR  92/
14.97     Yolanda Chen           RUS  93/06/18  Moscow
15.09     Ana Birjukova          RUS  93/08/21  Stuttgart
15.50     Inessa Kravets         UKR  95/08/10  Gothenburg


Shot put
14.38     Gisela Mauermayer      GER  34/07/15  Warszawa
14.59     Tatyana Sevruykova     SOV  48/08/04  Moscow
14.86     Klavdia Tochonova      SOV  49/10/30  Tifli
15.02     Anna Andreyeva         SOV  50/11/09  Ploesti
15.28     Galina Zybina          SOV  52/07/26  Helsinki
15.37     Galina Zybina          SOV  52/09/20  Frunze
15.42     Galina Zybina          SOV  52/10/01  Frunze
16.20     Galina Zybina          SOV  53/10/09  Malmö
16.28     Galina Zybina          SOV  54/09/14  Kiev
16.29     Galina Zybina          SOV  55/09/05  Leningrad
16.67     Galina Zybina          SOV  55/10/15  Tifli
16.76     Galina Zybina          SOV  56/10/15  Tachkent
17.25     Tamara Press           SOV  59/04/26  Nalchik
17.42     Tamara Press           SOV  60/07/16  Moscow
17.78     Tamara Press           SOV  60/08/13  Moscow
18.55     Tamara Press           SOV  62/06/10  Leipzig
18.55     Tamara Press           SOV  62/09/12  Belgrad
18.59     Tamara Press           SOV  65/09/19  Kassel
18.67     Nadyeshda Chizova      SOV  68/04/28  Sochi
18.87     Margitta Gummel        DDR  68/09/22  Frankfurt an der Oder
19.07     Margitta Gummel        DDR  68/10/20  Mexico City
19.61     Margitta Gummel        DDR  68/10/20  Mexico City
19.72     Nadyeshda Chizova      SOV  69/05/20  Moscow
20.09     Nadyeshda Chizova      SOV  69/07/13  Chorzow
20.10     Margitta Gummel        DDR  69/09/11  Berlin
20.10     Nadyeshda Chizova      SOV  69/09/16  Athens
20.43     Nadyeshda Chizova      SOV  69/09/16  Athens
20.63     Nadyeshda Chizova      SOV  72/05/19  Sochi
21.03     Nadyeshda Chizova      SOV  72/09/07  Munich
21.20     Nadyeshda Chizova      SOV  73/08/23  Lwow
21.45     Nadyeshda Chizova      SOV  73/09/29  Varna
21.57     Helena Fibingerova     TCH  74/09/21  Gottwaldow
21.60     Marianne Adam          DDR  75/
21.67     Marianne Adam          DDR  76/
21.87     Ivanka Khristova       BUL  76/07/03  Belmeken
21.89     Ivanka Khristova       BUL  76/07/04  Belmeken
21.99     Helena Fibingerova     TCH  76/07/26  Opava
22.32     Helena Fibingerova     TCH  77/08/20  Nitra
22.36     Ilona Slupianek        DDR  80/05/02  Celje
22.45     Ilona Slupianek        DDR  80/05/11  Potsdam
22.53     Natalya Lissovskaya    SOV  84/05/27  Bratislava
22.53     Natalya Lissovskaya    SOV  84/05/29  Sotchi
22.60     Natalya Lissovskaya    SOV  87/06/06  Moscow
22.63     Natalya Lissovskaya    SOV  87/06/06  Moscow


Discus
48.31     Gisela Mauermayer      GER  36/07/11  Dresden
53.25     Nina Dumbadze          SOV  48/08/08  Moscow
53.37     Nina Dumbadze          SOV  51/05/27  Gori
53.61     Nina Romashkova        SOV  52/08/09  Odessa
57.04     Nina Dumbadze          SOV  52/10/18  Tifli
57.15     Tamara Press           SOV  60/09/12  Rome
57.43     Tamara Press           SOV  61/07/15  Moscow
58.06     Tamara Press           SOV  61/09/01  Sofia
58.98     Tamara Press           SOV  61/09/20  London
59.29     Tamara Press           SOV  63/05/19  Moscow
59.70     Tamara Press           SOV  65/08/11  Moscow
61.26     Liesel Westermann      FRG  67/11/05  Sao Paulo
61.64     Christine Spielberg    DDR  68/05/26  Regis Breiting
62.54     Liesel Westermann      FRG  68/08/24  Werdohl
62.70     Liesel Westermann      FRG  69/06/18  Berlin
63.96     Liesel Westermann      FRG  69/09/27  Hamburg
64.22     Faina Melnik           SOV  71/08/12  Helsinki
64.88     Faina Melnik           SOV  71/09/04  Munich
65.42     Faina Melnik           SOV  72/05/31  Moscow
65.48     Faina Melnik           SOV  72/06/24  Augsburg
66.76     Faina Melnik           SOV  72/08/04  Moscow
67.32     Argentina Menis        ROM  72/09/23  Bucuresti
67.44     Faina Melnik           SOV  73/05/25  Riga
67.58     Faina Melnik           SOV  73/07/11  Moscow 
69.48     Faina Melnik           SOV  73/09/07  Edinburgh
69.90     Faina Melnik           SOV  74/05/27  Prague
70.20     Faina Melnik           SOV  75/
70.50     Faina Melnik           SOV  76/04/24  Sochi
70.72     Evelin Jahl            DDR  78/
71.50     Evelin Jahl            DDR  80/05/10  Potsdam
71.80     Maria Petkova          BUL  80/07/15  Sofia
73.26     Galina Savinkova       SOV  83/05/23  Lessilidse
74.56     Zdenka Silhava         TCH  84/08/26  Nitra
76.80     Gabriella Reinsch      DDR  88/07/09  Neubrandenburg


Hammer
58.94     Carol Cady             USA  88/06/11  Los Gatos
64.44     Fyodorova              SOV  91/02/24  Adler
65.40     Olga Kuzenkova         CIS  92/       
66.84     Olga Kuzenkova         RUS  94/02/23  Adler
66.86     Mihaela Melinte        ROM  95/03/04  Bucuresti
68.14     Olga Kuzenkova         RUS  95/06/05  Moscow
68.16     Olga Kuzenkova         RUS  95/06/18  Moscow
69.46     Olga Kuzenkova         RUS  96/02/18  Sydney
69.58     Mihaela Melinte        ROM  97/03/03  Bucuresti
71.22     Olga Kuzenkova         RUS  97/06/22  Munich
73.10     Olga Kuzenkova         RUS  97/06/22  Munich


Javelin
46.74     Nan Gindele            USA  32/06/18  Chicago
47.24     Aneliese Steinheuer    GER  42/06/21  Frankfurt
48.21     Herma Bauma            AUT  47/06/29  Vienna
48.63     Herma Bauma            AUT  48/09/12  Vienna
49.59     Natyla Smirnitskaya    SOV  49/07/25  Moscow
53.41     Natyla Smirnitskaya    SOV  49/08/05  Moscow
53.56     Nadyeshda Konyayeva    SOV  54/02/05  Leningrad
55.11     Nadyeshda Konyayeva    SOV  54/05/22  Kiev
55.48     Nadyeshda Konyayeva    SOV  54/08/06  Kiev
55.73     Dana Zatopkova         TCH  58/06/01  Prague
57.40     Anna Pazera            AUS  58/07/24  Cardiff
57.49     Birute Zalagatite      SOV  58/10/30  Tifli
57.92     Elvira Ozolina         SOV  60/06/04  Leselidze
59.55     Elvira Ozolina         SOV  63/07/03  Moscow
59.78     Elvira Ozolina         SOV  64/       Tokyo
62.40     Yelena Gorchakova      SOV  64/10/16  Tokyo
62.70     Eva Gryzieck           POL  72/06/11  Bucuresti
65.06     Ruth Fuchs             DDR  72/06/11  Potsdam
66.10     Ruth Fuchs             DDR  73/09/07  Edinburgh
67.22     Ruth Fuchs             DDR  74/09/03  Rome
69.12     Ruth Fuchs             DDR  76/       Berlin
69.32     Kathy Schmidt          USA  77/09/11  Fürth
69.52     Ruth Fuchs             DDR  79/       Dresden
69.96     Ruth Fuchs             DDR  80/04/29  Split
70.08     Tatyana Birjulina      SOV  80/07/12  Podolsk
71.88     Antoanetta Todorova    BUL  81/06/16  Zagreb
72.40     Tiina Lillak           FIN  82/07/29  Helsinki
74.20     Sofia Sakorafa         GRE  82/09/25  Chania
74.76     Tiina Lillak           FIN  83/06/13  Tampere
75.26     Petra Felke            DDR  85/06/04  Schwerin
75.40     Petra Felke            DDR  85/06/04  Schwerin
77.44     Fatima Whitbread       GBR  86/08/28  Stuttgart
78.90     Petra Felke            DDR  87/07/29  Leipzig
80.00     Petra Felke            DDR  88/09/09  Potsdam


Pentathlon / Heptathlon
Penathlon Shot put - High jump - 200 m - 80 m hurdles - Long jump

3857      Alexandra Chudina      SOV  49/10/09  Tifli
          13.51 - 1.61 - 25,5 - 12,0 - 5.71

3900      Alexandra Chudina      SOV  50/09/22  Kiev
          13.32 - 1.64 - 25,8 - 11,6 - 5.68

3946      Fanny Blankers-Koen    NED  51/06/16  Amsterdam
          11.50 - 1.60 - 24,4 - 11,4 - 5.88

3959      Alexandra Tchudina     SOV  53/08/09  Bucuresti
          13.42 - 1.63 - 25,5 - 11,6 - 5.81

4004      Nina Martynenko        SOV  55/07/07  Leningrad
          13.54 - 1.62 - 25,8 - 11,3 - 5.92

4024      Alexandra Tchudina     SOV  55/09/07  Moscow
          13.99 - 1.64 - 26,3 - 11,5 - 6.04

4010      Nina Vinogradova       SOV  56/08/12  Moscow
          13.23 - 1.57 - 25,4 - 10,9 - 5.88

4109      Galina Bystrova        SOV  57/10/16  Odessa
          12.73 - 1.58 - 25,2 - 10,8 - 6.17

4126      Galina Bystrova        SOV  58/11/02  Tifli
          13.81 - 1.60 - 25,5 - 10,8 - 6.00

4121      Irina Press            SOV  59/09/14  Krasnodar
          14.20 - 1.58 - 24,8 - 10,9 - 5.82

4146      Irina Press            SOV  60/05/22  Tula
          15.00 - 1.57 - 24,3 - 11,2 - 5.76

4231      Irina Press            SOV  60/06/26  Tula
          15.18 - 1.50 - 24,5 - 10,9 - 6.17

4209      Irina Press            SOV  60/10/18  Kiev
          15.34 - 1.63 - 24,7 - 10,8 - 5.58

4298      Irina Press            SOV  61/08/17  Leningrad
          15.98 - 1.60 - 24,7 - 11,2 - 6.05

Pentathlon 80 m hurdles - Shot Put - High jump - Long jump - 200 m

4424      Irina Press            SOV  61/10/09  Tifli
          10,9 - 15.26 - 1.62 - 6.24 - 24,2

4483      Irina Press            SOV  64/08/30  Kiev
          10,7 - 16.58 - 1.67 - 6.09 - 25,0

4602      Irina Press            SOV  64/10/17  Tokyo
          10,7 - 17.16 - 1.63 - 6.24 - 24,7

Pentathlon 100 m hurdles - Shot Put - High jump - Long jump - 200 m

4737      Liese Prokop           AUT  69/10/05  Vienna
          13,5 - 14.95 - 1.75 - 6.62 - 24,6

4748      Burglinde Pollak       DDR  70/07/06  Erfurt
          13,3 - 15.57 - 1.75 - 6.20 - 23,8

4665      Heidemarie Rosendahl   FRG  72/04/    Helsinki
          13,5 - 13.70 - 1.68 - 6.69 - 23,8

4621      Burglinde Pollak       DDR  72/04/    Potsdam
          13,4 - 15.96 - 1.68 - 6.03 - 23,8

4759      Burglinde Pollak       DDR  72/06/15  Potsdam


4841      Mary Peters            GBR  72/08/03  Munich 
          13,29 - 16.20 - 1.82 - 5.98 - 24,08

4852      Heidemarie Rosendahl   FRG  72/08/03  Munich
          13,34 - 13.86 - 1.65 - 6.83 - 22,96

4812      Burglinde Pollak       DDR  73/08/12  Sofia
          13,3  - 15.40 - 1.74 - 6.45 - 23,7

5005      Burglinde Pollak       DDR  73/09/22  Bonn
          13,21 - 15.85 - 1.78 - 6.47 - 23,35

Pentathlon 100 m hurdles - Shot Put - High jump - Long jump - 800 m

4849      Eva Wilms              FRG  77/05/14  Göttingen
          13,70 - 20.62 - 1.74 - 6.03 - 2.19,91

4937      Eva Wilms              FRG  77/06/19  Bernhausen
          13,83 - 20.95 - 1.74 - 6.29 - 2.19,66

4913      Nadeshda Tkatchenko    SOV  77/09/18  Lille
          13,49 - 15.93 - 1.80 - 6.49 - 2.10,62

4920      Nadeshda Tkatchenko    SOV  80/05/28  Donetsk
          13,0  - 16.86 - 1.80 - 6.36 - 2.14,1

4915      Olga Kuragina          SOV  80/06/20  Moscow
          13,38 - 13.44 - 1.86 - 6.41 - 2.03,73

4964      Olga Kuragina          SOV  80/07/24  Moscow
          13,26 - 12.49 - 1.84 - 6.77 - 2.03,6

5051      Olga Rukavishnikova    SOV  80/07/24  Moscow
          13,66 - 14.09 - 1.88 - 6.79 - 2.04,8

5083      Nadeshda Tkatchenko    SOV  80/07/24  Moscow
          13,29 - 16.84 - 1.84 - 6.73 - 2.05,2



Heptathlon 100 m hurdles - Shot Put - High jump - 200 m - Long jump - Javelin - 800 m

6104      Jane Frederick         USA  81/04/24  Walnut
          14,05 - 15.63 - 1.74 - 24,92 - 5.84 - 43.90 - 2.15,2

6181      Nadeshda Vinogradova   SOV  81/05/06  Kislovodsk
          14,34 - 14.68 - 1.71 - 24,29 - 6.47 - 41.54 - 2.14,7

6670      Ramona Neubert         DDR  81/05/24  Halle
          13,58 - 14.75 - 1.80 - 23,70 - 6.82 - 40.98 - 2.07,55

6788      Ramona Neubert         DDR  81/08/28  Kiev
          13,70 - 15.41 - 1.86 - 23,58 - 6.82 - 40.62 - 2.06,72

6845      Ramona Neubert         DDR  82/06/20  Halle
          13,58 - 15.10 - 1.83 - 23,14 - 6.84 - 42.54 - 2.06,20

6935      Ramona Neubert         DDR  83/06/19  Moscow
          13,42 - 1.82 - 15.25 - 23,49 - 6.79 - 49.94 - 2.07,51

6946      Sabine Paetz           DDR  84/05/06  Potsdam
          12,64 - 1.80 - 15.37 - 23,37 - 6.86 - 44.62 - 2.08,93

7148      Jackie Joyner          USA  86/07/07  Moscow
          12,85 - 1.88 - 14.76 - 23,00 - 7.01 - 49.86 - 2.10,02

7161      Jackie Joyner          USA  86/08/03
          13,16 - 1.88 - 15.19 - 22,85 - 7.03 - 50.12 - 2.09,69

7215      Jackie Joyner-Kersee   USA  88/07/17  Indianpolis
          12,71 - 1.93 - 15.65 - 22,30 - 7.00 - 50.08 - 2.21,70

7291      Jackie Joyner-Kersee   USA  88/09/27  Seoul
          12,69 - 1.86 - 15.80 - 22,56 - 7.27 - 45.66 - 2.08,51


Track & Field Statistics


Mika Perkiömäki - csmipe@uta.fi